Nov 6, 2023 |
v. McNeese State |
L, 65 - 76 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
0-1 |
PTS: 22. Max Shulga
REB: 7. Zeb Jackson
AST: 8. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 23. S. Wells
REB: 13. C. Shumate
AST: 4. S. Wells
|
99.2 - 115.9 |
Nov 10, 2023 |
v. Samford |
W, 75 - 65 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-1 |
PTS: 17. Max Shulga
REB: 10. C. Fermin
AST: 7. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 20. J. Marshall
REB: 10. J. Marshall
AST: 4. J. Holloway
|
106.7 - 92.5 |
Nov 15, 2023 |
v. Radford |
W, 73 - 50 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-1 |
PTS: 19. Jason Nelson
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 5. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 19. Kenyon Giles
REB: 9. J. Archer
AST: 2. Kenyon Giles
|
107.8 - 73.8 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
v. Seattle |
W, 60 - 56 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-1 |
PTS: 20. Zeb Jackson
REB: 9. C. Fermin
AST: 7. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 17. K. Williamson
REB: 8. K. Williamson
AST: 2. C. Tyson
|
94.9 - 88.6 |
Nov 23, 2023 |
v. Iowa State* |
L, 64 - 68 |
State Farm Field House
Non-Conference Tournament
ESPN Events Invitational
|
3-2 |
PTS: 17. Max Shulga
REB: 5. Zeb Jackson
AST: 8. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 22. Tamin Lipsey
REB: 10. K. Gilbert
AST: 4. Tamin Lipsey
|
96.4 - 102.4 |
Nov 24, 2023 |
v. Boise State* |
L, 61 - 65 |
State Farm Field House
Non-Conference Tournament
ESPN Events Invitational
|
3-3 |
PTS: 24. Max Shulga
REB: 9. Tobi Lawal
AST: 3. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 12. A. Meadow
REB: 7. Cam Martin
AST: 2. O. Stanley
|
93.8 - 99.9 |
Nov 26, 2023 |
v. Penn State* |
W, 86 - 74 |
State Farm Field House
Non-Conference Tournament
ESPN Events Invitational
|
4-3 |
PTS: 23. F. Billups III
REB: 9. M. Belle
AST: 6. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 27. A. Baldwin, Jr.
REB: 6. Qudus Wahab
AST: 5. A. Baldwin, Jr.
|
118.7 - 102.1 |
Dec 1, 2023 |
v. Norfolk State |
L, 60 - 63 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-4 |
PTS: 15. Zeb Jackson
REB: 11. M. Belle
AST: 3. Jason Nelson
|
PTS: 17. J. Thomas
REB: 6. J. Darden
AST: 5. J. Thomas
|
95.6 - 100.4 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
v. Memphis |
L, 80 - 85 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
4-5 |
PTS: 16. Tobi Lawal
REB: 8. Tobi Lawal
AST: 5. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 23. David Jones
REB: 8. David Jones
AST: 6. J. Quinerly
|
105.4 - 112.0 |
Dec 10, 2023 |
v. Alcorn State |
W, 86 - 58 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
5-5 |
PTS: 18. Zeb Jackson
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 7. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 17. J. Kendall
REB: 7. J. Kendall
AST: 4. Byron Joshua
|
127.2 - 85.8 |
Dec 16, 2023 |
v. Temple |
W, 87 - 78 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
6-5 |
PTS: 19. Zeb Jackson
REB: 7. Tobi Lawal
AST: 7. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 17. Sam Hofman
REB: 11. Jahlil White
AST: 9. H. Miller
|
121.6 - 109.0 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
v. Maryland-Eastern Shore |
W, 75 - 51 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-5 |
PTS: 14. Max Shulga
REB: 7. Tobi Lawal
AST: 7. Jason Nelson
|
PTS: 12. Tyler Mack
REB: 7. T. Hupstead
AST: 3. V. Naboya
|
117.6 - 80.0 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. Gardner-Webb |
W, 87 - 73 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-5 |
PTS: 22. S. Bairstow
