May 4, 2024 International Basketball Schedule
Date | Away Team | Home Team | Result | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
May 4, 2024 12:00 AM ET |
Franklin Bulls | Taranaki Mountain Airs | Preview | TSB Stadium New Plymouth, Taranaki (New Zealand) New Zealand NBL |
May 4, 2024 1:00 AM ET |
Phoenix Fuel Masters | Blackwater Bossings | Preview | Ynares Arena Pasig City, National Capital Region (Philippines) PBA - Philippine Cup |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Sendai 89ers | Gunma Crane Thunders | Preview | Yamato Citizens Gymnasium Maebashi Gunma, (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Shimane Susanoo Magic | Osaka Evessa | Preview | Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Nagoya Fighting Eagles | Toyama Grouses | Preview | Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Meralco Bolts | San Miguel Beermen | Preview | Ynares Arena Pasig City, National Capital Region (Philippines) PBA - Philippine Cup |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Shinshu Brave Warriors | Hitachi Sun Rockers | Preview | Yoyogi National Stadium Second Gymnasium Tokyo, Kanto (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Toyota Alvark | Levanga Hokkaido | Preview | Obihiro Gymnasium Obihiro, Hokkaido (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Hawke's Bay Hawks | Aukland Tuatara | Preview | Eventfinda Stadium Aukland, (New Zealand) New Zealand NBL |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Sanen Neophoenix | Aishin Sea Horses | Preview | Kariya Wing Arena Kariya, Aichi (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Ryukyu Golden Kings | Hiroshima Dragonflies | Preview | Hiroshima Sun Plaza Hall Hiroshima, Honshu (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Zhejiang Chouzhou | Xinjiang Guanghui | Preview | Hongshan Arena Urumpi, Xinjiang (China) Chinese CBA |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Kawasaki Brave Thunders | Yokohama B-Corsairs | Preview | Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Link Tochigi Brex | Ibaraki Robots | Preview | Adastria Mito Arena Mito, Ibaraki (Japan) Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Grodno-93 | Borisfen Mogilev | Preview | Olympic Stadium Mogilev, Mahilyow (Belarus) Belarusian BPL |
May 4, 2024 5:00 AM ET |
Chiba Jets | Akita Northern Happinets | Preview | Japanese B.League |
May 4, 2024 8:00 AM ET |
APR Kigali | US Monastir | Preview | Dakar Arena Dakar, Dakar (Senegal) Basketball Africa League |
May 4, 2024 8:00 AM ET |
MBA-2 Moscow | Lokomotiv Kuban-2 | Preview | Basket Hall Moscow, Central Federal District (Russia) VTB Youth United League |
May 4, 2024 9:00 AM ET |
Pinar Karsiyaka | Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye | Preview | Manisa Ataturk Spor Salonu Manisa, Manisa (Turkey) Turkish BSL |
May 4, 2024 9:00 AM ET |
Galatasaray | Tofas SC | Preview | Bursa Ataturk Sport Hall Osmangazi, Bursa (Turkey) Turkish BSL |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Beirut Club | Sagesse Al Hekmeh Beirut | Preview | Ghazir Stadium Ghazir, Beirut (Lebanon) Lebanese Division A |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Jonava Jonavos | Juventus | Preview | Utena Arena Utena, Utena (Lithuania) Lithuanian LKL |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Kauhajoki Karhu | Helsinki Seagulls | Preview | Toolon Kisahalli Helsinki, Uusimaa (Finland) Finnish Korisliiga |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Rivers Hoopers | AS Douanes | Preview | Dakar Arena Dakar, Dakar (Senegal) Basketball Africa League |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Dragons Rhoendorf | SBB Baskets Wolmirstedt | Preview | German Pro B |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Gargzdu Gargzdai | Lietuvos Rytas | Preview | Siemens Arena Vilnius, Vilnius (Lithuania) Lithuanian LKL |
May 4, 2024 10:00 AM ET |
Chorale Roanne Basket | Paris Basketball | Preview | Halle Georges Carpentier Paris, Ile-de-France (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 11:00 AM ET |
Zenit-2 | CSKA-2 | Preview | VTB Youth United League |
May 4, 2024 11:00 AM ET |
Cagdas Bodrum Spor | Socar Petkimspor | Preview | Enka Sport Hall Aliaga, Izmir (Turkey) Turkish BSL |
May 4, 2024 12:00 PM ET |
BC Komarno | BK Levicki Patrioti Levice | Preview | Sportova hala Levice Levice, Nitra (Slovakia) Slovakian Extraliga |
May 4, 2024 12:00 PM ET |
BAXI Manresa | Casademont Zaragoza | Preview | Principe Felipe Arena Zaragoza, Zaragoza (Spain) Spanish ACB |
May 4, 2024 12:00 PM ET |
Fribourg Olympic | SAM Basket Massagno | Preview | Palamondo Cadempino Lugano, Ticino (Switzerland) Swiss LNA |
May 4, 2024 12:00 PM ET |
CD Maristas Palencia | Bilbao Basket | Preview | Bilbao Arena Bilbao, Biscay (Spain) Spanish ACB |
May 4, 2024 12:00 PM ET |
