2005 U16 Euro Championship A Rosters
Belgium Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Francois Bully | F | 6-1 | - | Namur | Feb 7, 1989 | Belgium | |
Anthony Chada | GF | 6-5 | 205 | Versailles | Mar 16, 1989 | France Belgium |
|
Benoit Dams | SF | 5-10 | - | Seraing | Apr 14, 1989 | Belgium | |
Gianni Fiermans | SF | 6-1 | - | Antwerp | Jun 30, 1989 | Belgium | |
Wouter Hannes | F | 6-4 | - | Herentals | May 31, 1989 | Belgium | |
Pierre Lang | C | 6-6 | - | Boussu | Feb 24, 1989 | Belgium | |
Jonathan Malherbe | FC | 6-9 | - | Uccle | Feb 26, 1989 | Belgium | |
Niels Maris | PF | 6-3 | - | Mechelen | Mar 31, 1989 | Belgium | |
Jean-Marc Mwema | GF | 6-4 | 220 | Merksem | Dec 5, 1989 | Belgium | |
Jorn Steinbach | PG | 5-11 | 165 | Ghent | Jan 20, 1989 | Okapi Aalstar (Belgium) | Belgium |
Iowan Warenghien | SF | 6-0 | - | Liege | Aug 4, 1989 | Belgium | |
Kristof Wit | PF | 6-4 | - | - | Jul 18, 1989 | Belgium |
Croatia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Bazdaric | F | 6-4 | - | Zadar | Mar 5, 1989 | Croatia | |
Bojan Bogdanovic | F | 6-7 | 226 | Mostar | Apr 18, 1989 | KK Cibona (Croatia) | Bosnia and Herzegovina Croatia |
Marijo Hajdic | FC | 6-7 | - | Dubrovnik | Feb 11, 1989 | Croatia | |
Luka Klarica | G | 6-2 | 194 | Sinj | Jan 20, 1989 | Croatia | |
Ivan Penic | F | 6-6 | - | Zagreb | May 3, 1989 | Croatia | |
Fran Pilepic | GF | 6-3 | 187 | Rijeka | May 5, 1989 | HKK Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) | Croatia |
Marko Radic | PG | 6-2 | 196 | Dubrovnik | Sep 5, 1989 | Croatia | |
Marino Sarlija | C | 6-9 | 220 | Zagreb | Jan 13, 1989 | Croatia | |
Josip Sobin | SF | 6-8 | 222 | Split | Aug 31, 1989 | Croatia | |
Stipe Tesija | PF | 6-9 | - | Split | Jul 20, 1989 | Croatia | |
Tomislav Troskot | C | 6-7 | - | Zadar | Mar 8, 1989 | Croatia | |
Karlo Vragovic | SG | 6-3 | 183 | Zagreb | May 13, 1989 | Croatia |
France Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clement Allerme | G | 6-0 | 165 | Caen | Jun 24, 1989 | France | |
Jacob Delcroix | C | 6-5 | - | Cambrai | Jan 24, 1989 | France | |
Antoine Diot | PG | 6-4 | 188 | Bourg-en-Bresse | Jan 17, 1989 | Le Mans Sarthe Basket (France) | France |
Edwin Jackson | SG | 6-2 | 201 | Pau | Sep 18, 1989 | Rouen Metropole Basket (France) | France |
Damir Karaibrahimovic | SG | 6-2 | - | Frejus | Feb 19, 1989 | France | |
Matthieu Lefevre | SF | 6-4 | - | - | Jan 21, 1989 | France | |
Christophe Leonard | SG | 6-6 | 215 | Schoelcher | Jan 3, 1990 | STB Le Havre (France) | France |
Luc Louves | F | 6-10 | 210 | Pau | Feb 22, 1989 | Maurienne (France) | France |
Lamine Sambe | PG | 6-5 | 176 | Orleans | Dec 15, 1989 | France Senegal |
|
Romain Schaal | G | 6-2 | - | Strasbourg | Jul 23, 1989 | France | |
