Nov 6, 2023 |
@ Northeastern |
L, 67 - 58 |
Matthews Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 15. K. Alexander
REB: 5. M. Baptiste
AST: 3. Ben Roy
|
PTS: 17. Luka Sakota
REB: 10. C. Doherty
AST: 5. Luka Sakota
|
99.7 - 86.3 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ Rutgers |
L, 69 - 45 |
Jersey Mike's Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Hardwood Classic
|
0-2 |
PTS: 8. M. Baptiste
REB: 5. M. Brewster
AST: 2. S. Joyner
|
PTS: 25. G. Griffiths
REB: 8. A. Woolfolk
AST: 5. D. Simpson
|
103.1 - 67.3 |
Nov 14, 2023 |
@ Howard |
L, 64 - 53 |
Burr Gymnasium
Non-Conference Tournament
Hardwood Classic
|
0-3 |
PTS: 10. M. Brewster
REB: 9. Otto Landrum
AST: 5. N. Nobili
|
PTS: 19. Bryce Harris
REB: 9. Bryce Harris
AST: 3. Shy Odom
|
89.8 - 74.3 |
Nov 16, 2023 |
v. Bryant |
W, 95 - 79 |
Case Gym
Non-Conference Tournament
Hardwood Classic
|
1-3 |
PTS: 19. Otto Landrum
REB: 10. E. Okwuosa
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 28. S. Gross-Bullock
REB: 11. E. Timberlake
AST: 4. S. Gross-Bullock
|
126.0 - 104.7 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Davidson |
L, 69 - 45 |
John M. Belk Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-4 |
PTS: 10. M. Baptiste
REB: 8. K. Alexander
AST: 3. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 23. C. Kochera
REB: 8. Reed Bailey
AST: 6. G. Huffman
|
109.7 - 71.6 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
v. Northern Vermont - Johnson |
W, 90 - 49 |
Case Gym
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-4 |
PTS: 17. M. Chimezie
REB: 6. M. Chimezie
AST: 5. Ben Roy
|
PTS: 17. Raymond Baka
REB: 8. David Greer
AST: 3. Malik Clark
|
124.3 - 67.7 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
@ Albany |
L, 86 - 72 |
Broadview Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-5 |
PTS: 15. K. Alexander
REB: 9. E. Okwuosa
AST: 3. E. Okwuosa
|
PTS: 20. T. Bertram
REB: 8. J. Beagle
AST: 10. S. Thomas
|
114.0 - 95.4 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
@ Sacred Heart |
W, 49 - 70 |
William H. Pitt Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-5 |
PTS: 12. M. Baptiste
REB: 6. M. Brewster
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 13. Nico Galette
REB: 6. Nico Galette
AST: 4. Kyle McGee
|
71.9 - 102.8 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
v. Maine |
L, 65 - 74 |
Case Gym
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-6 |
PTS: 13. K. Alexander
REB: 8. Otto Landrum
AST: 4. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 21. Kellen Tynes
REB: 11. P. Filipovity
AST: 7. J. Clayton
|
96.6 - 110.0 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
@ Wagner |
W, 59 - 73 |
Spiro Sports Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-6 |
PTS: 19. Otto Landrum
REB: 14. Otto Landrum
AST: 3. E. Okwuosa
|
PTS: 15. Z. Williams
REB: 4. Julian Brown
AST: 5. M. Council, Jr.
|
95.2 - 117.7 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
@ Dartmouth |
L, 63 - 54 |
Edward Leede Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-7 |
PTS: 13. M. Brewster
REB: 6. Otto Landrum
AST: 2. E. Okwuosa
|
PTS: 18. R. Myrthil
REB: 7. J. Johnson
AST: 3. Ryan Cornish
|
101.1 - 86.7 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
v. UMass Lowell |
L, 63 - 71 |
Case Gym
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-8 |
PTS: 17. M. Brewster
REB: 7. Otto Landrum
AST: 2. Otto Landrum
|
PTS: 28. Y. Covington
REB: 8. C. Morris III
AST: 5. Ayinde Hikim
|
90.3 - 101.7 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. Merrimack College |
W, 74 - 63 |
Case Gym
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-8 |
PTS: 17. M. Brewster
REB: 8. Otto Landrum
AST: 4. N. Nobili
|
PTS: 19. Devon Savage
REB: 5. J. O'Connell
AST: 3. J. Derkack
|
108.0 - 91.9 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
@ Navy |
L, 62 - 60 |
Alumni Hall (Navy)
Conference Regular Season
|
5-9 (0-1) |
PTS: 11. A. Morales
REB: 9. Otto Landrum
AST: 3. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 22. A. Benigni
REB: 10. D. Draper
AST: 4. A. Benigni
|
95.2 - 92.1 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. Lafayette |
L, 51 - 59 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
5-10 (0-2) |
PTS: 13. N. Nobili
REB: 7. E. Okwuosa
AST: 7. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 16. J. Vander Baan
REB: 9. J. Vander Baan
AST: 4. Ryan Pettit
|
74.9 - 86.7 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
v. American University |
W, 72 - 68 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
6-10 (1-2) |
PTS: 21. M. Brewster
REB: 7. M. Baptiste
AST: 4. Otto Landrum
|
PTS: 21. Eli Stephens
REB: 8. Matt Rogers
AST: 5. Eli Stephens
|
115.5 - 105.9 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
@ Loyola (MD) |
W, 58 - 60 |
Reitz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
