Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
NAIA DII
« Back
NCAA
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
NAIA DII Teams
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
NAIA DII Players
Head Coaches
Standings
Divisions
NCAA D1
D2
D3
NJCAA D1
D2
D3
NAIA D1
D2
NCCAA D1
D2
USCAA D1
D2
CCCAA
NWAC
JUCO
NCAAW
NAIA DII Stats
« NAIA DII Menu
Dakota Wesleyan Rosters
Stats
Staff & Executives
2023-2024 Dakota Wesleyan Tigers
Change team?
Season:
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team:
Alice Lloyd
Antelope Valley
Aquinas
Arkansas Baptist
Ave Maria
Avila
Bacone
Bellevue
Benedictine (AZ)
Bethany College (KS)
Bethel (IN)
Bethel College (KS)
Bluefield
Brescia
Briar Cliff
Bryan (TN)
Bushnell
Cal Maritime
Calumet
Cleary (MI)
Coastal Georgia
College of Idaho
College of the Ozarks
Columbia International
Concordia (NEB)
Concordia University (MI)
Corban
Cornerstone
Crowley's Ridge College
Dakota State
Dakota Wesleyan
Dickinson State
Doane College
Dordt College
Eastern Oregon
Embry-Riddle Prescott
Evangel University
Evergreen State
Fisher
Florida College
Florida Memorial
Florida National U
Friends University
Goshen
Governors State
Grace College
Haskell
Hastings College
Holy Cross (Ind.)
Huntington (IN)
Indiana East
Indiana Northwest
Indiana Tech
Indiana University Southeast
Indiana Wesleyan
Indiana-Kokomo
IU-South Bend
Jamestown (ND)
Johnson University (TN)
Judson
Kansas Wesleyan
Keiser
Kentucky Christian
La Sierra
Lawrence Tech (MI)
Lewis-Clark St.
Lourdes
Madonna
Marian College
Mayville State
McPherson College
Michigan-Dearborn
Midland University
Midway
Milligan
Montreat
Morningside College
Morris College
Mount Marty
Mount Vernon Nazarene
Multnomah
Northern New Mexico
Northwest (WA)
Northwestern College
Northwestern Ohio
Oakland City
Ohio Christian
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Olivet Nazarene
Oregon Tech
Ottawa University (KS)
Pacific Union
Park - Gilbert
Penn State Schuylkill
Pikeville
Point Park University
Reinhardt
Rio Grande
Rochester College
Roosevelt
Saint Mary of the Woods
Shawnee State
Siena Heights
Simpson University
Southeastern (FL)
Southern Oregon
Southwestern College (KS)
Spring Arbor
St. Ambrose
St. Andrews Presbyterian
St. Francis (IL)
St. Francis (IN)
St. Thomas (FL)
St. Xavier (IL)
Sterling College (KS)
Tabor College
Taylor
Tennessee Wesleyan
Trinity Christian
Truett-McConnell College
UC Merced
Union College (KY)
University of Saint Katherine
University of Saint Mary
Valley City State
Viterbo
Voorhees
Waldorf
Walla Walla
Warner (FL)
Warner Pacific
Washington Adventist
Webber
West Virginia Tech
Westcliff
Wilberforce
York College (Neb.)