Alexis Tanghe | PF | 6-10 | 220 | Blois | Sep 19, 1990 | Chorale Roanne Basket (France) | France |
Raphael Wilson | SF | 6-6 | 200 | Oullins | Jan 10, 1989 | Chorale Roanne Basket (France) | France |
Greece Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Georgios Bogris | FC | 6-11 | 235 | Athens | Feb 19, 1989 | Panathinaikos (Greece) | Greece |
Charis Giannopoulos | SF | 6-7 | 190 | Veria | Jul 13, 1989 | PAOK BC (Greece) | Greece |
Antonios Gryllis | G | 6-2 | - | Heraklion | Jun 12, 1989 | Greece | |
Symeon Ioakeimidis | G | 6-6 | - | Thessaloniki | Feb 27, 1989 | Greece | |
Alexandros Kelesidis | F | 6-2 | - | Thessaloniki | Apr 18, 1989 | Greece | |
Petros Krasopoulos | C | 6-8 | - | Amarousio | Jan 28, 1989 | Greece | |
Marios Matalon | SG | 6-2 | 185 | Thessaloniki | Feb 16, 1989 | Wyoming | Greece |
Theocharis Plioukas | PF | 6-6 | - | Cholargos | Feb 6, 1989 | Greece | |
Anastasios Roumeliotis | - | - | - | Apr 21, 1989 | Greece | ||
Zisis Sarikopoulos | C | 7-0 | 265 | Athens | May 31, 1990 | Panionios BC (Greece) | Greece |
Aris Tatarounis | GF | 6-4 | 201 | Maroussi | May 4, 1989 | Greece | |
Nikoloas Theodorakos | PF | 6-6 | - | Stockholm | Jan 15, 1989 | Sweden Greece |
Iceland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Helgi Einarsson | F | 6-5 | - | Keflavik | Apr 23, 1989 | Iceland | |
Hjortur Einarsson | SF | 6-5 | - | Keflavik | Jan 4, 1989 | Iceland | |
Runar Erlingsson | PG | 6-1 | 183 | Keflavik | Jan 27, 1989 | Iceland | |
Hjalti Fridriksson | F | 6-7 | - | - | Feb 26, 1989 | Denmark Iceland |
|
Hjortur Halldorsson | SF | 6-2 | - | Reykjavik | Feb 13, 1990 | Iceland | |
Pall Helgason | G | 6-1 | 187 | Selfoss | Oct 13, 1989 | Iceland | |
Atli Hreinsson | G | 6-4 | - | Reykjavik | Jan 29, 1989 | Iceland | |
Throstur Johannsson | F | 6-7 | - | Stora-Vatnsleysa | Jan 1, 1989 | Iceland | |
Elias Kristjansson | G | 6-1 | - | Keflavik | Mar 4, 1989 | Iceland | |
Arnar Larusson | G | 6-2 | - | Reykjavik | Jan 28, 1989 | Iceland | |
Magni Omarsson | G | 6-0 | - | Keflavik | Mar 31, 1989 | Iceland | |
Snorri Sidgurdsson | G | 5-9 | - | Reykjavik | Apr 18, 1990 | Iceland |
Israel Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sean Daniel | F | 6-6 | - | Ramat Gan | May 4, 1989 | Hapoel Unet Holon (Israel) | Israel |
Lior Fest | F | 6-2 | - | Ramat Gan | Apr 23, 1989 | Israel | |
Hen Gonshor | PG | 6-2 | - | Jerusalem | Jun 6, 1989 | Israel | |
Almog Karlinsky | F | 6-2 | - | Tel Aviv | Apr 11, 1989 | Israel | |
Shahar Margulis | SG | 6-5 | - | Haifa | Aug 30, 1989 | Israel | |
Anton Shoutvin | PF | 6-7 | 209 | Luhansk | Jan 25, 1989 | Ukraine Israel |
|
Sebastian Silbermann | G | 6-1 | - | Buenos Aires | Apr 27, 1989 | Argentina Israel |
|
Amit Simhon | SG | 6-5 | 208 | Ramat Gan | Oct 22, 1989 | GreenTops Netanya (Israel) | Israel |
