Nov 7, 2023 |
@ Georgetown |
L, 94 - 57 |
Capital One Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 11. K. Cleary
REB: 7. K. Cleary
AST: 3. T. Mosquera
|
PTS: 19. Supreme Cook
REB: 13. Supreme Cook
AST: 11. Jayden Epps
|
124.8 - 75.7 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
@ Villanova |
L, 83 - 57 |
Finneran Pavilion
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-2 |
PTS: 15. L. Sutherland
REB: 6. K. Cleary
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 21. Justin Moore
REB: 13. Tyler Burton
AST: 4. T.J. Bamba
|
125.8 - 86.4 |
Nov 13, 2023 |
v. SUNY Canton |
W, 105 - 46 |
Ted Grant Court
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-2 |
PTS: 21. K. Cleary
REB: 7. K. Cleary
AST: 5. A.J. Dancler
|
PTS: 8. T. Fields
REB: 5. T. Fields
AST: 1. I. Florence-Washington
|
135.4 - 59.3 |
Nov 17, 2023 |
@ San Diego |
L, 80 - 71 |
Jenny Craig Pavilion
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-3 |
PTS: 21. O. Owens
REB: 8. O. Owens
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 19. Deuce Turner
REB: 9. K. Patton, Jr.
AST: 5. Dragos Lungu
|
108.8 - 96.5 |
Nov 19, 2023 |
@ UC Santa Barbara |
L, 96 - 72 |
The Thunderdome
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-4 |
PTS: 16. O. Owens
REB: 4. O. Owens
AST: 5. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 20. C. Anderson
REB: 11. Ariel Bland
AST: 10. J. Pierre-Louis
|
137.8 - 103.3 |
Nov 21, 2023 |
@ Cal State Northridge |
W, 70 - 80 |
Premier America Credit Union Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Pacific Classic
|
2-4 |
PTS: 24. L. Sutherland
REB: 5. L. Sutherland
AST: 9. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 20. D. Allen-Eikens
REB: 9. D. Allen-Eikens
AST: 7. J. Barnett
|
96.2 - 109.9 |
Nov 24, 2023 |
@ Pacific |
L, 73 - 71 |
Alex G. Spanos Center
Non-Conference Tournament
Pacific Classic
|
2-5 |
PTS: 19. K. Cleary
REB: 12. M. DePersia
AST: 2. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 21. L. Hallums, Jr.
REB: 11. D. Williams
AST: 4. Moe Odum
|
103.3 - 100.5 |
Nov 29, 2023 |
v. SUNY Fredonia |
W, 92 - 54 |
Ted Grant Court
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-5 |
PTS: 19. L. Sutherland
REB: 7. D. Jones, Jr.
AST: 4. T. Mosquera
|
PTS: 16. David Jordan
REB: 8. J. Searcy
AST: 5. M. Jemison
|
120.4 - 70.7 |
Dec 5, 2023 |
@ Army West Point |
L, 68 - 51 |
Christl Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-6 |
PTS: 17. L. Sutherland
REB: 8. O. Owens
AST: 5. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 20. Blake Barker
REB: 10. Abe Johnson
AST: 3. Josh Scovens
|
98.1 - 73.6 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
@ Binghamton |
L, 91 - 79 |
Events Center (Binghamton)
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-7 |
PTS: 35. L. Sutherland
REB: 7. M. DePersia
AST: 4. I. Salter
|
PTS: 31. Tymu Chenery
REB: 12. Tymu Chenery
AST: 11. S. Torrence
|
132.3 - 114.9 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
v. Dartmouth |
W, 80 - 54 |
Ted Grant Court
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-7 |
PTS: 24. L. Sutherland
REB: 12. Nate McClure
AST: 3. L. Sutherland
|
PTS: 12. N. Dmitrijevic
REB: 6. C. Christensen
AST: 3. Ryan Cornish
|
118.0 - 79.6 |
Dec 18, 2023 |
v. Houghton |
W, 92 - 72 |
Ted Grant Court
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-7 |
PTS: 26. O. Owens
REB: 6. Nate McClure
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 17. J. Preaster
REB: 6. P. Thomas
AST: 7. J. Preaster
|
116.3 - 91.0 |
Dec 21, 2023 |
@ Penn State |
L, 72 - 55 |
Bryce Jordan Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-8 |
PTS: 14. K. Cleary
REB: 7. K. Cleary
AST: 3. O. Owens
|
PTS: 20. Kanye Clary
REB: 9. Qudus Wahab
AST: 6. Kanye Clary
|
103.7 - 79.2 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
@ Fairfield |
L, 78 - 72 |
Leo D. Mahoney Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-9 |
PTS: 16. O. Owens
REB: 9. L. Sutherland
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 27. Caleb Fields
REB: 10. Jasper Floyd
AST: 5. Jasper Floyd
|
103.6 - 95.6 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
@ Fairleigh Dickinson |
W, 63 - 74 |
Bogota Savings Bank Center
Conference Regular Season
|
6-9 (1-0) |
PTS: 23. K. Cleary
REB: 8. K. Cleary
AST: 4. Nate McClure
|
PTS: 20. Sean Moore
REB: 12. Sean Moore
AST: 3. J. Emanuel
|
87.4 - 102.7 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
v. Merrimack College |
L, 62 - 66 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
6-10 (1-1) |
PTS: 16. K. Cleary
REB: 7. I. Salter
AST: 3. T. Mosquera
|