2023-2024 Dakota Wesleyan Tigers Roster
#
Player
Class
Pos
HT
WT
Birth Date
Birth City
Nationality
High School/Prep School
40
Emmanuel Akot
Sr
FC
6-9
252
-
Sioux Falls (SD)
United States
Washington High School
12
Samuel Aslesen
Jr
F
6-7
202
-
Howard (SD)
United States
Howard High School
-
Ryan Bauman
Fr
G
6-3
205
-
Brookings (SD)
United States
Brookings High School
23
Ethan Cheeseman
Fr
G
6-4
208
-
Alexandria (SD)
United States
Hanson High School
10
Ethan Determan
Fr
G
6-3
177
-
Harrisburg (SD)
United States
Harrisburg High School
11
Jakob Dobney
Jr
G
6-0
162
-
Vermillion (SD)
United States
Vermillion High School
34
Brady Fritz
Jr
G
6-2
174
-
Winner (SD)
United States
Winner High School
23
Diang Gatluak
Sr
F
6-6
200
-
Sioux Falls (SD)
United States
Sioux Falls Christian High School
-
Dylan Goodhart
Jr
G
6-3
N/A
-
N/A
United States
N/A
-
Matthew Hagen
Fr
G
6-2
171
-
Sioux Falls (SD)
United States
N/A
-
Samuel Hand
Fr
G
6-4
187
-
Midland (SD)
United States
N/A
-
Benjamin Heisler
Fr
G
6-3
190
-
Pierre (SD)
United States
T.F. Riggs High School
-
Jaxon Hennies
Fr
G
6-1
188
-
Dakota Dunes (SD)
United States
Dakota Valley High School
21
Kallan Herman
Jr
G
6-2
175
-
Norfolk (NE)
United States
Norfolk High School
2
Blaze Lubbers
Jr
G
6-3
204
-
Harrisburg (SD)
United States
Harrisburg High School
-
Connor Martinez
Fr
G
6-2
164
-
Columbus (NE)
United States
Columbus High School
-
Abraham McKibben
Fr
G
5-11
225
-
Windom (MN)
United States
Windom Area High School
33
Chase Merrill
Jr
G
6-2
179
-
Canistota (SD)
United States
Canistota High School
5
Steele Morgan
Fr
G
6-4
195
-
Mitchell (SD)
United States
Mitchell High School
-
Tristan Nielsen
So
G
6-2
185
-
Castlewood (SD)
United States
Castlewood High School
20
Drew Norberg
So
G
6-2
213
-
Watertown (SD)
United States
Watertown High School
-
Rett Osthus
So
G
6-1
180
-
De Smet (SD)
United States
De Smet High School
3
Randy Rosenquist, Jr.
Fr
G
6-0
156
-
Dakota Dunes (SD)
United States
Dakota Valley High School
44
Hayden Ruesink
So
F
6-5
236
-
Volga (SD)
United States
Sioux Valley High School
-
Erik Seten
Fr
G
6-0
174
-
Hartford (SD)
United States
West Central High School
-
Braydon Simon
Fr
G
5-11
163
-
Clear Lake (SD)
United States
N/A
-
Wyatt Sinkie
Fr
G
6-2
180
-
Ethan (SD)
United States
Ethan High School
-
Trenten Skorepa
Fr
F
6-4
267
-
Scotland (SD)
United States
Scotland High School
-
Nash Sobczak
Fr
F
6-5
185
-
Rapid City (SD)
United States
Stevens High School
15
Drew Van Regenmorter
Jr
G
6-2
196
-
Dell Rapids (SD)
United States
Dell Rapids High School
1
Oliver Vincent
Fr
G
6-1
182
-
Brookings (SD)
United States
Sioux Valley High School
4
Nick Wittler
Sr
G
6-2
180
-
Onida (SD)
United States
Sully Buttes High School
13
Kaden Year
Fr
F
6-6
193
-
Sioux Falls (SD)
United States
N/A
-
Connor Zephier
So
G
6-0
176
-
Pipestone (MN)
United States
Pipestone Area High School
2023-2024 Dakota Wesleyan Tigers Front Office
Staff Member
Position
Start Season
Previous Job
Matt Wilber
Head Coach
2019-2020
N/A
Sam Nicholson
Assistant Coach
2023-2024
Assistant Coach (Dakota State, 2022 to 2023)
Jon Hart
Athletic Director
2020-2021
N/A
Beau Priegnitz
Director of Sports Information
2023-2024
N/A
Randi Christensen
Head Athletic Trainer
2020-2021
N/A