Adam Sinai | PG | 5-8 | - | - | Jul 25, 1989 | Israel | |
Eyal Solomoviz | C | 6-7 | - | Haifa | Aug 1, 1989 | Israel | |
Roi Wittenshtein | PG | 5-8 | - | Nahariya | Jan 4, 1989 | Israel | |
Or David Zinderman | SG | 6-1 | - | Beersheba | Jun 23, 1989 | Israel |
Italy Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Domenico Barozzi | F | 6-7 | 210 | Bari | Mar 18, 1989 | Italy | |
Vincenzo Bartolo | G | 6-1 | - | Bari | Dec 26, 1989 | Italy | |
Marco Bona | G | 6-4 | 185 | Cremona | Feb 28, 1989 | Italy | |
Costantino Cutolo | F | 6-4 | - | Padua | Apr 14, 1989 | Italy | |
Massimiliano Defant | F | 6-6 | - | Trento | Nov 1, 1989 | Italy | |
Filiberto Dri | G | 6-3 | 188 | Cividale Del Friuli | Nov 18, 1989 | Italy | |
Niccolo Martinoni | SF | 6-8 | 214 | Varese | May 10, 1989 | Fortituto Kontatto Bologna (Italy) | Italy |
Cesare Monzardo | SF | 6-6 | - | - | May 31, 1989 | Italy | |
Andrea Padova | G | 6-3 | - | Varese | Jan 18, 1989 | Italy | |
Paolo Rotondo | F | 6-9 | 210 | Syracuse | Sep 2, 1989 | Italy | |
Andrea Saccaggi | G | 6-3 | 184 | Carrara | Mar 19, 1989 | Universo De'Longhi Treviso (Italy) | Italy |
Julian Somvi | F | 6-8 | - | Merano | May 1, 1989 | Italy |
Latvia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dairis Bertans | SG | 6-4 | 190 | Valmiera | Sep 9, 1989 | BK Ventspils (Latvia) | Latvia |
Lauris Blaus | FC | 6-9 | 235 | Riga | Feb 16, 1990 | BK Ventspils (Latvia) | Latvia |
Janis Kaufmanis | PG | 6-1 | 187 | Riga | Oct 3, 1989 | BK Skonto Riga (Latvia) | Latvia |
Peteris Lunts | F | 6-4 | - | Riga | May 20, 1989 | Latvia | |
Roberts Mednis | PF | 6-9 | 218 | Riga | Dec 6, 1989 | BK Valmiera (Latvia) | Latvia |
Lauris Mizis | SF | 6-6 | 196 | Ogre | Jan 10, 1989 | Barons Kvartals Riga (Latvia) | Latvia |
Kristaps Steinbergs | G | 6-1 | - | Riga | Apr 23, 1989 | Latvia | |
Janis Vacietis | F | 6-2 | - | Gulbene | May 7, 1989 | Latvia | |
Antons Vilcins | C | 6-7 | - | Riga | Apr 23, 1990 | Latvia | |
Oskars Virsis | PG | 6-4 | 209 | Valmiera | Oct 19, 1989 | BK Ventspils (Latvia) | Latvia |
Davis Zeps | G | 6-0 | - | Riga | May 5, 1989 | Latvia | |
Ingmars Zirnis | F | 6-6 | 231 | Valmiera | Mar 23, 1989 | Latvia |
Lithuania Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tadas Abisala | C | 6-7 | - | Kaunas | Apr 1, 1989 | Lithuania | |
Simas Buterlevicius | SF | 6-6 | 207 | Vilnius | Apr 18, 1989 | Lietuvos Rytas (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Vaidas Cepukaitis | PF | 6-10 | 220 | Alytus | May 16, 1989 | Zalgiris (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Viktoras Chodosovskis | F | 6-7 | 231 | Klaipeda | Nov 14, 1989 | Lithuania | |
