Aug 11, 2016 |
Luxembourg |
Russia |
55-76 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 28. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 10. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 4. Valentin Rogkustov
|
PTS: 37. Ben Kovac
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 5. Moreno Pagani
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Israel |
Scotland |
116-33 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 11. Harry Morrice
REB: 6. Callan Low
AST: 1. Rory Milne
|
PTS: 20. Raziel Hayun
REB: 13. Eidan Alber
AST: 6. Eidan Alber
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Austria |
Romania |
42-73 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 13. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 10. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Marcu Badiu
|
PTS: 7. Marco Novacescu-Talpes
REB: 9. Marko Goranovic
AST: 2. Jonathan Knessl
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Slovakia |
Belgium |
45-61 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 14. Niels De Ridder
REB: 18. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 4. Sacha De Vreught
|
PTS: 12. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 7. Dominik Kubala
AST: 2. Juraj Palenik
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Denmark |
Belarus |
42-71 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 18. German Plotnikov
REB: 13. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
|
PTS: 8. Igor Bakic
REB: 10. Soren Larsen
AST: 3. Jakob Gundersen
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Hungary |
North Macedonia |
63-57 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 27. Kiril Panov
REB: 11. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
|
PTS: 13. Adam Somogyi
REB: 5. Mate Fazekas
AST: 8. Adam Somogyi
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Norway |
Ukraine |
39-69 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 20. Andriy Grystsak
REB: 10. Vitalii Shorstkyi
AST: 4. Andriy Grystsak
|
PTS: 9. Adam Abdul Wahab
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Sigurd Lorange
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Czech Republic |
Bulgaria |
84-82 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 17. Martin Stefanov
REB: 10. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
AST: 5. Marin Marinov
|
PTS: 16. Lubos Kovar
REB: 8. Miroslav Kulich
AST: 5. Vit Krejci
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Netherlands |
Portugal |
72-50 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 15. Diogo Peixe
REB: 8. Diogo Peixe
AST: 3. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
PTS: 18. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 9. Yarick Brussen
AST: 6. Roel Van Overbeek
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Ireland |
England |
50-65 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 16. Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
|
PTS: 21. James Beckom
REB: 15. Max Amadasun
AST: 3. Cian Heaphy
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Slovenia |
Kosovo |
70-47 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 10. Andi Vrapcani
REB: 8. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 2. Bleron Istogu
|
PTS: 18. Nik Dragan
REB: 14. Nik Dragan
AST: 3. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
Aug 11, 2016 |
Georgia |
Iceland |
72-79 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 29. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 11. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 4. Hilmar Petursson
|
PTS: 22. Otar Pertaia
REB: 11. Giorgi Kvatchantiradze
AST: 2. Otar Pertaia
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Portugal |
Denmark |
61-38 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 12. Soren Larsen
REB: 8. Soren Larsen
AST: 2. Bakir Serdarevic
|
PTS: 11. Lamine Banora
REB: 13. Lamine Banora
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Belarus |
Luxembourg |
75-55 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 17. Ben Kovac
REB: 17. Ben Kovac
AST: 3. Olivier Koeune
|
PTS: 19. German Plotnikov
REB: 17. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 3. German Plotnikov
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Bulgaria |
Georgia |
75-82 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 25. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 15. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 5. Kakha Zhgenti
|
PTS: 22. Aleksandar Matushev
REB: 13. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
