Nov 6, 2023 |
v. Cleveland State |
W, 79 - 77 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 21. D. Grant
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 8. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 27. Drew Lowder
REB: 11. Tae Williams
AST: 4. Drew Lowder
|
111.5 - 108.7 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. Charleston* |
W, 90 - 72 |
Alumni Hall (Navy)
Non-Conference Regular Season
Veterans Classic
|
2-0 |
PTS: 22. D. Grant
REB: 9. F. Drame
AST: 7. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 14. Kobe Rodgers
REB: 10. Ante Brzovic
AST: 4. C.J. Fulton
|
116.6 - 93.2 |
Nov 13, 2023 |
v. Stony Brook |
W, 85 - 63 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Tournament
Cornhusker Classic
|
3-0 |
PTS: 24. J. Clark III
REB: 11. F. Drame
AST: 7. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 22. Aaron Clarke
REB: 9. Andre Snoddy
AST: 4. Aaron Clarke
|
125.1 - 92.7 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
v. Princeton |
L, 67 - 70 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-1 |
PTS: 17. J. Clark III
REB: 5. K. Rozier
AST: 3. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 23. Matt Allocco
REB: 8. Caden Pierce
AST: 3. Xaivian Lee
|
104.0 - 108.7 |
Nov 17, 2023 |
v. Rider |
W, 77 - 58 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Tournament
Cornhusker Classic
|
4-1 |
PTS: 23. D. Grant
REB: 10. F. Drame
AST: 3. D. Grant
|
PTS: 15. Mervin James
REB: 10. Mervin James
AST: 2. T. Ingraham
|
110.5 - 83.2 |
Nov 22, 2023 |
@ Nebraska |
L, 89 - 79 |
Pinnacle Bank Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Cornhusker Classic
|
4-2 |
PTS: 24. D. Grant
REB: 8. F. Drame
AST: 3. D. Grant
|
PTS: 23. K. Tominaga
REB: 7. J. Allick
AST: 5. J. Allick
|
140.4 - 124.6 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
v. UC Irvine |
W, 66 - 62 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-2 |
PTS: 15. A. Savrasov
REB: 7. A. Savrasov
AST: 5. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 13. Andre Henry
REB: 7. Devin Tillis
AST: 5. P. Cockrell
|
99.0 - 93.0 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
@ Marshall |
W, 72 - 85 |
Cam Henderson Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-2 |
PTS: 24. J. Clark III
REB: 9. A. Savrasov
AST: 4. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 20. Cam Crawford
REB: 12. O. Anochili
AST: 3. Kevon Voyles
|
91.2 - 107.7 |
Dec 8, 2023 |
v. Saint Peter's |
W, 68 - 59 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-2 |
PTS: 19. D. Grant
REB: 7. F. Drame
AST: 5. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 12. C. Washington
REB: 6. M. Houge
AST: 6. A. Zeigler
|
104.7 - 90.8 |
Dec 18, 2023 |
v. Bradley* |
W, 69 - 67 |
LeBron James Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-2 |
PTS: 21. J. Clark III
REB: 5. A. Savrasov
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 15. Duke Deen
REB: 10. Malevy Leons
AST: 4. Duke Deen
|
107.6 - 104.5 |
Dec 23, 2023 |
@ Santa Clara* |
L, 81 - 73 |
Orleans Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-3 |
PTS: 32. D. Grant
REB: 5. D. Grant
AST: 3. D. Grant
|
PTS: 19. C. Marshall, Jr.
REB: 6. C. Marshall, Jr.