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 5. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 13. Q. Aldridge
REB: 6. L. Stieber
AST: 6. D. Nicholas
|
115.4 - 96.9 |
Jan 3, 2024 |
v. St. Bonaventure |
L, 78 - 89 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-6 (0-1) |
PTS: 15. C. Fermin
REB: 9. C. Fermin
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 19. Chad Venning
REB: 11. Chad Venning
AST: 3. D. Banks III
|
111.9 - 127.7 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. George Washington |
L, 82 - 84 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
8-7 (0-2) |
PTS: 20. Max Shulga
REB: 14. C. Fermin
AST: 4. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 28. J. Bishop IV
REB: 6. M. Edwards
AST: 3. J. Bishop IV
|
116.5 - 119.3 |
Jan 9, 2024 |
@ George Mason |
W, 50 - 54 |
EagleBank Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-7 (1-2) |
PTS: 13. Max Shulga
REB: 8. S. Bairstow
AST: 3. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 14. K. Hall
REB: 7. Amari Kelly
AST: 2. D. Maddox
|
81.8 - 88.3 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
@ La Salle |
W, 65 - 71 |
Tom Gola Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-7 (2-2) |
PTS: 14. S. Bairstow
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 12. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 20. J. Brickus
REB: 9. Ryan Zan
AST: 3. A. Marrero
|
94.7 - 103.4 |
Jan 19, 2024 |
v. Saint Louis |
W, 85 - 61 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
11-7 (3-2) |
PTS: 29. Joe Bamisile
REB: 5. Joe Bamisile
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 21. S. Parker
REB: 6. B. Ezewiro
AST: 5. Cian Medley
|
121.9 - 87.5 |
Jan 23, 2024 |
v. Loyola (IL) |
W, 74 - 67 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
12-7 (4-2) |
PTS: 25. Joe Bamisile
REB: 9. C. Fermin
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 14. D. Adelekun
REB: 11. Miles Rubin
AST: 4. B. Norris
|
108.0 - 97.8 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ Davidson |
W, 58 - 63 |
John M. Belk Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-7 (5-2) |
PTS: 18. Max Shulga
REB: 6. Tobi Lawal
AST: 4. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 19. C. Kochera
REB: 9. Reed Bailey
AST: 5. G. Huffman
|
97.5 - 105.9 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
@ St. Bonaventure |
L, 67 - 62 |
Reilly Center
Conference Regular Season
|
13-8 (5-3) |
PTS: 25. Max Shulga
REB: 6. Zeb Jackson
AST: 3. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 15. D. Banks III
REB: 10. C. Pride
AST: 5. C. Pride
|
102.2 - 94.5 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
v. Richmond |
W, 63 - 52 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
14-8 (6-3) |
PTS: 15. Kuany Kuany
REB: 8. Tobi Lawal
AST: 6. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 12. D. Hunt
REB: 9. Neal Quinn
AST: 6. Neal Quinn
|
96.5 - 79.6 |
Feb 6, 2024 |
@ Fordham |
W, 60 - 75 |
Rose Hill Gymnasium
Conference Regular Season
|
15-8 (7-3) |
PTS: 13. Max Shulga
REB: 10. Max Shulga
AST: 7. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 17. Jay Medor
REB: 6. Kyle Rose
AST: 5. Kyle Rose
|
87.0 - 108.8 |
Feb 9, 2024 |
v. Dayton |
W, 49 - 47 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
16-8 (8-3) |
PTS: 11. Jason Nelson
REB: 8. S. Bairstow
AST: 5. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 19. Nate Santos
REB: 11. D. Holmes II
AST: 4. J. Bennett
|
80.1 - 76.8 |
Feb 16, 2024 |
@ Saint Louis |
W, 85 - 95 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
17-8 (9-3) |
PTS: 27. Joe Bamisile
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 5. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 30. S. Parker
REB: 4. T. Hargrove, Jr.