AST: 5. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Ukraine |
Austria |
67-38 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 8. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 6. Daniel Koppel
AST: 2. Paul Rotter
|
PTS: 17. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 8. Denys Klevzunyk
AST: 4. Denys Klevzunyk
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Iceland |
Slovakia |
64-72 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 30. Juraj Palenik
REB: 13. Juraj Palenik
AST: 5. Martin Danielic
|
PTS: 16. Brynjar Bragason
REB: 10. Brynjar Bragason
AST: 3. Hafsteinn Gudnason
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Scotland |
Ireland |
59-76 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 19. James Beckom
REB: 9. Cian Heaphy
AST: 5. Cian Heaphy
|
PTS: 18. Jordan Ferguson
REB: 11. Callan Low
AST: 5. Lorcan McDermott
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
North Macedonia |
Israel |
58-80 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 18. Eidan Alber
REB: 13. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Ofek Malka
|
PTS: 16. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 7. Blagoj Dimitriev
AST: 4. Damjan Misa
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Kosovo |
Norway |
66-53 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 12. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 7. Christoffer Heggelund
AST: 6. Christoffer Heggelund
|
PTS: 21. Andi Vrapcani
REB: 15. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Erhan Sholla
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Russia |
Netherlands |
51-48 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 9. Yarick Brussen
REB: 10. Yarick Brussen
AST: 7. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
|
PTS: 18. Aleksandr Yershov
REB: 11. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 5. Konstantin Shevchuk
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Belgium |
Czech Republic |
52-55 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 17. Lubos Kovar
REB: 7. Vit Krejci
AST: 6. Vit Krejci
|
PTS: 14. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 9. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
AST: 3. Sacha De Vreught
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
Romania |
Slovenia |
65-74 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 19. Maksim Gorbachov
REB: 17. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
PTS: 22. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 9. Andrei Arion
AST: 5. Constantin Gavriloaia
|
Aug 12, 2016 |
England |
Hungary |
66-61 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 17. Adam Somogyi
REB: 9. Adam Somogyi
AST: 4. Andras Danscecs
|
PTS: 15. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Mate Okros
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Ireland |
Hungary |
66-90 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 25. Adam Somogyi
REB: 11. Balint Kovacs
AST: 8. Adam Somogyi
|
PTS: 17. James Beckom
REB: 11. Max Amadasun
AST: 6. Cian Heaphy
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Norway |
Austria |
78-64 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 13. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 13. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Julian Alper
|
PTS: 31. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 10. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 6. Christoffer Heggelund
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Slovenia |
Ukraine |
71-59 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 17. Moisei Kim
REB: 9. Moisei Kim
AST: 3. Denys Klevzunyk
|
PTS: 17. Nik Dragan
REB: 18. Nik Dragan
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Denmark |
Russia |
75-94 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 14. Kirill Shilin
REB: 6. Evgenii Litvinov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
|
PTS: 22. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 8. Igor Bakic
AST: 5. Igor Bakic
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Scotland |
North Macedonia |
47-100 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 17. Joan Bozhinovski
REB: 6. Joan Bozhinovski
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
|
PTS: 12. Lewis McGlasson
REB: 8. Callan Low
AST: 3. Callan Low
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Georgia |
Belgium |
52-67 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 18. Sacha De Vreught
REB: 15. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
|
PTS: 13. Tsotne Tsartsidze
REB: 10. Lasha Mikeladze
