Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
NAIA DII
« Back
NCAA
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
NAIA DII Teams
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
NAIA DII Players
Head Coaches
Standings
Divisions
NCAA D1
D2
D3
NJCAA D1
D2
D3
NAIA D1
D2
NCCAA D1
D2
USCAA D1
D2
CCCAA
NWAC
JUCO
NCAAW
NAIA DII Stats
« NAIA DII Menu
Lawrence Tech (MI) Rosters
Stats
Staff & Executives
2023-2024 Lawrence Tech (MI) Wolverines
Change team?
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team:
Alice Lloyd
Antelope Valley
Aquinas
Arkansas Baptist
Ave Maria
Avila
Bacone
Bellevue
Benedictine (AZ)
Bethany College (KS)
Bethel (IN)
Bethel College (KS)
Bluefield
Brescia
Briar Cliff
Bryan (TN)
Bushnell
Cal Maritime
Calumet
Cleary (MI)
Coastal Georgia
College of Idaho
College of the Ozarks
Columbia International
Concordia (NEB)
Concordia University (MI)
Corban
Cornerstone
Crowley's Ridge College
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson State
Doane College
Dordt College
Eastern Oregon
Embry-Riddle Prescott
Evangel University
Evergreen State
Fisher
Florida College
Florida Memorial
Florida National U
Friends University
Goshen
Governors State
Grace College
Haskell
Hastings College
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Huntington (IN)
Indiana East
Indiana Northwest
Indiana Tech
Indiana University Southeast
Indiana Wesleyan
Indiana-Kokomo
IU-South Bend
Jamestown (ND)
Johnson University (TN)
Judson
Kansas Wesleyan
Keiser
Kentucky Christian
La Sierra
Lawrence Tech (MI)
Lewis-Clark St.
Lourdes
Madonna
Marian College
Mayville State
McPherson College
Michigan-Dearborn
Midland University
Midway
Milligan
Montreat
Morningside College
Morris College
Mount Marty
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Multnomah
Northern New Mexico
Northwest (WA)
Northwestern College
Northwestern Ohio
Oakland City
Ohio Christian
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Olivet Nazarene
Oregon Tech
Ottawa University (KS)
Pacific Union
Park - Gilbert
Penn State Schuylkill
Pikeville
Point Park University
Reinhardt
Rio Grande
Rochester College
Roosevelt
Saint Mary of the Woods
Shawnee State
Siena Heights
Simpson University
Southeastern (FL)
Southern Oregon
Southwestern College (KS)
Spring Arbor
St. Ambrose
St. Andrews Presbyterian
St. Francis (IL)
St. Francis (IN)
St. Thomas (FL)
St. Xavier (IL)
Sterling College (KS)
Tabor College
Taylor
Tennessee Wesleyan
Trinity Christian
Truett-McConnell College
UC Merced
Union College (KY)
University of Saint Katherine
University of Saint Mary
Valley City State
Viterbo
Voorhees
Waldorf
Walla Walla
Warner (FL)
Warner Pacific
Washington Adventist
Webber
West Virginia Tech
Westcliff
Wilberforce
York College (Neb.)
2023-2024 Lawrence Tech (MI) Wolverines Roster
#
Player
Class
Pos
HT
WT
Birth Date
Birth City
Nationality
High School/Prep School
-
Evan Ammori
Fr
G
5-10
N/A
-
West Bloomfield (MI)
United States
West Bloomfield High School
0
Brandon Beavers
Sr
G
6-2
180
-
Columbus (OH)
United States
Harvest Preparatory School
-
Inaki Bueno
Fr
G
5-11
N/A
-
Vitoria-Gasteiz
Spain
N/A
13
Parker Chatman
Jr
G
6-3
212
-
Cleveland (OH)
United States
Maumee High School
2
Aaron Dolny
Jr
G
6-3
N/A
-
Wynyard
Australia
N/A
22
Noam Edri
Fr
SF
6-6
N/A
Jun 9, 2001
Eilat
Israel
N/A
34
Ioannis Giannoultsis
So
G
6-7
N/A
Feb 7, 2002
Edessa
Greece
/
Israel
N/A
-
Bryce Goings
So
G
6-1
N/A
-
Swartz Creek (MI)
United States
N/A
23
Alejandro Gonzalez
Sr
F
6-6
215
Apr 14, 2001
Madrid
Spain
N/A
-
Cameron Jackson
Sr
G
5-10
N/A
-
Baltimore (MD)
United States
Our Lady Of Mt. Carmel High School
-
Elijah Kalaj
Fr
G
5-11
N/A
-
Rochester Hills (MI)
United States
Rochester High School
-
Nathan Louden
So
G
6-3
N/A
-
Richland (MI)
United States
N/A
12
Blake Lund
Jr
G
5-10
N/A
-
Linden (MI)
United States
N/A
10
Asher Magness
Fr
GF
6-4
N/A
-
Hamilton (MT)
United States
Hamilton High School
24
Shamar Mathews
Sr
G
6-1
N/A
-
West Bloomfield (MI)
United States
West Bloomfield High School
1
Cameron McEvans
Sr
G
5-10
165
-
Southfield (MI)
United States
Southfield High School
5
Lake McIntosh
So
G
5-9
N/A
-
Canton (MI)
United States
N/A
32
Pablo Mejias
Fr
G
6-2
N/A
-
N/A
Spain
N/A
-
Jonathan Mikhalov
Fr
G
6-2
N/A
-
West Bloomfield (MI)
United States
Walled Lake Central High School
55
Dario Milojevic
Sr
F
6-8
240
-
Windsor
Canada
Herman/Rogers Academy
20
Pietro Munari
So
G
6-4
N/A
-
Vicenza
Italy
N/A
21
Cristian Palomares
Fr
F
6-6
N/A
-
Malaga
Spain
N/A
3
Joshua Perkins
Sr
G
5-10
N/A
-
Farmington (MI)
United States
Farmington High School
11
Andrew Rinn
Jr
F
6-5
N/A
-
Akron (OH)
United States
Revere High School
-
Alp Sarikaya
Fr
G
6-2
N/A
-
Istanbul
Turkey
N/A
-
Orande Todd
Fr
G
5-11
N/A
-
Sparks (NV)
United States
N/A
15
Mazlum Tolu
Fr
GF
6-4
N/A
-
Basel
Switzerland
Winston Salem Christian School
4
Nate Ward
Sr
G
6-6
170
-
Columbus (OH)
United States
N/A
31
Gregory Wilkinson
So
FC
6-7
N/A
-
Fowlerville (MI)
United States
Fowlerville High School
2023-2024 Lawrence Tech (MI) Wolverines Awards & Honors
Player
Award / Honor
Brandon Beavers
NAIA Third Team All-America
2023-2024 Lawrence Tech (MI) Wolverines Front Office
Staff Member
Position
Start Season
Previous Job
Joshua Pickens
Head Coach
2017-2018
N/A
Ty Searles
Assistant Coach
2021-2022
N/A
Joseph Lightfoot
Assistant Coach
2022-2023
Assistant Coach (Lawrence Tech (MI), 2017 to 2021)
Mary Ann Meltzer
Athletic Director
2023-2024
N/A
Hannah Emerson
Athletic Trainer
2023-2024
N/A
Patrick Stewart
Director of Communications
2023-2024
Director of Sports Information (
Adrian
, 2015 to 2021)