7-10 (2-2) |
PTS: 24. A. Morales
REB: 7. A. Morales
AST: 2. K. Alexander
|
PTS: 13. D. Stines
REB: 7. Alonso Faure
AST: 4. Milos Ilic
|
85.5 - 88.5 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
v. Bucknell |
L, 57 - 73 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
7-11 (2-3) |
PTS: 21. A. Morales
REB: 8. Otto Landrum
AST: 6. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 26. Jack Forrest
REB: 8. N. Williamson
AST: 10. E. Edmonds IV
|
85.9 - 110.0 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ Colgate |
L, 75 - 59 |
Cotterell Court
Conference Regular Season
|
7-12 (2-4) |
PTS: 16. E. Okwuosa
REB: 9. Otto Landrum
AST: 5. A. Morales
|
PTS: 23. Ryan Moffatt
REB: 6. B. Smith
AST: 8. B. Smith
|
111.9 - 88.1 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
v. Army West Point |
L, 59 - 69 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
7-13 (2-5) |
PTS: 14. K. Alexander
REB: 7. M. Brewster
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 12. Ryan Curry
REB: 7. T.J. Small
AST: 3. Ryan Curry
|
93.9 - 109.8 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ Lafayette |
W, 48 - 62 |
Kirby Sports Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-13 (3-5) |
PTS: 26. Otto Landrum
REB: 9. Otto Landrum
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 8. J. Vander Baan
REB: 8. J. Vander Baan
AST: 1. J. Vander Baan
|
73.4 - 94.8 |
Jan 29, 2024 |
@ Holy Cross |
L, 65 - 63 |
Hart Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-14 (3-6) |
PTS: 13. M. Brewster
REB: 8. M. Baptiste
AST: 2. K. Alexander
|
PTS: 18. K. Singleton
REB: 12. Caleb Kenney
AST: 2. Caleb Kenney
|
96.2 - 93.2 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
v. Lehigh |
W, 72 - 71 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
9-14 (4-6) |
PTS: 21. M. McNair
REB: 6. M. Brewster
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 18. T. Whitney-Sidney
REB: 5. B. Chebuhar
AST: 4. T. Whitney-Sidney
|
111.0 - 109.5 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
v. Colgate |
L, 64 - 74 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
9-15 (4-7) |
PTS: 21. M. Brewster
REB: 6. Otto Landrum
AST: 4. Otto Landrum
|
PTS: 18. K. Records
REB: 6. Ryan Moffatt
AST: 10. B. Smith
|
96.5 - 111.6 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ Bucknell |
W, 62 - 77 |
Sojka Pavilion
Conference Regular Season
|
10-15 (5-7) |
PTS: 19. K. Alexander
REB: 8. M. Baptiste
AST: 6. K. Alexander
|
PTS: 18. Jack Forrest
REB: 4. Jack Forrest
AST: 5. E. Edmonds IV
|
97.3 - 120.9 |
Feb 14, 2024 |
@ Army West Point |
L, 65 - 50 |
Christl Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-16 (5-8) |
PTS: 9. M. Baptiste
REB: 8. N. Nobili
AST: 3. E. Okwuosa
|
PTS: 16. Abe Johnson
REB: 6. Abe Johnson
AST: 6. Ryan Curry
|
100.2 - 77.1 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
v. Navy |
W, 74 - 65 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
11-16 (6-8) |
PTS: 19. K. Alexander
REB: 7. K. Alexander
AST: 2. K. Alexander
|
PTS: 19. A. Benigni
REB: 7. D. Draper
AST: 2. Mike Woods
|
119.8 - 105.2 |
Feb 21, 2024 |
@ American University |
W, 52 - 67 |
Bender Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-16 (7-8) |
PTS: 17. A. Morales
REB: 11. N. Nobili
AST: 2. A. Morales
|
PTS: 12. M. Mayock
REB: 6. Lincoln Ball
AST: 2. Eli Stephens
|
91.8 - 118.2 |
Feb 25, 2024 |
v. Loyola (MD) |
W, 82 - 79 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
13-16 (8-8) |
PTS: 23. K. Alexander
REB: 8. K. Alexander
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 23. J. Stiemke
REB: 7. Alonso Faure
AST: 6. Golden Dike
|
109.8 - 105.7 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
@ Lehigh |
W, 62 - 64 |
Stabler Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-16 (9-8) |
PTS: 18. K. Alexander
REB: 8. E. Okwuosa
AST: 4. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 20. T. Whitney-Sidney
REB: 10. D. Parolin
AST: 3. Ben Knostman
|
85.1 - 87.9 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
v. Holy Cross |
W, 94 - 84 |
Case Gym
Conference Regular Season
|
15-16 (10-8) |
PTS: 20. A. Morales
REB: 7. M. Brewster
AST: 5. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 20. W. Batchelder
REB: 7. Caleb Kenney
AST: 6. Joe Octave
|
133.9 - 119.6 |
Mar 7, 2024 |
v. Navy |
W, 70 - 61 |
Case Gym
Conference Tournament
Patriot League Men's Basketball Tournament
|
16-16 |
PTS: 17. A. Morales
REB: 8. K. Alexander
AST: 4. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 22. A. Benigni
REB: 14. D. Draper
AST: 5. A. Benigni
|
107.1 - 93.3 |
Mar 10, 2024 |
v. Lehigh |
L, 79 - 84 |
Case Gym
Conference Tournament
Patriot League Men's Basketball Tournament
|
16-17 |
PTS: 27. A. Morales
REB: 9. N. Nobili
AST: 6. M. Brewster
|
PTS: 30. Cam Gillus
REB: 10. B. Chebuhar
AST: 4. B. Chebuhar
|
101.8 - 108.2 |