AST: 4. Otar Pertaia
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Slovakia |
Czech Republic |
64-62 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 15. Tomas Mikyska
REB: 8. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 3. Marek Vyroubal
|
PTS: 16. Martin Danielic
REB: 6. Martin Danielic
AST: 5. Dominik Kubala
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Luxembourg |
Netherlands |
49-86 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 10. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 11. Yarick Brussen
AST: 3. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
|
PTS: 19. Ben Kovac
REB: 8. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Israel |
England |
87-80 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 20. Kareem Queeley
REB: 10. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Daniel Ogoro
|
PTS: 22. Ofek Malka
REB: 18. Tomer Levinson
AST: 4. Eidan Alber
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Kosovo |
Romania |
52-89 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 18. Andrei Arion
REB: 11. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 5. Andrei Arion
|
PTS: 10. Edonis Devolli
REB: 7. Deniz Simnica
AST: 2. Deniz Simnica
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Iceland |
Bulgaria |
76-99 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 28. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
REB: 9. Marin Marinov
AST: 8. Nikolay Ivanov
|
PTS: 21. Hilmar Henningsson
REB: 7. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 3. Hilmar Henningsson
|
Aug 13, 2016 |
Belarus |
Portugal |
64-54 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 12. Rodrigo Soares
REB: 7. Joao Guerreiro
AST: 6. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
PTS: 19. German Plotnikov
REB: 13. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. Vadzim Tratsiak
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Netherlands |
Denmark |
69-53 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 17. Igor Bakic
REB: 8. Soren Larsen
AST: 6. Soren Larsen
|
PTS: 13. Nick Thran
REB: 8. Jarno Pomstra
AST: 6. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Bulgaria |
Slovakia |
75-79 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 30. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Filip Babic
AST: 8. Martin Danielic
|
PTS: 15. Nikolay Mihaylov
REB: 17. Nikolay Mihaylov
AST: 10. Lachezar Vezirski
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Romania |
Norway |
68-54 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 16. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 6. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 4. Sigurd Lorange
|
PTS: 14. Constantin Gavriloaia
REB: 8. Andrei Arion
AST: 3. Andrei Arion
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Hungary |
Israel |
54-62 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 19. Eidan Alber
REB: 12. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Tomer Levinson
|
PTS: 18. Mate Fazekas
REB: 8. Adam Somogyi
AST: 6. Andras Danscecs
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Russia |
Belarus |
76-51 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 14. David Odiah
REB: 7. German Plotnikov
AST: 2. German Plotnikov
|
PTS: 13. Aleksandr Yershov
REB: 10. Semen Krashilshchikov
AST: 7. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Portugal |
Luxembourg |
78-47 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 24. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Ben Kovac
AST: 2. Ben Kovac
|
PTS: 26. Francisco Amarante
REB: 9. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
AST: 7. Diogo Peixe
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Czech Republic |
Georgia |
72-70 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 28. Otar Pertaia
REB: 7. Otar Pertaia
AST: 5. Otar Pertaia
|
PTS: 12. Tomas Mikyska
REB: 9. Lubos Kovar
AST: 6. Vit Krejci
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
North Macedonia |
Ireland |
71-59 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 21. Cian Heaphy
REB: 16. Max Amadasun
AST: 3. Kris Arcilla
|
PTS: 19. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 8. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 4. Luka Stojanovski
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Ukraine |
Kosovo |
70-56 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 14. Andi Vrapcani
REB: 5. Bleron Istogu
AST: 2. Dardan Kapiti
|
PTS: 17. Moisei Kim
REB: 13. Sergii Skira
AST: 4. Deniz Sevim
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Austria |
Slovenia |
