Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
AAU
« Back
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
AAU Teams
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
AAU Players
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
AAU Circuits
adidas Gold Gauntlet 17U
adidas Gold Gauntlet 16U
Nike EYBL 17U
Under Armour UAA 17U
Under Armour UAA 16U
Games
Scores
Schedules
Venues
« AAU Menu
Flight 22 Elite (NC)
Rosters
Players
Schedule
Stats
Depth Charts
Coaches
Flight 22 Elite (NC) 2018-2019 Schedule
Change season?
Season:
2018-2019
League:
All Leagues
adidas Gold Gauntlet 16U
adidas Gold Gauntlet 17U
Nike EYBL 17U
Under Armour UAA 16U
Under Armour UAA 17U
Team:
All Under Armour UAA 17U Teams
1 Nation (TX)
6th Man Warriors (MD)
Arsenal Hoops (MO)
Atlanta Xpress (GA)
Atlanta Xpress Hook (GA)
B. Maze Elite (TN)
Boston Bobcats (MA)
C2K Elite (OH)
Canada Elite (CAN)
Corey Graham Elite (NY)
Crusader Nation (MD)
Dallas Mustangs (TX)
Dallas Showtyme (TX)
DC Premier (DC)
DC Thunder (DC)
Dream Chasers (IL)
Durham Hurricanes (NC)
Example Sports (IL)
Flight 22 Elite (NC)
Flint's Finest (MI)
Florida Lightning (FL)
Fundamental U (IL)
G3 Grind (IN)
Gateway Basketball Club (MO)
Grassroots Sizzle (MN)
Houston Defenders (TX)
Illinois Wolves (IL)
KC Run GMC (KS)
KC Run Red (KS)
Kentucky Vision (KY)
Las Vegas Punishers (NV)
Louisiana Elite (LA)
M.A.T.T.S. Mustangs (IN)
Mid-Atlantic Select (MD)
National Spotlight (FL)
NE6 (CT)
New Heights (NY)
New York Dragons (NY)
New York Gauchos (NY)
Northern Kings (CAN)
Ohio Rebels (OH)
Oklahoma Run PWP (OK)
Philly Pride (PA)
Pocket City (IN)
Powerhouse Hoops (NE)
Q6 All-Stars (FL)
Rising Stars Elite (CA)
Skills Center Elite (FL)
Team Breakdown (CAN)
Team Charlotte (NC)
Team Rio (NJ)
Team Thad (TN)
Team Thrill (DC)
Team TMP (SC)
Texas Hard Work (TX)
Texas Impact (TX)
Virginia Elite (VA)
Washington Supreme (WA)
WE R1 (DE)
West Coast Elite (CA)
West Coast Elite Nor Cal (CA)
Wisconsin Playground Warriors (WI)
Date
Opponent
Result
Venue
Record
Flight 22 Elite (NC) Leaders
Opponent Leaders
Jul 11, 2018
@
Dallas Showtyme (TX)
W, 58 - 62
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
1-0
PTS: 21.
Talton Jones
REB: 6.
D. Ginyard
AST: 2.
K. Ridges
PTS: 14.
Deaunte Lee
REB: 7.
Xavier Cork
AST: 2.
Deaunte Lee
Jul 12, 2018
@
C2K Elite (OH)
L, 80 - 75
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
1-1
PTS: 26.
Talton Jones
REB: 4.
J. McNeill
AST: 5.
Talton Jones
PTS: 22.
Andre Gordon
REB: 8.
J. Davenport
AST: 5.
J. Davenport
Jul 12, 2018
@
Ball 4 Lyfe (FL)
W, 59 - 70
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
2-0
PTS: 18.
J. McNeill
REB: 9.
M. McLaurin
AST: 3.
K. Ridges
PTS: 14.
S. Edwards
REB: 8.
A. Atkinson
AST: 3.
Dujuan Fripp
Jul 12, 2018
@
Dallas Mustangs (TX)
L, 61 - 40
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
1-1
PTS: 10.
T. Jackson
REB: 8.
T. Jackson
AST: 3.
J. Carter, Jr.
PTS: 16.
B. Cotton
REB: 5.
Ozrik Henry
AST: 10.
Alerick Hall
Jul 12, 2018
v.
Team Thrill (DC)
L, 23 - 56
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
1-1
PTS: 7.
T. Jackson
REB: 2.
Ethan Young
AST: 1.
Ethan Young
PTS: 15.
Jamal West
REB: 6.
Michael Gray
AST: 2.
Michael Gray
Jul 13, 2018
@
Louisville Legends (KY)
W, 80 - 82
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
1-1
PTS: 25.
Talton Jones
REB: 6.
Ryan Ayers
AST: 7.
James Blake
PTS: 25.
Sean East II
REB: 8.
D. Allen-Eikens
AST: 7.
Sean East II
Jul 13, 2018
@
NE6 (CT)
L, 64 - 28
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
1-2
PTS: 6.
J. Carter, Jr.
REB: 5.
Wesley Case
AST: 2.
Wesley Case
PTS: 21.
C. McKeithan
REB: 14.
Abou Ousmane
AST: 3.
Josh Menard
Jul 14, 2018
0
L, 62 - 80
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 17U
1-2
PTS: 20.
Talton Jones
REB: 6.
M. McLaurin
AST: 3.
D. Ginyard
PTS: 19.
A.J. Neal
REB: 5.
N. Crawford
AST: 3.
A. Smith
Jul 14, 2018
v.
Boston Bobcats (MA)
L, 49 - 63
Lakepoint Sports Center
Under Armour UAA 16U
1-2
PTS: 24.
Wesley Case
REB: 6.
T. Jackson
AST: 3.
Wesley Case
PTS: 20.
J. Abate-Walsh
REB: 4.
Shy Odom
AST: 6.
D. Crawford