UBSC Raiffeisen Graz | BK Klosterneuburg Dukes | Preview | Dukes Castle Happyland Klosterneuburg, Lower Austria (Austria) Austrian A Bundesliga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Limoges | Espoirs Le Mans | Preview | Antares Le Mans, Sarthe (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Rhein Stars Koeln | SC Rist Wedel | Preview | Steinberghalle Wedel, Schleswig-Holstein (Germany) German Pro B |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Roanne | Espoirs Paris Basketball | Preview | Halle Georges Carpentier Paris, Ile-de-France (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Ratiopharm Ulm | MLP Academics Heidelberg | Preview | OSP Rhein-Neckar Heidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany) German BBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
CB LHorta Godella | Sant Antoni Ibiza Feeling | Preview | Spanish LEB Silver |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Golden Eagle YLLI | KB Peja | Preview | Karagaci Peje, Peje (Kosovo) Kosovo FBK |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
KK Podgorica | KK Kotor | Postponed | Montenegrin Prva A Liga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Blois | Espoirs Strasbourg | Preview | Rhenus Sport Strasbourg, Alsace (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Cholet | Espoirs Monaco | Preview | Salle Gaston Medecin Monaco, Monaco (Monaco) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
CB Tizona Burgos | CD Estela Cantabria | Preview | Pabellon Vicente Trueba Castro Urdiales, Cantabria (Spain) Spanish LEB Gold |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Sopron KC | DEAC | Preview | Olah Gabor utcai sportcsarnok Debrecen, Hajdu-Bihar (Hungary) Hungarian NBIA |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Ciudad de Huelva Gestia | CB Zamora Chef | Preview | Pabellon Municipal Carbajosa de la Sagrada Salamanca, Salamanca (Spain) Spanish LEB Silver |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Dijon | Espoirs Nanterre | Preview | Palais des Sports Maurice Thorez French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Nancy | Espoirs Bourg-en-Bresse | Preview | Ekinox Bourg-en-Bresse, Ain (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Le Portel | Espoirs Asvel | Preview | Astroballe Villeurbanne, Lyon (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Espoirs Saint-Quentin | Espoirs Chalon-Saone | Preview | Le Colisee Chalon-sur-Saone, Bourgogne (France) French LNB Espoirs |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Urbas Fuenlabrada | Hereda San Pablo Burgos | Preview | Polideportivo El Plantio Burgos, Burgos (Spain) Spanish LEB Gold |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Nancy Basket | JL Bourg-en-Bresse | Preview | Salle des Sports Bourg-en-Bresse, Ain (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
PGE Spojnia Stargard | Anwil Wloclawek | Preview | Hala Mistrzow Wloclawek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian (Poland) Polish OBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Walter Tigers Tubingen | EWE Baskets Oldenburg | Preview | EWE Arena Oldenburg, Lower Saxony (Germany) German BBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Maccabi FOX Tel Aviv | Hapoel Unet Holon | Preview | Holon City Arena Holon, Tel Aviv (Israel) Israeli BSL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
JDA Dijon Basket | Nanterre 92 | Preview | Palais des Sports de Nanterre Nanterre, Ile-de-France (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Boulogne-Levallois | BCM Gravelines | Preview | Gravelines Sportica Gravelines, Nord-Pas-de-Calais (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
BK Spisska Rytieri | BC Prievidza | Preview | Sportova hala Prievidza Prievdza, Trencin (Slovakia) Slovakian Extraliga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Saint-Quentin Basketball | Chalon-Sur-Saone | Preview | Le Colisee Chalon-sur-Saone, Bourgogne (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
LTHCast Skofja | Krka Novo Mesto | Preview | Leon Stukelj Hall Novo Mesto, Novo Mesto (Slovenia) Slovenian SKL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Brose Baskets Bamberg | HARKO Merlins Crailsheim | Preview | HAKRO Arena Crailsheim, Baden-Wurttemberg (Germany) German BBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
BC Igokea | BC Siroki | Preview | Pecara Siroki, Siroki (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnian BiH Liga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Legia Warszawa | King Szczecin | Preview | MOSRiR Szczecin, West Pomeranian (Poland) Polish OBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
ADA Blois Basket | Strasbourg IG | Preview | Rhenus Sport Strasbourg, Alsace (France) French Jeep Elite |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Redwell Gunners Oberwart | Arkadia Traiskirchen Lions | Preview | Lions Dome Traiskirchen, Lower Austria (Austria) Austrian A Bundesliga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