56-70 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 20. Jure Licen
REB: 21. Nik Dragan
AST: 6. Luka Bozak
|
PTS: 13. Paul Isbetcherian
REB: 8. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Jonathan Knessl
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
England |
Scotland |
61-36 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 8. Jordan Ferguson
REB: 8. Callan Low
AST: 2. Lewis McGlasson
|
PTS: 12. Richard Amaefule
REB: 7. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Daniel Ogoro
|
Aug 15, 2016 |
Belgium |
Iceland |
64-55 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 14. Hilmar Petursson
REB: 7. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 4. Hilmar Henningsson
|
PTS: 17. Vrenz Bleijenbergh
REB: 12. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Romania |
Ukraine |
58-78 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 31. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 9. Andriy Grystsak
AST: 5. Vitalii Shorstkyi
|
PTS: 17. Andrei Arion
REB: 6. Andrei Arion
AST: 8. Andrei Arion
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Luxembourg |
Denmark |
67-73 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 19. Igor Bakic
REB: 14. Igor Bakic
AST: 6. Anton Harbo
|
PTS: 29. Ben Kovac
REB: 15. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Sam Wolter
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Ireland |
Israel |
58-61 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 12. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 6. Alon Druker
|
PTS: 15. Cian Heaphy
REB: 16. Max Amadasun
AST: 3. Cian Heaphy
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Iceland |
Czech Republic |
62-85 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 22. Vit Krejci
REB: 7. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 5. Vit Krejci
|
PTS: 18. Arnor Sveinsson
REB: 10. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 3. Hilmar Henningsson
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Bulgaria |
Belgium |
67-92 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 30. Noel Coleman
REB: 8. Kevin Stilmant
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
|
PTS: 19. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
REB: 7. Martin Stefanov
AST: 3. Nikolay Ivanov
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Portugal |
Russia |
67-47 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 11. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 9. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 3. Semen Krashilshchikov
|
PTS: 20. Francisco Amarante
REB: 7. Diogo Peixe
AST: 7. Diogo Peixe
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
North Macedonia |
England |
38-69 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 17. Jacob Round
REB: 9. Richard Amaefule
AST: 4. Kareem Queeley
|
PTS: 9. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 5. Luka Stojanovski
AST: 3. Slavcho Temelkovski
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Scotland |
Hungary |
47-88 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 23. Andras Danscecs
REB: 8. Mate Fazekas
AST: 8. Bence Toth
|
PTS: 13. Callan Low
REB: 13. Jordan Ferguson
AST: 2. Rory Milne
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Slovakia |
Georgia |
61-84 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 20. Abeli Narsiya
REB: 9. Giorgi Kvatchantiradze
AST: 7. Irakli Sulkhanishvili
|
PTS: 13. Marcel Batovsky
REB: 7. Juraj Palenik
AST: 2. Samuel Horvath
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Belarus |
Netherlands |
70-63 |
Triaditza Hall |
PTS: 23. Nick Thran
REB: 11. Rienk Mast
AST: 4. Roel Van Overbeek
|
PTS: 18. David Odiah
REB: 14. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 7. German Plotnikov
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Norway |
Slovenia |
48-96 |
Arena Armeec II |
PTS: 20. Rok Radovic
REB: 8. Blaz Janezic
AST: 6. Rok Radovic
|
PTS: 20. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 2. Adam Abdul Wahab
|
Aug 16, 2016 |
Kosovo |
Austria |
66-51 |
Universiada Hall |
PTS: 21. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 19. Daniel Koppel
AST: 1. Marco Novacescu-Talpes
|
PTS: 15. Erhan Sholla
REB: 10. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Dardan Kapiti
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
England |
Russia |
61-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 15. Alexander Shashkov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
|
PTS: 21. Jacob Round
REB: 8. Arinze Emeka-Anyakwo
AST: 3. Jacob Round
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
