Sep 16, 2023
|
v. Tasmania |
L, 84 - 97 |
NBL Blitz
|
0-1 |
PTS: 18. Tyler Cook
REB: 11. Tyler Cook
AST: 7. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 16. F. Krslovic
REB: 6. F. Krslovic
AST: 8. J. Crawford
|
108.6 - 125.4 |
Sep 18, 2023
|
@ Sydney |
W, 86 - 93 |
Qudos Bank Arena
NBL Blitz
|
1-1 |
PTS: 29. Tyler Cook
REB: 9. Tyler Cook
AST: 3. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 18. J. Galloway
REB: 11. D. Valentine
AST: 5. Shaun Bruce
|
98.1 - 106.1 |
Sep 20, 2023
|
@ Cairns |
L, 100 - 95 |
Cairns Convention Centre
NBL Blitz
|
1-2 |
PTS: 19. Gary Browne
REB: 6. Tyler Cook
AST: 5. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 21. P. Miller
REB: 7. Akoldah Gak
AST: 5. T. Armstrong
|
114.4 - 108.6 |
Sep 28, 2023
|
@ Melbourne |
L, 82 - 67 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
0-1 |
PTS: 17. Ben Ayre
REB: 9. M. Creek
AST: 3. W. Cummings
|
PTS: 20. Luke Travers
REB: 14. A. Hukporti
AST: 4. M. Dellavedova
|
103.2 - 84.3 |
Oct 1, 2023
|
v. Perth |
W, 110 - 99 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
1-1 |
PTS: 23. Tyler Cook
REB: 10. Tyler Cook
AST: 4. W. Cummings
|
PTS: 24. Ben Henshall
REB: 5. Ben Henshall
AST: 10. Bryce Cotton
|
120.4 - 108.3 |
Oct 5, 2023
|
@ Cairns |
L, 87 - 80 |
Cairns Convention Centre
Australian NBL
|
1-2 |
PTS: 20. M. Creek
REB: 8. M. Creek
AST: 4. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 23. P. Miller
REB: 14. S. Waardenburg
AST: 8. P. Miller
|
104.6 - 96.1 |
Oct 7, 2023
|
@ Illawarra |
L, 113 - 106 |
WIN Entertainment Centre
Australian NBL
|
1-3 |
PTS: 28. W. Cummings
REB: 8. M. Creek
AST: 3. W. Cummings
|
PTS: 26. J. Robinson
REB: 8. S. Froling
AST: 7. J. Robinson
|
132.2 - 124.0 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
v. Tasmania |
W, 86 - 85 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
2-3 |
PTS: 20. Gary Browne
REB: 9. Gary Browne
AST: 4. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 27. J. Crawford
REB: 9. Jack McVeigh
AST: 6. J. Crawford
|
121.6 - 120.2 |
Oct 19, 2023
|
@ Adelaide |
W, 85 - 102 |
Adelaide Entertainment Centre
Australian NBL
|
3-3 |
PTS: 23. M. Creek
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 8. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 21. Trey Kell
REB: 8. Jake Wiley
AST: 2. T. Smith-Milner
|
103.1 - 123.7 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
v. Brisbane |
W, 96 - 73 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
4-3 |
PTS: 21. A. Williams
REB: 7. Craig Moller
AST: 3. A. Williams
|
PTS: 14. Isaac White
REB: 7. T. Harrison
AST: 5. M. Norton
|
117.0 - 89.0 |
Oct 28, 2023
|
v. New Zealand |
W, 103 - 100 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
5-3 |
PTS: 21. A. Williams
REB: 13. A. Williams
AST: 8. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 33. P. Jackson-Cartwright
REB: 9. M. Mathiang
AST: 8. P. Jackson-Cartwright
|
128.2 - 124.4 |
Nov 2, 2023
|
@ Brisbane |
L, 108 - 92 |
Nissan Arena
Australian NBL
|
5-4 |
PTS: 25. Gary Browne
REB: 8. Gary Browne
AST: 5. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 17. Josh Bannan
REB: 11. Josh Bannan
AST: 9. M. Norton
|
127.6 - 108.7 |
Nov 5, 2023
|
v. Cairns |
W, 91 - 78 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
6-4 |
PTS: 21. M. Creek
REB: 15. A. Williams
AST: 8. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 12. Lat Mayen
REB: 10. T. McCall
AST: 4. Bul Kuol
|
114.5 - 98.1 |
Nov 12, 2023
|
v. Melbourne |
L, 83 - 92 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
6-5 |
PTS: 19. M. Creek
REB: 9. Craig Moller
AST: 4. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 27. C. Goulding
REB: 11. Jo Acuil
AST: 4. Shea Ili
|
103.2 - 114.4 |
Nov 17, 2023
|
@ Adelaide |
L, 96 - 93 |
Adelaide Entertainment Centre
Australian NBL
|
6-6 |
PTS: 23. A. Williams
REB: 11. A. Williams
AST: 4. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 29. D. Vasiljevic
REB: 14. Jake Wiley
AST: 4. Jason Cadee
|
115.0 - 111.4 |
Dec 2, 2023
|
v. New Zealand |
W, 90 - 79 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
