Sep 24, 2023
|
v. Hamburg Towers |
L, 85 - 88 |
Margon Arena
German Cup
|
0-1 |
PTS: 19. T. Graham
REB: 4. T. Graham
AST: 7. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 19. A. Dziewa
REB: 7. A. Dziewa
AST: 8. A.J. Durham
|
109.1 - 115.6 |
Sep 30, 2023
|
@ Artland Dragons |
W, 68 - 84 |
Artland Arena
German Pro A
|
1-0 |
PTS: 14. G. Murphy
REB: 8. G. Voigtmann
AST: 7. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 17. J. Ratton
REB: 7. J. Forrester
AST: 6. T. Doding
|
85.7 - 105.9 |
Oct 8, 2023
|
v. VFL Astrostars Bochum |
W, 106 - 82 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
2-0 |
PTS: 19. Koen Sapwell
REB: 8. S. Heck
AST: 6. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 22. S. Russell
REB: 5. S. Russell
AST: 4. S. Russell
|
129.6 - 100.2 |
Oct 14, 2023
|
@ PS Karlsruhe |
L, 91 - 86 |
Zur Sudstadt
German Pro A
|
2-1 |
PTS: 18. G. Murphy
REB: 5. G. Murphy
AST: 5. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 29. Bakary Dibba
REB: 11. D. Von-Waaden
AST: 6. Garai Zeeb
|
122.8 - 116.0 |
Oct 21, 2023
|
v. Giessen 46ers |
L, 85 - 88 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
2-2 |
PTS: 23. G. Murphy
REB: 7. G. Voigtmann
AST: 5. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 20. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. Luis Figge
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
113.5 - 117.5 |
Oct 27, 2023
|
v. Nurnberg Falcons BC |
W, 84 - 76 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
3-2 |
PTS: 20. T. Graham
REB: 9. G. Murphy
AST: 9. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 18. Julius Wolf
REB: 8. C. Alexander II
AST: 4. Julius Wolf
|
115.1 - 104.1 |
Oct 29, 2023
|
@ VfL Kirchheim Knights |
W, 78 - 91 |
Sporthalle Stadtmitte
German Pro A
|
4-2 |
PTS: 25. Koen Sapwell
REB: 8. S. Heck
AST: 4. Koen Sapwell
|
PTS: 20. M. Flowers
REB: 11. N. Muszynski
AST: 5. M. Flowers
|
101.0 - 117.9 |
Nov 4, 2023
|
v. Fraport Skyliners |
L, 59 - 81 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
4-3 |
PTS: 12. G. Murphy
REB: 6. G. Murphy
AST: 4. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 15. J. Samare
REB: 6. B. Coplin
AST: 5. A. Warnholtz
|
84.0 - 115.3 |
Nov 18, 2023
|
v. Medi Bayreuth |
L, 66 - 75 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
4-4 |
PTS: 14. D. Kirchner
REB: 7. G. Murphy
AST: 6. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 14. Esa Ahmad
REB: 10. Aaron Carver
AST: 2. Marco Rahn
|
97.3 - 110.5 |
Nov 25, 2023
|
@ SG Luetzel-Post Koblnez |
W, 74 - 99 |
German Pro A
|
5-4 |
PTS: 15. Koen Sapwell
REB: 11. G. Murphy
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 24. L. Friederici
REB: 6. M. Pluskota
AST: 6. M. Heckel
|
90.7 - 121.4 |
Dec 3, 2023
|
v. WWU Baskets Muenster |
W, 93 - 69 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
6-4 |
PTS: 18. T. Graham
REB: 6. G. Murphy
AST: 11. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 18. Adam Touray
REB: 8. Cosmo Gruehn
AST: 6. Avi Toomer
|
125.3 - 93.0 |
Dec 9, 2023
|
@ Art Giants Dusseldorf |
L, 82 - 78 |
German Pro A
|
6-5 |
