Southern New Hampshire Penmen Awards
Northeast-10 Tournament MVP
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Matt Becht | Sr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
Northeast-10 All-Defensive Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Derrick Grant | Jr | F | 6-6 | 200 | N/A |
Northeast-10 All-Tournament Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Matt Becht | Sr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2023-2024 | Preston Santos | Sr | SF | 6-7 | 190 | N/A |
2016-2017 | Daquaise Andrews | So | G | 6-2 | 170 | Apr 23, 1996 |
2016-2017 | Devin Gilligan | Sr | F | 6-5 | 220 | Sep 23, 1993 |
NABC Division II All-America Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-2017 | Devin Gilligan | Sr | F | 6-5 | 220 | Sep 23, 1993 |
Northeast-10 Player of the Year
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-2017 | Devin Gilligan | Sr | F | 6-5 | 220 | Sep 23, 1993 |
Northeast-10 All-First Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Matt Becht | Sr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2022-2023 | Matt Becht | Jr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2018-2019 | Daquaise Andrews | Sr | G | 6-2 | 170 | Apr 23, 1996 |
2017-2018 | Chris Walters | Sr | G | 6-4 | 175 | N/A |
2016-2017 | Devin Gilligan | Sr | F | 6-5 | 220 | Sep 23, 1993 |
2016-2017 | Chris Walters | Jr | G | 6-4 | 175 | N/A |
2015-2016 | Rodney Sanders | Sr | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |
2014-2015 | Rodney Sanders | Jr | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |
Northeast-10 All-Second Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Ethan Okwuosa | So | G | 6-2 | 195 | N/A |
2019-2020 | Eamonn Joyce | Sr | FC | 6-10 | 230 | May 17, 1997 |
2014-2015 | Elijah Bonsignore | Sr | GF | 6-6 | 220 | N/A |
Northeast-10 All-Third Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Evan Guillory | So | G | 6-4 | 210 | N/A |
2021-2022 | Matt Becht | So | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2021-2022 | Aaron Gray | Fr | SF | 6-7 | 215 | N/A |
2017-2018 | Daquaise Andrews | Jr | G | 6-2 | 170 | Apr 23, 1996 |
2015-2016 | Chris Walters | So | G | 6-4 | 175 | N/A |
2013-2014 | Elijah Bonsignore | Jr | GF | 6-6 | 220 | N/A |
Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Aaron Gray | Fr | SF | 6-7 | 215 | N/A |
2019-2020 | Jacari Sanders | Fr | PG | 6-1 | 170 | N/A |
2015-2016 | Daquaise Andrews | Fr | G | 6-2 | 170 | Apr 23, 1996 |
2012-2013 | Rodney Sanders | Fr | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |
2011-2012 | Aleksandar Dobrovic | Fr | F | 6-5 | 215 | Apr 8, 1991 |
Northeast-10 Honorable Mention Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013-2014 | Rodney Sanders | So | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |
NABC All-District East First Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Matt Becht | Sr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2022-2023 | Matt Becht | Jr | G | 6-4 | 185 | Aug 23, 1999 |
2017-2018 | Chris Walters | Sr | G | 6-4 | 175 | N/A |
2016-2017 | Devin Gilligan | Sr | F | 6-5 | 220 | Sep 23, 1993 |
2015-2016 | Rodney Sanders | Sr | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |
NABC All-District East Second Team
Season | Player | Class | Pos | HT | WT | Birth Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-2019 | Daquaise Andrews | Sr | G | 6-2 | 170 | Apr 23, 1996 |
2016-2017 | Chris Walters | Jr | G | 6-4 | 175 | N/A |
2014-2015 | Rodney Sanders | Jr | GF | 6-3 | 160 | N/A |