North Macedonia |
Netherlands |
58-65 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Rienk Mast
REB: 14. Rienk Mast
AST: 4. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
|
PTS: 17. Andrej Jordanovski
REB: 8. Valjmir Kakruki
AST: 7. Luka Stojanovski
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Scotland |
Denmark |
58-77 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 10. Soren Larsen
AST: 4. Bakir Serdarevic
|
PTS: 12. Callan Low
REB: 10. Jordan Ross
AST: 2. Chris Feeney
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Ukraine |
Czech Republic |
80-50 |
N/A |
PTS: 10. Jiri Sicha
REB: 7. Lubos Kovar
AST: 4. Patrick Samoura
|
PTS: 25. Denys Bachurin
REB: 9. Denys Bachurin
AST: 5. Andriy Grystsak
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Kosovo |
Slovakia |
50-61 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Dominik Kubala
REB: 7. Filip Babic
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
|
PTS: 14. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 11. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 3. Andi Vrapcani
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Austria |
Bulgaria |
63-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Martin Stefanov
REB: 12. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
AST: 7. Angel Iliev
|
PTS: 18. Daniel Koppel
REB: 14. Daniel Koppel
AST: 4. Paul Isbetcherian
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Belarus |
Israel |
69-84 |
N/A |
PTS: 23. Eidan Alber
REB: 9. Tomer Levinson
AST: 9. Eidan Alber
|
PTS: 13. David Odiah
REB: 11. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 4. German Plotnikov
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Portugal |
Hungary |
65-58 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Andras Danscecs
REB: 10. Mate Fazekas
AST: 4. Bence Toth
|
PTS: 16. Francisco Amarante
REB: 6. Francisco Amarante
AST: 5. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Luxembourg |
Ireland |
74-76 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. David Murray
REB: 10. David Murray
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
|
PTS: 19. Ruben Gentil Da Cunha
REB: 14. Ben Kovac
AST: 7. Ruben Gentil Da Cunha
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Belgium |
Slovenia |
81-83 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Rok Radovic
REB: 13. Jure Licen
AST: 7. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
PTS: 26. Niels De Ridder
REB: 13. Niels De Ridder
AST: 8. Sacha De Vreught
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Georgia |
Romania |
87-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 9. Constantin Gavriloaia
AST: 3. Constantin Gavriloaia
|
PTS: 37. Otar Pertaia
REB: 13. Givi Gogitashvili
AST: 7. Otar Pertaia
|
Aug 18, 2016 |
Iceland |
Norway |
48-62 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Mikal Gjerde
REB: 12. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Christoffer Heggelund
|
PTS: 17. Sigvaldi Eggertson
REB: 13. Sigvaldi Eggertson
AST: 5. Arnor Sveinsson
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Czech Republic |
England |
63-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Mate Okros
REB: 12. Kareem Queeley
AST: 3. Kareem Queeley
|
PTS: 22. Vit Krejci
REB: 13. Lubos Kovar
AST: 3. Jiri Sicha
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Kosovo |
North Macedonia |
68-66 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Luka Stojanovski
REB: 7. Luka Stojanovski
AST: 5. Andrej Jordanovski
|
PTS: 26. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 17. Dardan Kapiti
AST: 5. Andi Vrapcani
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Austria |
Scotland |
74-45 |
N/A |
PTS: 13. Shaun Craig
REB: 11. Callan Low
AST: 2. Callan Low
|
PTS: 20. Elvir Jakupovic
REB: 15. Daniel Koppel
AST: 3. Elvir Jakupovic
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Belgium |
Belarus |
68-71 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. David Odiah
REB: 10. Dzmitry Ryuny
AST: 8. German Plotnikov
|
PTS: 19. Sacha De Vreught
REB: 6. Sacha De Vreught
AST: 6. Sacha De Vreught
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Romania |
Hungary |
61-86 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Andras Danscecs
REB: 9. Ralf Martinez
AST: 9. Andras Danscecs
|
PTS: 15. Andrei Arion
REB: 5. Marcu Badiu
AST: 4. Andrei Arion
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Iceland |
Luxembourg |
73-66 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Ben Kovac
REB: 10. Ben Kovac
AST: 4. Moreno Pagani
|
PTS: 16. Hilmar Petursson