PTS: 19. Koen Sapwell
REB: 8. G. Voigtmann
AST: 3. G. Voigtmann
|
PTS: 21. R. Clark
REB: 11. C. Lecesne
AST: 6. C. Anderson
|
104.3 - 99.2 |
Dec 16, 2023
|
v. Gladiators Trier |
L, 71 - 76 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
6-6 |
PTS: 18. G. Murphy
REB: 8. G. Murphy
AST: 4. G. Voigtmann
|
PTS: 17. C. Guillozet
REB: 8. Marko Bacak
AST: 2. C. Guillozet
|
99.8 - 106.8 |
Dec 22, 2023
|
@ Uni Baskets Paderborn |
W, 100 - 106 |
Sportzentrum Maspernplatz
German Pro A
|
7-6 |
PTS: 29. G. Murphy
REB: 14. S. Heck
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 19. L. Lagerpusch
REB: 13. L. Lagerpusch
AST: 13. Q. Lane
|
109.3 - 115.8 |
Dec 27, 2023
|
@ Science City Jena |
L, 82 - 79 |
Sportkomplex Lobeda-West
German Pro A
|
7-7 |
PTS: 20. G. Murphy
REB: 12. G. Murphy
AST: 3. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 26. B. Francis
REB: 9. Lorenz Bank
AST: 3. R. Falkenthal
|
110.7 - 106.6 |
Jan 3, 2024
|
v. SC Rasta Vechta Farmteam |
W, 97 - 94 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
8-7 |
PTS: 19. D. Kirchner
REB: 8. T. Graham
AST: 10. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 23. K. Anderson
REB: 10. Roman Bedime
AST: 5. J. Kayil
|
123.5 - 119.7 |
Jan 7, 2024
|
@ Eisbaren Bremerhaven |
W, 81 - 87 |
Bremerhaven Stadthalle
German Pro A
|
9-7 |
PTS: 20. D. Kirchner
REB: 8. T. Graham
AST: 6. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 14. Nick Hornsby
REB: 9. Nick Hornsby
AST: 4. J. Reischel
|
104.3 - 112.0 |
Jan 13, 2024
|
v. Phoenix Hagen |
L, 82 - 89 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
9-8 |
PTS: 19. T. Graham
REB: 5. T. Graham
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 23. B. Kraushaar
REB: 7. L. Boner
AST: 4. L. Boner
|
96.3 - 104.5 |
Jan 21, 2024
|
@ Gladiators Trier |
L, 91 - 82 |
Trier Arena
German Pro A
|
9-9 |
PTS: 24. Koen Sapwell
REB: 7. G. Voigtmann
AST: 6. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 25. B. Yakhchalidehkordi
REB: 9. J.J. Mann
AST: 7. J.J. Mann
|
116.2 - 104.7 |
Jan 27, 2024
|
@ SC Rasta Vechta Farmteam |
L, 83 - 79 |
German Pro A
|
9-10 |
PTS: 18. G. Teichmann
REB: 8. T. Graham
AST: 5. T. Graham
|
PTS: 17. Kevin Smit
REB: 20. J. Gruenloh
AST: 4. Kevin Smit
|
103.8 - 98.8 |
Feb 4, 2024
|
v. PS Karlsruhe |
L, 89 - 92 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
9-11 |
PTS: 28. T. Graham
REB: 14. T. Graham
AST: 7. T. Graham
|
PTS: 18. L. Dent
REB: 9. D. Tunstall
AST: 5. Garai Zeeb
|
111.2 - 115.0 |
Feb 7, 2024
|
@ WWU Baskets Muenster |
L, 96 - 87 |
German Pro A
|
9-12 |
PTS: 20. Koen Sapwell
REB: 8. G. Voigtmann
AST: 4. Casey Benson
|
PTS: 21. Cosmo Gruehn
REB: 13. Nate Scott
AST: 5. H. Petursson
|
123.3 - 111.8 |
Feb 11, 2024
|
v. VfL Kirchheim Knights |
L, 73 - 84 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
9-13 |
PTS: 15. Arne Wendler
REB: 8. G. Voigtmann
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 31. M. Flowers
REB: 7. D. Ward
AST: 7. M. Flowers
|
99.4 - 114.4 |
Feb 18, 2024
|
v. Artland Dragons |
L, 86 - 95 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