AST: 2. C. Marshall, Jr.
|
113.7 - 102.5 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. Cleary (MI) |
W, 95 - 47 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
9-3 |
PTS: 15. J. Clark III
REB: 9. F. Drame
AST: 5. D. Grant
|
PTS: 8. C. Williams
REB: 6. Case Conley
AST: 4. Case Conley
|
131.2 - 64.9 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
@ Massachusetts |
L, 80 - 61 |
William D. Mullins Memorial Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-4 (0-1) |
PTS: 18. D. Grant
REB: 9. F. Drame
AST: 3. A. Savrasov
|
PTS: 16. R. Diggins
REB: 8. Matt Cross
AST: 6. K. Thompson, Jr.
|
112.2 - 85.6 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Loyola (IL) |
L, 72 - 67 |
Joseph J. Gentile Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-5 (0-2) |
PTS: 19. David Dixon
REB: 8. D. Grant
AST: 5. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 17. P. Alston
REB: 7. J. Dawson
AST: 5. J. Dawson
|
90.5 - 84.2 |
Jan 12, 2024 |
v. Dayton |
L, 62 - 72 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
9-6 (0-3) |
PTS: 14. D. Grant
REB: 7. David Dixon
AST: 5. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 33. D. Holmes II
REB: 12. D. Holmes II
AST: 6. J. Bennett
|
91.6 - 106.4 |
Jan 16, 2024 |
v. Richmond |
L, 61 - 63 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
9-7 (0-4) |
PTS: 16. J. Clark III
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 16. Neal Quinn
REB: 8. Dji Bailey
AST: 4. Dji Bailey
|
96.9 - 100.1 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ Saint Joseph's |
L, 71 - 69 |
Michael J. Hagan '85 Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-8 (0-5) |
PTS: 21. J. Clark III
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 4. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 21. C. Essandoko
REB: 12. C. Essandoko
AST: 5. X. Brown
|
106.2 - 103.2 |
Jan 23, 2024 |
v. St. Bonaventure |
W, 54 - 50 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
10-8 (1-5) |
PTS: 9. J. Clark III
REB: 8. Tre Williams
AST: 4. M. Hronsky
|
PTS: 14. C. Pride
REB: 8. Y. Assa Essamvous
AST: 1. C. Pride
|
78.5 - 72.6 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. Fordham |
W, 68 - 59 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
11-8 (2-5) |
PTS: 15. J. DiMichele
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 7. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 19. Elijah Gray
REB: 9. Kyle Rose
AST: 4. A. Charlton
|
98.1 - 85.1 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
v. Chicago State |
W, 65 - 60 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
12-8 |
PTS: 17. D. Grant
REB: 10. F. Drame
AST: 3. F. Drame
|
PTS: 21. J. Corbett
REB: 11. J. Corbett
AST: 4. W. Cardet, Jr.
|
95.3 - 87.9 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Rhode Island |
W, 71 - 85 |
Ryan Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-8 (3-5) |
PTS: 31. D. Grant
REB: 5. J. Clark III
AST: 5. D. Grant
|
PTS: 20. David Green
REB: 5. David Green
AST: 4. L. Kortright
|
101.7 - 121.8 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
v. Davidson |
L, 59 - 72 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
13-9 (3-6) |
PTS: 15. F. Drame
REB: 5. F. Drame
AST: 3. K. Rozier
|
PTS: 19. C. Kochera
REB: 8. Reed Bailey
AST: 6. Bobby Durkin
|
93.7 - 114.3 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ St. Bonaventure |
W, 69 - 75 |
Reilly Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-9 (4-6) |
PTS: 16. F. Drame
REB: 14. F. Drame
AST: 8. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 22. C. Pride
REB: 8. C. Pride
AST: 4. D. Banks III
|
99.8 - 108.4 |
Feb 13, 2024 |
@ Dayton |
L, 75 - 59 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-10 (4-7) |
PTS: 14. J. Clark III
REB: 7. F. Drame
AST: 6. D. Grant
|
PTS: 24. D. Holmes II
REB: 11. D. Holmes II
AST: 4. J. Bennett
|
121.6 - 95.7 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
v. Saint Joseph's |
W, 66 - 56 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
15-10 (5-7) |
PTS: 17. David Dixon
REB: 10. David Dixon
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 18. C. Brown
REB: 12. R. Fleming
AST: 3. L. Greer III
|
103.7 - 88.0 |
Feb 20, 2024 |
v. Saint Louis |
W, 81 - 66 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
16-10 (6-7) |
PTS: 31. D. Grant
REB: 9. J. DiMichele
AST: 7. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 17. T. Hargrove, Jr.
