Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles Awards
NABC All-District (11) First Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2010-2011 | Gary Flowers |
NABC All-District (11) Second Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2018-2019 | Tyree Griffin |
2013-2014 | Neil Watson |
2012-2013 | Dwayne Davis |
2011-2012 | LaShay Page |
2011-2012 | Neil Watson |
NABC All-District (23) First Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Austin Crowley |
NABC All-District (23) Second Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Felipe Haase |
2022-2023 | DeAndre Pinckney |
C-USA All-Conference First Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2013-2014 | Neil Watson |
2012-2013 | Dwayne Davis |
2010-2011 | Gary Flowers |
C-USA All-Conference Second Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2018-2019 | Cortez Edwards |
2018-2019 | Tyree Griffin |
2011-2012 | Neil Watson |
2009-2010 | Gary Flowers |
2007-2008 | Jeremy Wise |
2006-2007 | Jeremy Wise |
2003-2004 | Charles Gaines |
1999-2000 | David Wall |
1998-1999 | Neil Reed |
1997-1998 | Kelly McCarty |
C-USA All-Conference Third Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2014-2015 | Chip Armelin |
2013-2014 | Michael Craig |
2011-2012 | Jonathan Mills |
2008-2009 | Jeremy Wise |
2002-2003 | Charles Gaines |
2001-2002 | Elvin Mims |
2000-2001 | David Wall |
C-USA All-Tournament Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2017-2018 | Cortez Edwards |
2013-2014 | Michael Craig |
2012-2013 | Dwayne Davis |
2009-2010 | Gary Flowers |
C-USA All-Defensive Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2018-2019 | Cortez Edwards |
2012-2013 | Jonathan Mills |
2011-2012 | Jonathan Mills |
2010-2011 | Sai'Quon Stone |
2009-2010 | Sai'Quon Stone |
C-USA Sixth Player of the Year
Season | Player |
---|---|
2018-2019 | LaDavius Draine |
2011-2012 | Neil Watson |
C-USA Freshman of the Year
Season | Player |
---|---|
2006-2007 | Jeremy Wise |
C-USA All-Freshman Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2021-2022 | Rashad Bolden |
2020-2021 | Jaron Pierre, Jr. |
2010-2011 | D.J. Newbill |
2007-2008 | R.L. Horton |
2006-2007 | Sai'Quon Stone |
2006-2007 | Jeremy Wise |
2005-2006 | Courtney Beasley |
C-USA Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player |
---|---|
2012-2013 | Dwayne Davis |
2011-2012 | Neil Watson |
2006-2007 | Jeremy Wise |
C-USA Player of the Week
Season | Player | Date |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Tae Hardy | Feb 22, 2021 |
2018-2019 | Leonard Harper-Baker | Jan 28, 2019 |
2016-2017 | Quinton Campbell | Feb 27, 2017 |
C-USA Freshman of the Week
Season | Player | Date |
---|---|---|
2021-2022 | Rashad Bolden | Nov 29, 2021 |
2021-2022 | Rashad Bolden | Dec 27, 2021 |
2020-2021 | Jaron Pierre, Jr. | Jan 4, 2021 |
2020-2021 | Jaron Pierre, Jr. | Jan 18, 2021 |
2020-2021 | Jaron Pierre, Jr. | Dec 14, 2020 |
All-Sun Belt First Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Austin Crowley |
All-Sun Belt Second Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Felipe Haase |
All-Sun Belt Third Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | DeAndre Pinckney |
Sun Belt Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Austin Crowley |
Sun Belt Player of the Week
Season | Player | Date |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Austin Crowley | Jan 2, 2023 |
2022-2023 | DeAndre Pinckney | Jan 9, 2023 |
BVI Tropical Shootout MVP
Season | Player |
---|---|
2013-2014 | Neil Watson |
Cancun Challenge Mayan Division MVP
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Felipe Haase |
Cancun Challenge Mayan Division All-Tournament Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2022-2023 | Austin Crowley |
2018-2019 | Tyree Griffin |
Cancun Governor's Cup All-Tournament Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2010-2011 | Gary Flowers |
Great Alaska Shootout All-Tournament Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2011-2012 | Maurice Bolden |
2011-2012 | Angelo Johnson |
2011-2012 | LaShay Page |
Legends Classic Huntsville Subregional MVP
Season | Player |
---|---|
2012-2013 | Jonathan Mills |
Legends Classic Huntsville Subregional Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2012-2013 | Dwayne Davis |
2012-2013 | Jonathan Mills |
Paradise Jam All-Tournament Team
Season | Player |
---|---|
2008-2009 | Jeremy Wise |