9-14 |
PTS: 18. D. Kirchner
REB: 10. G. Voigtmann
AST: 5. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 17. K. Binapfl
REB: 9. J. Forrester
AST: 6. Buzz Anthony
|
115.7 - 127.9 |
Mar 1, 2024
|
@ Nurnberg Falcons BC |
W, 78 - 93 |
Sporthalle des BBZ
German Pro A
|
10-14 |
PTS: 29. Koen Sapwell
REB: 9. S. Heck
AST: 5. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 26. A. Gaines
REB: 12. C. Alexander II
AST: 6. Julius Wolf
|
101.5 - 121.0 |
Mar 3, 2024
|
v. Science City Jena |
W, 85 - 78 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
11-14 |
PTS: 16. D. Kirchner
REB: 5. Arne Wendler
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 20. B. Francis
REB: 7. S. Haukohl
AST: 3. B. Francis
|
114.8 - 105.4 |
Mar 10, 2024
|
@ Phoenix Hagen |
W, 88 - 101 |
Enervie Arena
German Pro A
|
12-14 |
PTS: 20. T. Graham
REB: 8. G. Murphy
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 14. S. Schneider
REB: 8. Naz Bohannon
AST: 7. S. Schneider
|
116.4 - 133.6 |
Mar 17, 2024
|
v. SG Luetzel-Post Koblnez |
W, 87 - 59 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
13-14 |
PTS: 15. G. Murphy
REB: 8. T. Graham
AST: 6. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 14. M. Pluskota
REB: 11. M. Pluskota
AST: 3. D. Johnson
|
114.9 - 77.9 |
Mar 23, 2024
|
@ VFL Astrostars Bochum |
W, 81 - 98 |
Rundturnhalle
German Pro A
|
14-14 |
PTS: 21. Koen Sapwell
REB: 12. T. Graham
AST: 7. Koen Sapwell
|
PTS: 14. David Cohn
REB: 5. Jonas Grof
AST: 10. Niklas Geske
|
106.1 - 128.4 |
Mar 31, 2024
|
v. Uni Baskets Paderborn |
W, 107 - 68 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
15-14 |
PTS: 18. G. Teichmann
REB: 5. G. Murphy
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 12. J. Adekoya
REB: 8. Dejan Bruce
AST: 4. T. Washington
|
128.5 - 81.7 |
Apr 3, 2024
|
@ Medi Bayreuth |
L, 86 - 80 |
Oberfrankenhalle
German Pro A
|
15-15 |
PTS: 20. G. Murphy
REB: 8. T. Graham
AST: 4. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 26. S. Fofana
REB: 7. L. Liedtke
AST: 7. S. Fofana
|
117.8 - 109.6 |
Apr 7, 2024
|
v. Art Giants Dusseldorf |
W, 86 - 70 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
16-15 |
PTS: 22. T. Graham
REB: 11. G. Murphy
AST: 7. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 14. Daniel Norl
REB: 14. A. Richardson
AST: 2. E. Marshall
|
114.5 - 93.2 |
Apr 14, 2024
|
@ Fraport Skyliners |
L, 79 - 75 |
Fraport Arena
German Pro A
|
15-16 |
PTS: 18. T. Graham
REB: 10. G. Murphy
AST: 8. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 15. C. Henry
REB: 11. D. Muenkat
AST: 5. K. McClain
|
105.1 - 99.8 |
Apr 21, 2024
|
v. Eisbaren Bremerhaven |
W, 91 - 81 |
Margon Arena
German Pro A
|
17-16 |
PTS: 14. G. Teichmann
REB: 7. G. Voigtmann
AST: 6. G. Murphy
|
PTS: 14. J. Reischel
REB: 8. A. Breitlauch
AST: 7. Nick Hornsby
|
117.5 - 104.6 |
Apr 27, 2024
|
@ Giessen 46ers |
L, 89 - 88 |
Sporthalle Giessen-Ost
German Pro A
|
17-17 |
PTS: 27. T. Graham
REB: 7. T. Graham
AST: 5. D. Kirchner
|
PTS: 21. Duane Wilson
REB: 6. T. Crews
AST: 6. S. Krajcovic
|
108.3 - 107.1 |