OKK Sloboda Tuzla | KK Bosna | Postponed | Dvorana Mirza Delibasic Sarajevo, Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnian BiH Liga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
BV Chemnitz 99 | Hamburg Towers | Preview | Halle in InselPark Hamburg Hamburg, Hamburg (Germany) German BBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Coosur Real Betis | CB Menorca | Preview | Pavello Menorca Mahon, Balearic Islands (Spain) Spanish LEB Gold |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
FMP Beograd | KK Borac Cacak | Preview | Hala Borca Kraj Morave Cacak, Moravica (Serbia) Serbian KLS |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Sheffield Sharks | Leicester Riders | Preview | Morningside Arena Leicester, East Midlands (England) British BBL |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Boulazac Basket Dordogne | Orleans Loiret Basket | Preview | Zenith d'Orleans Orleans, Centre (France) French LNB Pro B |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
BC Siroki | KK Mladost | Postponed | Arena Komercijalne Banke Mrkonjic Grad, Republika Srpska (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnian BiH Liga |
May 4, 2024 2:00 PM ET |
Borac Nektar | BC Igokea | Postponed | Laktasi Sports Hall Laktasi, Republika Srpska (Bosnia and Herzegovina) Bosnian BiH Liga |
May 4, 2024 2:45 PM ET |
MoraBanc Andorra | Monbus Obradoiro | Preview | Pabellon Multiusos Fontes do Sar Santiago De Compostela, A Coruna (Spain) Spanish ACB |
May 4, 2024 2:45 PM ET |
UCAM Murcia CB | Unicaja | Preview | Jose Maria Martin Carpena Arena Malaga, Malaga (Spain) Spanish ACB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Bauru | Vasco da Gama | Preview | Ginasio Sao Januario Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Brazilian NBB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Astros de Jalisco | Angeles de la Ciudad de Mexico | Preview | Gimnasio Olimpico Juan de la Barrera Mexico City, Federal District (Mexico) Mexican CIBACOPA |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
London Lightning | Sudbury Five | Preview | Sudbury Community Arena Sudbury, Ontario Basketball Super League |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Regatas Corrientes | Club Athletico Platense | Preview | Estadio Ciudad de Vicente Lopez Argentinian Liga A |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Diablos de Miranda | Piratas de La Guaira | Preview | Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Brillantes de Maracaibo | Llaneros de Guarico | Preview | Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Pioneros de Los Mochis | Halcones Ciudad Obregon | Preview | Gimnasio Manuel Lira Obregon, Sonora (Mexico) Mexican CIBACOPA |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Santeros de Aguada | Indios de Mayaguez | Preview | Palacio de Recreacion y Deportes Mayaguez, Puerto Rico Puerto Rican BSN |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Frontinos del Tachira | Toros | Preview | Gimnasio Techado Rafael Romero Maracay, Aragua (Venezuela) Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Zonkeys de Tijuana | Ostioneros de Guaymas | Preview | Gimnasio Municipal Guaymas Guaynabo, Puerto Rico Mexican CIBACOPA |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Frayles de Guasave | Rayos de Hermosillo | Preview | Gimnasio del Estado de Sonora Hermosillo, Sonora (Mexico) Mexican CIBACOPA |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Venados de Mazatlan | Caballeros de Culiacan | Preview | Polideportivo Juan S, Millan Mexican CIBACOPA |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Riachuelo de la Rioja | Gimnasia Indalo | Preview | Estadio Socios Fundadores Comodoro Rivadavia, Chubut (Argentina) Argentinian Liga A |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
San Martin Corrientes | Instituto Atletico Central Cordoba | Preview | Angel Sandrin Cordoba, Cordoba (Argentina) Argentinian Liga A |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Atleticos de San German | Vaqueros de Bayamon | Preview | Ruben Rodriguez Coliseum Bayamon, Puerto Rico Puerto Rican BSN |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Centauros de Portuguesa | Llaneros Gaiteros | Preview | Gimnasio Pedro Elias Belisario Aponte Maracaibo, Zulia (Venezuela) Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Pioneros del Avila | Trotamundos | Preview | Forum de Valencia Valencia, Carabobo (Venezuela) Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Marinos | Cocodrilos | Preview | Gimnasio Jose Beracasa Caracas, Capital District (Venezuela) Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Guaiqueries | Panteras | Preview | Jose Joaquin Carrillo Gymnasium Caracas, Capital District (Venezuela) Venezuelan SLB |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Mets de Guaynabo | Gigantes de Carolina | Preview | Puerto Rican BSN |
May 4, 2024 8:00 PM ET |
Suwon KT Sonicboom | Jeonju KCC Egis | Preview | Jeonju Gymnasium Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do (South Korea) South Korean KBL |