PTS: 19. J. Derkack
REB: 7. J. Derkack
AST: 5. Budd Clark
|
96.3 - 102.5 |
Jan 15, 2024 |
v. Sacred Heart |
L, 73 - 80 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
6-11 (1-2) |
PTS: 19. K. Cleary
REB: 11. K. Cleary
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 23. Joey Reilly
REB: 10. Alex Sobel
AST: 5. Alex Sobel
|
105.8 - 116.0 |
Jan 19, 2024 |
@ Central Connecticut State |
W, 73 - 75 |
William H. Detrick Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
7-11 (2-2) |
PTS: 19. K. Cleary
REB: 9. Nate McClure
AST: 4. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 22. Jordan Jones
REB: 8. Kellen Amos
AST: 4. Jordan Jones
|
105.9 - 108.8 |
Jan 21, 2024 |
v. St. Francis (PA) |
W, 94 - 57 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
8-11 (3-2) |
PTS: 18. L. Sutherland
REB: 9. Nate McClure
AST: 6. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 13. E. Wilborn
REB: 5. Aidan Harris
AST: 4. Cam Gregory
|
143.7 - 87.1 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
v. Long Island |
W, 87 - 74 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
9-11 (4-2) |
PTS: 43. K. Cleary
REB: 7. K. Cleary
AST: 7. I. Salter
|
PTS: 34. T. Strickland
REB: 8. R.J. Greene
AST: 4. Eric Acker
|
131.6 - 112.0 |
Feb 1, 2024 |
@ Wagner |
L, 80 - 57 |
Spiro Sports Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-12 (4-3) |
PTS: 21. L. Sutherland
REB: 7. Nate McClure
AST: 3. Nate McClure
|
PTS: 23. Julian Brown
REB: 10. Tahron Allen
AST: 10. J. Ezquerra
|
125.0 - 89.0 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ Sacred Heart |
L, 87 - 81 |
William H. Pitt Center
Conference Regular Season
|
9-13 (4-4) |
PTS: 26. L. Sutherland
REB: 6. M. DePersia
AST: 7. I. Salter
|
PTS: 23. R. Solomon
REB: 10. Nico Galette
AST: 10. B. McGuire
|
116.9 - 108.9 |
Feb 8, 2024 |
@ Stonehill |
W, 57 - 88 |
Merkert Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
10-13 (5-4) |
PTS: 16. K. Cleary
REB: 6. D. Jones, Jr.
AST: 7. I. Salter
|
PTS: 9. Louis Semona
REB: 6. Louis Semona
AST: 4. Louis Semona
|
86.8 - 133.9 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
@ Merrimack College |
L, 66 - 50 |
Bert Hammel Court
Conference Regular Season
|
10-14 (5-5) |
PTS: 14. A.J. Dancler
REB: 9. K. Cleary
AST: 4. D. Jones, Jr.
|
PTS: 15. Budd Clark
REB: 7. Devon Savage
AST: 5. Budd Clark
|
97.5 - 73.9 |
Feb 15, 2024 |
v. Central Connecticut State |
W, 69 - 64 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
11-14 (6-5) |
PTS: 21. K. Cleary
REB: 11. K. Cleary
AST: 5. I. Salter
|
PTS: 26. Kellen Amos
REB: 12. Tre Breland
AST: 5. Jordan Jones
|
101.1 - 93.8 |
Feb 17, 2024 |
v. Stonehill |
W, 75 - 67 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
12-14 (7-5) |
PTS: 23. L. Sutherland
REB: 9. L. Sutherland
AST: 5. L. Sutherland
|
PTS: 14. Tony Felder
REB: 9. M. Zegarowski
AST: 3. M. Zegarowski
|
100.5 - 89.8 |
Feb 22, 2024 |
@ Long Island |
L, 76 - 64 |
Steinberg Wellness Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-15 (7-6) |
PTS: 18. L. Sutherland
REB: 8. K. Cleary
AST: 5. L. Sutherland
|
PTS: 28. Eric Acker
REB: 11. R.J. Greene
AST: 8. T. Strickland
|
106.2 - 89.4 |
Feb 24, 2024 |
v. Fairleigh Dickinson |
L, 58 - 68 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
12-16 (7-7) |
PTS: 18. K. Cleary
REB: 14. K. Cleary
AST: 4. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 30. A. Almonor
REB: 7. T. Brown
AST: 3. J. Munden, Jr.
|
83.7 - 98.2 |
Feb 29, 2024 |
v. Wagner |
W, 70 - 56 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Regular Season
|
13-16 (8-7) |
PTS: 21. D. Jones, Jr.
REB: 9. K. Cleary
AST: 4. L. Sutherland
|
PTS: 21. M. Council, Jr.
REB: 8. Tyje Kelton
AST: 3. J. Ezquerra
|
103.1 - 82.5 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ St. Francis (PA) |
W, 58 - 74 |
DeGol Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
14-16 (9-7) |
PTS: 22. L. Sutherland
REB: 7. L. Sutherland
AST: 8. L. Sutherland
|
PTS: 17. C. Lopez, Jr.
REB: 9. B. Rosenberger III
AST: 2. B. Rosenberger III
|
87.5 - 111.6 |
Mar 6, 2024 |
v. Fairleigh Dickinson |
W, 82 - 61 |
Ted Grant Court
Conference Tournament
Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
15-16 |
PTS: 22. L. Sutherland
REB: 8. O. Owens
AST: 8. M. DePersia
|
PTS: 16. Sean Moore
REB: 8. Sean Moore
AST: 2. J. Emanuel
|
110.0 - 81.9 |
Mar 9, 2024 |
@ Merrimack College |
L, 61 - 51 |
Bert Hammel Court
Conference Tournament
Northeast Conference Men's Basketball Tournament
|
15-17 |
PTS: 23. L. Sutherland
REB: 8. L. Sutherland
AST: 2. D. Jones, Jr.
|
PTS: 24. Budd Clark
REB: 6. J. Derkack
AST: 7. J. Derkack
|
99.3 - 83.0 |