REB: 7. B. Ezewiro
AST: 4. K. Thames
|
112.4 - 91.6 |
Feb 23, 2024 |
@ Fordham |
L, 79 - 67 |
Rose Hill Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
16-11 (6-8) |
PTS: 15. D. Grant
REB: 4. Jakub Necas
AST: 2. Jakub Necas
|
PTS: 23. Kyle Rose
REB: 8. Romad Dean
AST: 8. A. Charlton
|
116.0 - 98.4 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
v. La Salle |
W, 75 - 63 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
17-11 (7-8) |
PTS: 22. J. Clark III
REB: 6. D. Grant
AST: 8. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 17. D. Shepherd
REB: 7. D. Shepherd
AST: 7. K. Brantley
|
116.3 - 97.7 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ George Mason |
W, 51 - 59 |
EagleBank Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
18-11 (8-8) |
PTS: 13. D. Grant
REB: 4. F. Drame
AST: 2. F. Drame
|
PTS: 22. D. Maddox
REB: 10. Amari Kelly
AST: 6. B. Okojie
|
80.6 - 93.3 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
@ VCU |
W, 59 - 69 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-11 (9-8) |
PTS: 26. D. Grant
REB: 6. F. Drame
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 18. Joe Bamisile
REB: 5. Zeb Jackson
AST: 5. Jason Nelson
|
92.7 - 108.4 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
v. George Washington |
W, 67 - 65 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
20-11 (10-8) |
PTS: 22. J. Clark III
REB: 7. David Dixon
AST: 3. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 19. D. Buchanan, Jr.
REB: 7. D. Buchanan, Jr.
AST: 4. J. Hutchinson
|
103.5 - 100.4 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
v. Saint Louis* |
W, 83 - 73 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
21-11 |
PTS: 20. J. Clark III
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 7. D. Grant
|
PTS: 22. G. Jimerson
REB: 6. T. Hargrove, Jr.
AST: 5. Cian Medley
|
120.5 - 106.0 |
Mar 14, 2024 |
@ Dayton* |
W, 57 - 65 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-11 |
PTS: 16. J. Clark III
REB: 9. F. Drame
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 24. D. Holmes II
REB: 13. D. Holmes II
AST: 3. D. Holmes II
|
89.0 - 101.5 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. St. Bonaventure* |
W, 70 - 60 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
23-11 |
PTS: 27. D. Grant
REB: 8. J. Clark III
AST: 6. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 14. D. Banks III
REB: 7. B. Evans, Jr.
AST: 5. M. Adams-Woods
|
110.6 - 94.8 |
Mar 17, 2024 |
@ VCU* |
W, 51 - 57 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
24-11 |
PTS: 10. D. Grant
REB: 12. F. Drame
AST: 3. David Dixon
|
PTS: 20. Joe Bamisile
REB: 9. Tobi Lawal
AST: 2. Joe Bamisile
|
83.2 - 93.0 |
Mar 21, 2024 |
@ Brigham Young* |
W, 67 - 71 |
CHI Health Center Omaha
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NCAA Tournament
|
25-11 |
PTS: 19. D. Grant
REB: 8. F. Drame
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 25. Jax Robinson
REB: 16. S. Johnson
AST: 6. Dallin Hall
|
98.8 - 104.7 |
Mar 23, 2024 |
@ Illinois* |
L, 89 - 63 |
CHI Health Center Omaha
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NCAA Tournament
|
25-12 |
PTS: 14. J. Clark III
REB: 6. David Dixon
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
PTS: 30. T. Shannon, Jr.
REB: 7. C. Hawkins
AST: 7. M. Domask
|
140.4 - 99.3 |