Karolis Jakas | C | 6-7 | 203 | Vilnius | Feb 1, 1990 | Zalgiris (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Zygimantas Janavicius | G | 6-3 | 176 | Alytus | Feb 20, 1989 | Alytus Alita (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Adas Juskevicius | SG | 6-4 | 198 | Kaunas | Jan 3, 1989 | Vytautas Prienu (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Sarunas Kulevicius | SG | 6-2 | 185 | Siauliai | Apr 29, 1989 | Sakalai (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Vytenis Lipkevicius | SG | 6-6 | 215 | Vilkija | May 19, 1989 | Lithuania | |
Mantas Pukinskas | SF | 6-5 | - | Kaunas | May 3, 1989 | Lithuania | |
Sarunas Sliesoraitis | SF | 6-6 | 198 | Vilnius | May 24, 1989 | Lithuania | |
Sarunas Vasiliauskas | PG | 6-2 | 154 | Kaunas | Mar 27, 1989 | Zalgiris (Lithuania) | Lithuania |
Poland Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Krystian Bartkowiak | F | 6-4 | - | - | Mar 2, 1989 | Poland | |
Grzegorz Golucki | C | 6-6 | - | - | Jan 5, 1989 | Poland | |
Karol Gruszecki | G | 6-4 | 200 | Lodz | Nov 4, 1989 | Texas-Arlington | Poland |
Dariusz Kusper | F | 6-2 | - | Krakow | Feb 9, 1989 | Poland | |
Kamil Laczynski | G | 6-0 | 189 | Warsaw | Apr 17, 1989 | Poland | |
Michal Latos | F | 6-4 | - | Warsaw | Jan 6, 1989 | Poland | |
Milosz Ludwin | G | 5-10 | - | Gorzow Wielkopolski | Feb 2, 1989 | Poland | |
Pawel Mowlik | G | 5-10 | - | Lipno | Jan 10, 1989 | Poland | |
Lukasz Paul | F | 6-8 | - | Warszawa | Feb 20, 1989 | Poland | |
Jan Pawlak | F | 6-4 | - | Warszawa | Jan 27, 1989 | Poland | |
Igor Trela | C | 6-8 | - | Szczecin | Feb 11, 1989 | Poland | |
Jakub Wojciechowski | C | 6-10 | 247 | Lodz | Jan 9, 1990 | Universo De'Longhi Treviso (Italy) | Poland |
Russia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasily Belolapotkov | G | 6-1 | - | - | Mar 27, 1989 | Russia | |
Ivan Ermakov | G | 6-3 | - | Moscow | Mar 18, 1989 | Russia | |
Pavel Gromyko | SF | 6-5 | 236 | Moscow | May 24, 1989 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (Russia) | Russia |
Ilya Khmara | G | 6-4 | - | Maykop | Aug 27, 1989 | Russia | |
Dmitriy Khvostov | G | 6-3 | 172 | Ivanovo | Aug 21, 1989 | Khimki (Russia) | Russia |
Ivan Pavlov | C | 6-6 | 227 | Kurgan | May 13, 1989 | Russia | |
Vladimir Philippov | F | 6-7 | - | Almaty | Apr 11, 1989 | Kazakhstan Russia |
|
Viacheslav Pupko | C | 6-6 | 235 | Moscow | Jan 5, 1989 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | Russia |
Fedor Salabuda | F | 6-6 | - | Moscow | Jun 2, 1989 | Russia | |
Andrey Semenov | F | 6-7 | 200 | Saint Petersburg | Mar 20, 1990 | James Madison | Russia |
Artem Shinkov | F | 6-4 | - | Moscow | Nov 6, 1989 | Russia | |
Vitaly Zuev | G | 6-1 | 185 | Samara | Dec 3, 1989 | Russia |
Serbia and Montenegro Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stefan Balmazovic | SF | 6-8 | 216 | Ivanjica | May 28, 1989 | Serbia | |