REB: 9. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 3. Brynjar Bragason
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Ukraine |
Russia |
55-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 21. Konstantin Shevchuk
REB: 15. Vasilii Berdnikov
AST: 6. Konstantin Shevchuk
|
PTS: 14. Sergii Skira
REB: 8. Sergii Skira
AST: 3. Denys Klevzunyk
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Slovakia |
Netherlands |
56-51 |
N/A |
PTS: 20. Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries
REB: 9. Roel Van Overbeek
AST: 5. Roel Van Overbeek
|
PTS: 15. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Filip Babic
AST: 3. Juraj Palenik
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Bulgaria |
Denmark |
87-80 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Bakir Serdarevic
REB: 9. Anton Harbo
AST: 3. Soren Larsen
|
PTS: 34. Martin Stefanov
REB: 15. Nikolay Mihaylov
AST: 6. Nikolay Mihaylov
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Slovenia |
Israel |
71-83 |
N/A |
PTS: 17. Tomer Levinson
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 3. Eidan Alber
|
PTS: 14. Nik Dragan
REB: 11. Jure Licen
AST: 3. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Georgia |
Portugal |
62-79 |
N/A |
PTS: 25. Francisco Amarante
REB: 10. Ricardo Neves
AST: 8. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
PTS: 12. Kakha Zhgenti
REB: 7. Givi Gogitashvili
AST: 3. Ilia Israeliani
|
Aug 19, 2016 |
Norway |
Ireland |
73-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. David Murray
REB: 9. David Murray
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
|
PTS: 23. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 9. Mikal Gjerde
AST: 3. Christoffer Heggelund
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Iceland |
Austria |
87-67 |
N/A |
PTS: 24. Daniel Koppel
REB: 10. Daniel Koppel
AST: 5. Paul Isbetcherian
|
PTS: 24. Arnor Sveinsson
REB: 9. Hilmar Henningsson
AST: 4. Sigvaldi Eggertson
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Romania |
North Macedonia |
88-77 |
N/A |
PTS: 26. Kiril Panov
REB: 7. Blagoj Dimitriev
AST: 6. Luka Stojanovski
|
PTS: 35. Mihai Marius Maciuca
REB: 12. Andrei Arion
AST: 9. Andrei Arion
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Ireland |
Denmark |
71-81 |
N/A |
PTS: 24. Anton Harbo
REB: 11. Tue Bourgeat
AST: 3. Marcus Norgaard
|
PTS: 16. James Beckom
REB: 11. James Beckom
AST: 4. Cian Heaphy
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Belgium |
Czech Republic |
75-64 |
N/A |
PTS: 18. Lubos Kovar
REB: 8. Tomas Mikyska
AST: 6. Jiri Sicha
|
PTS: 16. Niels De Ridder
REB: 6. Kevin Stilmant
AST: 5. Sacha De Vreught
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Hungary |
Kosovo |
80-46 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Dardan Kapiti
REB: 14. Andi Vrapcani
AST: 3. Gazzali Makasqi
|
PTS: 18. Gergo Meleg
REB: 8. Akos Varga
AST: 9. Andras Danscecs
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Luxembourg |
Scotland |
68-59 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Lorcan McDermott
REB: 11. Harry Morrice
AST: 3. Lorcan McDermott
|
PTS: 28. Ben Kovac
REB: 13. Ben Kovac
AST: 6. Moreno Pagani
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Belarus |
England |
53-72 |
N/A |
PTS: 15. Jacob Round
REB: 11. Josh Ogundele
AST: 5. Kareem Queeley
|
PTS: 14. German Plotnikov
REB: 11. Vadzim Stubeda
AST: 2. Vadzim Tratsiak
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Georgia |
Netherlands |
47-69 |
N/A |
PTS: 16. Rienk Mast
REB: 11. Rienk Mast
AST: 4. Nick Thran
|
PTS: 12. Lasha Mikeladze
REB: 5. Abeli Narsiya
AST: 4. Ilia Israeliani
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Portugal |
Slovakia |
56-45 |
N/A |
PTS: 14. Dominik Kubala
REB: 8. Enrico Krebes
AST: 4. Martin Danielic
|
PTS: 18. Lamine Banora
REB: 11. Lamine Banora
AST: 9. Gustavo Brandao Texeira
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Norway |
Bulgaria |
58-77 |
N/A |
PTS: 29. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
REB: 10. Tsvetomir Chernokojev
AST: 3. Marin Marinov
|
PTS: 19. Sigurd Lorange
REB: 8. Sigurd Lorange
AST: 3. Sigurd Lorange
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Slovenia |
Ukraine |
79-71 |
N/A |
PTS: 19. Denys Klevzunyk
REB: 7. Denys Klevzunyk
AST: 6. Vitalii Shorstkyi
|
PTS: 25. Nik Dragan
REB: 10. Jure Licen
AST: 6. Jernej Andolsek Heine
|
Aug 20, 2016 |
Israel |
Russia |
76-82 |
N/A |
PTS: 22. Alexander Shashkov
REB: 12. Aleksandr Sinebabnov
AST: 7. Konstantin Shevchuk
|
PTS: 21. Eidan Alber
REB: 10. Tomer Levinson
AST: 2. Tomer Levinson
|