2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves
2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves Roster
Recent Pepperdine Waves History
2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves Awards & Honors
Player | Award / Honor |
---|---|
Colbey Ross | NABC All-District (9) First Team |
Colbey Ross | WCC All-Conference First Team |
Kameron Edwards | WCC All-Conference Second Team |
Kessler Edwards | WCC All-Conference Second Team |
Colbey Ross | WCC All-Tournament Team |
Sedrick Altman | WCC All-Freshman Team |
Kameron Edwards | WCC Player of the Week (Jan 27, 2020) |
Colbey Ross | WCC Player of the Week (Dec 23, 2019) |
2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves Depth Chart
PG | SG | SF | PF | C | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starters | C. Ross | S. Altman | S. Chavez | K. Edwards | K. Edwards |
Rotation | D. Polk, Jr. | V. Ohia Obioha | |||
Lim PT | R. Skead | K. Smith | J. Stormo | ||
Lim PT | J. Smith | A. Ball | J. Zidek | ||
Lim PT | J. Yoon | E. Perrot | |||
Lim PT | M. Wexler |
2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves Stat Leaders
Player | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Colbey Ross | 32 | 37.7 | 20.5 | 4.7 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 4.4 |
Kameron Edwards | 30 | 32.6 | 16.2 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.3 |
Kessler Edwards | 32 | 33.2 | 13.8 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
Skylar Chavez | 31 | 30.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
Jade' Smith | 8 | 21.5 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 |
Sedrick Altman | 31 | 22.6 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
Jan Zidek | 15 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
Darryl Polk, Jr. | 31 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 |
Victor Ohia Obioha | 32 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
Keith Smith | 15 | 12.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 |
Robbie Skead | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Jackson Stormo | 15 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
Everett Perrot | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Jay Yoon | 4 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Michael Wexler | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
2019-2020 Pepperdine Waves Front Office
Staff Member | Position | Start Season | Previous Job |
---|---|---|---|
Lorenzo Romar | Head Coach | 2018-2019 | Associate Head Coach (Arizona, 2017 to 2018) |
Ken Bone | Associate Head Coach | 2018-2019 | Associate Head Coach (Montana, 2014 to 2016) |
Curtis Allen | Assistant Coach | 2018-2019 | Assistant Coach (Washington State, 2010 to 2018) |
Gerald Brown | Assistant Coach | 2019-2020 | Assistant Director of Basketball Operations (Pepperdine, 2018 to 2019) |
Tochi Oti | Video Coordinator | 2018-2019 | N/A |
Steve Potts | Athletic Director | 2011-2012 | N/A |
Matt Young | Director of Strength and Conditioning | 2009-2010 | N/A |
John Impelman | Director of Basketball Operations | 2018-2019 | Assistant Coach (Pepperdine, 2013 to 2018) |
Amadi Udenyi | Graduate Manager | 2019-2020 | N/A |
Connor Griffin | Graduate Manager | 2019-2020 | N/A |
Kevin Wright | Head Athletic Trainer | 2009-2010 | N/A |
Justin Ericson | Assistant Athletic Trainer | 2014-2015 | N/A |