Petar Cecur | C | 6-8 | 215 | Kotor | Jul 31, 1989 | Montenegro | |
Filip Covic | PG | 5-8 | 163 | Belgrade | Jun 5, 1989 | KK FMP (Serbia) | Serbia |
Stefan Djordjevic | FC | 6-8 | 243 | Krusevac | Mar 12, 1989 | Serbia | |
Dusan Katnic | PG | 6-4 | 176 | Uzice | Mar 3, 1989 | Telenet BC Oostende (Belgium) | Serbia |
Nikola Lalic | SG | 6-2 | 175 | Niksic | Jan 4, 1989 | Buducnost (Montenegro) | Montenegro |
Milan Macvan | PF | 6-9 | 265 | Vukovar | Nov 16, 1989 | KK Vrsac Swisslion (Serbia) | Croatia Serbia |
Nikola Maravic | PF | 6-10 | 240 | Belgrade | Jul 31, 1989 | KK Mega Bemax (Serbia) | Serbia |
Ivan Smiljanic | F | 6-7 | 194 | Belgrade | Apr 4, 1989 | Serbia | |
Stefan Stojacic | SG | 6-7 | 190 | Novi Sad | Feb 20, 1989 | Vrsac Swisslion (Serbia) | Serbia |
Milojko Vasilic | PF | 6-10 | 220 | Uzice | Jul 8, 1989 | Serbia | |
Stefan Zivanovic | G | 6-5 | 210 | Belgrade | Feb 19, 1989 | KK FMP (Serbia) | Serbia |
Slovenia Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sinisa Bilic | PF | 6-7 | 210 | Ptuj | Feb 13, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Zoran Dragic | SG | 6-5 | 200 | Ljubljana | Jun 22, 1989 | Geoplin Slovan (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jaka Drenik | PG | 6-0 | - | Koper | Feb 26, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Matic Korosec | F | 6-5 | - | Ljubljana | Feb 13, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Dejan Milasinovic | PG | 6-0 | - | Ljubljana | Jan 30, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Klemen Muha | SF | 6-6 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 14, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Dino Muric | SF | 6-6 | 190 | Ljubljana | Feb 14, 1990 | Union Olimpija (Slovenia) | Slovenia |
Jernej Pesic | F | 6-7 | - | Celje | Jan 23, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Gasper Skok | FC | 6-5 | - | Ljubljana | May 12, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Timotej Strlic | G | 6-2 | - | Kranj | Jan 31, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Jakob Virk | PF | 6-6 | - | Ljubljana | Apr 17, 1989 | Slovenia | |
Daniel Vujasinovic | PG | 6-3 | 180 | Zagreb | Sep 13, 1989 | Croatia Slovenia |
Spain Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pablo Aguilar | PF | 6-8 | 235 | Granada | Feb 9, 1989 | CB Granada (Spain) | Spain |
Pablo Almazan | SF | 6-5 | 190 | Granada | Jan 15, 1989 | Unicaja (Spain) | Spain |
Jose-Antonio Cavada | C | 6-7 | - | San Sebastian | Mar 18, 1989 | Spain | |
Jonatan Enriquez | C | 6-5 | - | Cadiz | Feb 18, 1989 | Spain | |
Rai Lopez | PG | 5-9 | 160 | Malaga | Apr 2, 1989 | Club Baloncesto Atapuerca (Spain) | Spain |
Jose Antonio Marco | PG | 5-10 | 169 | Abanilla | Mar 24, 1989 | Spain | |