7-6 |
PTS: 26. M. Creek
REB: 14. A. Williams
AST: 8. A. Williams
|
PTS: 17. I. Mauriohooho Le'Afa
REB: 8. M. Mathiang
AST: 7. P. Jackson-Cartwright
|
112.4 - 98.7 |
Dec 10, 2023
|
@ Sydney |
W, 94 - 104 |
Qudos Bank Arena
Australian NBL
|
8-6 |
PTS: 33. M. Creek
REB: 15. A. Williams
AST: 9. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 19. Jaylen Adams
REB: 15. Jonah Bolden
AST: 3. J. Galloway
|
110.1 - 121.9 |
Dec 14, 2023
|
v. Melbourne |
L, 78 - 106 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
8-7 |
PTS: 22. Gary Browne
REB: 16. A. Williams
AST: 6. M. Creek
|
PTS: 17. Jo Acuil
REB: 8. A. Hukporti
AST: 8. M. Dellavedova
|
90.5 - 123.0 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
v. Illawarra |
L, 72 - 100 |
Gippsland Regional Indoor Sports Stadium
Australian NBL
|
8-8 |
PTS: 17. A. Williams
REB: 12. A. Williams
AST: 6. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 25. Tyler Harvey
REB: 13. Gary Clark
AST: 5. J. Robinson
|
89.9 - 124.8 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
@ Cairns |
L, 94 - 75 |
Cairns Convention Centre
Australian NBL
|
8-9 |
PTS: 29. A. Williams
REB: 8. A. Williams
AST: 6. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 20. S. Waardenburg
REB: 8. T. McCall
AST: 9. P. Miller
|
112.5 - 89.8 |
Dec 25, 2023
|
@ Tasmania |
W, 77 - 85 |
MyState Bank Arena
Australian NBL
|
9-9 |
PTS: 20. Gary Browne
REB: 11. Gary Browne
AST: 6. Gary Browne
|
PTS: 20. Jack McVeigh
REB: 11. Will Magnay
AST: 4. J. Crawford
|
99.4 - 109.7 |
Dec 30, 2023
|
@ Brisbane |
L, 95 - 83 |
Nissan Arena
Australian NBL
|
9-10 |
PTS: 14. M. Kenyon
REB: 11. A. Williams
AST: 5. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 35. Nathan Sobey
REB: 8. T. Harrison
AST: 7. S. Scott
|
108.4 - 94.7 |
Jan 5, 2024
|
@ Illawarra |
L, 116 - 78 |
WIN Entertainment Centre
Australian NBL
|
9-11 |
PTS: 24. M. Creek
REB: 7. M. Creek
AST: 5. Owen Foxwell
|
PTS: 20. S. Froling
REB: 13. Gary Clark
AST: 4. Gary Clark
|
142.1 - 95.5 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
@ Perth |
L, 100 - 79 |
RAC Arena
Australian NBL
|
9-12 |
PTS: 36. M. Creek
REB: 11. Gorjok Gak
AST: 4. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 34. Bryce Cotton
REB: 6. Bryce Cotton
AST: 4. Tai Webster
|
123.7 - 97.7 |
Jan 17, 2024
|
v. Adelaide |
L, 85 - 110 |
State Basketball Centre
Australian NBL
|
9-13 |
PTS: 18. Abdel Nader
REB: 8. Gorjok Gak
AST: 3. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 25. I. Humphries
REB: 7. K. Galloway
AST: 4. Trey Kell
|
102.9 - 133.1 |
Jan 20, 2024
|
@ New Zealand |
L, 106 - 75 |
Spark Arena
Australian NBL
|
9-14 |
PTS: 27. M. Creek
REB: 7. M. Creek
AST: 4. R. Te Rangi
|
PTS: 31. Anthony Lamb
REB: 8. M. Mathiang
AST: 7. P. Jackson-Cartwright
|
131.7 - 93.2 |
Jan 25, 2024
|
v. Sydney |
W, 104 - 98 |
State Basketball Centre
Australian NBL
|
10-14 |
PTS: 31. M. Creek
REB: 10. M. Creek
AST: 6. Owen Foxwell
|
PTS: 24. Jaylen Adams
REB: 5. J. Galloway
AST: 9. Jaylen Adams
|
123.2 - 116.1 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
v. Perth |
L, 91 - 103 |
State Basketball Centre
Australian NBL
|
10-15 |
PTS: 29. M. Creek
REB: 8. Gorjok Gak
AST: 8. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 23. Keanu Pinder
REB: 11. Keanu Pinder
AST: 8. Bryce Cotton
|
113.0 - 127.9 |
Feb 3, 2024
|
@ Melbourne |
L, 99 - 83 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
10-16 |
PTS: 18. Abdel Nader
REB: 11. Gorjok Gak
AST: 9. Ben Ayre
|
PTS: 16. Jo Acuil
REB: 10. A. Hukporti
AST: 8. M. Dellavedova
|
120.2 - 100.8 |
Feb 10, 2024
|
v. Tasmania |
L, 67 - 94 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
10-17 |
PTS: 19. Abdel Nader
REB: 7. Gorjok Gak
AST: 3. Abdel Nader
|
PTS: 11. Will Magnay
REB: 7. Marcus Lee
AST: 5. Milton Doyle
|
88.2 - 123.7 |
Feb 17, 2024
|
v. Sydney |
L, 67 - 122 |
John Cain Arena
Australian NBL
|
10-18 |
PTS: 16. Owen Foxwell
REB: 5. K. Stattmann
AST: 3. Owen Foxwell
|
PTS: 25. D.J. Hogg
REB: 8. D. Valentine
AST: 9. Jaylen Adams
|
83.6 - 152.1 |