Luis Parejo | SG | 6-4 | 215 | Almeria | Feb 5, 1989 | Spain | |
Xavi Rabaseda | GF | 6-7 | 205 | Ripoll | Feb 24, 1989 | Barca (Spain) | Spain |
Oscar Raya | C | 6-9 | 204 | Navarcles | Apr 7, 1989 | Spain | |
Ricky Rubio | G | 6-2 | 190 | El Masnou | Oct 21, 1990 | Joventut Badalona (Spain) | Spain |
Miguel Sanchez | F | 6-4 | - | Madrid | Apr 11, 1989 | Spain | |
Pere Tomas | SF | 6-6 | 198 | Llucmajor | Sep 5, 1989 | Joventut Badalona (Spain) | Spain |
Turkey Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyup Aydogan | C | 6-9 | 238 | Ceyhan | May 8, 1989 | ITU Basket (Turkey) | Turkey |
Dogus Balbay | G | 6-1 | 175 | Kadikoy | Jan 21, 1989 | Texas | Turkey |
Erdinc Balto | F | 6-9 | - | Kadikoy | Feb 10, 1990 | Darussafaka Basketbol Istanbul (Turkey) | Turkey |
Birkan Batuk | SF | 6-4 | 165 | Kadikoy | Jan 30, 1990 | Pinar Karsiyaka (Turkey) | Turkey |
Sahin Ekmen | SG | 6-4 | 185 | Samsun | Mar 15, 1989 | Turkey | |
Gokper Gen | PG | 6-1 | 196 | Izmir | Feb 6, 1989 | Turkey | |
Alican Guney | SF | 6-6 | 198 | Kadikoy | Feb 25, 1989 | Ifestos Limnou (Greece) | Turkey |
Nikola Janjusevic | C | 6-8 | - | - | Dec 28, 1989 | Serbia Turkey |
|
Teoman Orge | SG | 6-2 | 190 | Stuttgart | Mar 27, 1990 | Baskent Genclik Ankara (Turkey) | Turkey Germany |
Can Ozcan | SF | 6-8 | 200 | Istanbul | Apr 16, 1989 | Alpella B.K. (Turkey) | Turkey |
Andrei Sirbu | F | 6-7 | - | - | Feb 3, 1989 | Turkey Romania |
|
Ibrahim Yildirim | G | 6-3 | 200 | Usak | Jan 15, 1990 | Bandirma Kirmizi (Turkey) | Turkey |
Ukraine Roster
Player | Pos | HT | WT | Birth City | Birth Date | Pre-NBA Draft Team | Nationality |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Igor Dranchenko | SG | 6-3 | - | Odessa | Mar 25, 1989 | Ukraine | |
Ievgenii Larin | FC | 6-10 | 220 | Kiev | Dec 9, 1989 | Vilnius Akademija (Lithuania) | Ukraine |
Andriy Lebedintsev | SG | 6-2 | 170 | Odessa | Aug 11, 1991 | Ferro-ZNTU Zaporozhye (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Denys Lukashov | PG | 6-3 | 179 | Donetsk | Apr 30, 1989 | BC Budivelnik (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Andriy Novikov | F | 6-7 | 207 | Donetsk | Mar 28, 1989 | Ukraine | |
Ivan Poliezhaiev | SF | 6-9 | 238 | Kiev | Mar 4, 1989 | Ukraine | |
Aleksandr Ryabchuk | PG | 6-3 | 192 | Odessa | Jan 15, 1989 | Ukraine | |
Olexiy Shchepkin | SG | 6-3 | 190 | Dnipropetrovsk | Dec 25, 1989 | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Anton Shestak | C | 6-9 | - | Donetsk | Jan 14, 1989 | Ukraine | |
Artem Slipenchuk | SG | 6-4 | 185 | Penza | Nov 28, 1989 | Russia Ukraine |
|
Vladyslav Tonchenko | PG | 6-1 | 183 | Poltava | Apr 6, 1989 | MBC Mykolaiv (Ukraine) | Ukraine |
Anton Tuz | C | 6-10 | 275 | Mykolaiv | Jun 15, 1989 | Tusculum | Ukraine |