AST: 5. Cian Medley
|
114.9 - 128.4 |
Feb 20, 2024 |
@ Massachusetts |
L, 74 - 52 |
William D. Mullins Memorial Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-9 (9-4) |
PTS: 13. Joe Bamisile
REB: 8. S. Bairstow
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 20. Josh Cohen
REB: 12. Matt Cross
AST: 4. Josh Cohen
|
116.2 - 81.6 |
Feb 25, 2024 |
v. Saint Joseph's |
W, 73 - 69 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
18-9 (10-4) |
PTS: 16. Tobi Lawal
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 6. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 21. X. Brown
REB: 6. X. Brown
AST: 3. X. Brown
|
111.4 - 105.3 |
Feb 28, 2024 |
v. Rhode Island |
W, 88 - 67 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-9 (11-4) |
PTS: 24. Joe Bamisile
REB: 8. Tobi Lawal
AST: 5. Zeb Jackson
|
PTS: 16. David Green
REB: 7. Tyson Brown
AST: 4. A. Wright
|
123.5 - 94.0 |
Mar 2, 2024 |
@ Richmond |
L, 79 - 76 |
Robins Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-10 (11-5) |
PTS: 19. Max Shulga
REB: 6. Zeb Jackson
AST: 5. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 27. Jordan King
REB: 9. Neal Quinn
AST: 3. Jordan King
|
114.6 - 110.2 |
Mar 5, 2024 |
v. Duquesne |
L, 59 - 69 |
Stuart C. Siegel Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-11 (11-6) |
PTS: 18. Joe Bamisile
REB: 5. Zeb Jackson
AST: 5. Jason Nelson
|
PTS: 26. D. Grant
REB: 6. F. Drame
AST: 4. J. Clark III
|
92.7 - 108.4 |
Mar 8, 2024 |
@ Dayton |
L, 91 - 86 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
19-12 (11-7) |
PTS: 26. Zeb Jackson
REB: 6. Max Shulga
AST: 5. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 23. D. Holmes II
REB: 10. D. Holmes II
AST: 6. Kobe Elvis
|
119.2 - 112.6 |
Mar 13, 2024 |
v. Fordham* |
W, 69 - 62 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
20-12 |
PTS: 14. Max Shulga
REB: 7. Max Shulga
AST: 4. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 19. Kyle Rose
REB: 6. Romad Dean
AST: 1. Romad Dean
|
110.3 - 99.1 |
Mar 14, 2024 |
@ Massachusetts* |
W, 59 - 73 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
21-12 |
PTS: 18. Joe Bamisile
REB: 6. M. Belle
AST: 7. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 21. R. Diggins
REB: 8. Matt Cross
AST: 5. Matt Cross
|
95.7 - 118.4 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
v. Saint Joseph's* |
W, 66 - 60 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-12 |
PTS: 25. Max Shulga
REB: 8. Zeb Jackson
AST: 3. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 18. E. Reynolds II
REB: 12. R. Fleming
AST: 6. L. Greer III
|
103.8 - 94.4 |
Mar 17, 2024 |
v. Duquesne* |
L, 51 - 57 |
Barclays Center
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-13 |
PTS: 20. Joe Bamisile
REB: 9. Tobi Lawal
AST: 2. Joe Bamisile
|
PTS: 10. D. Grant
REB: 12. F. Drame
AST: 3. David Dixon
|
83.2 - 93.0 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
@ Villanova |
W, 61 - 70 |
Finneran Pavilion
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NIT Tournament
|
23-13 |
PTS: 17. Joe Bamisile
REB: 10. Tobi Lawal
AST: 6. Max Shulga
|
PTS: 21. Eric Dixon
REB: 13. Eric Dixon
AST: 5. M. Armstrong
|
88.3 - 101.4 |
Mar 24, 2024 |
@ South Florida |
W, 65 - 70 |
Yuengling Center
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NIT Tournament
|
24-13 |
PTS: 14. Zeb Jackson
REB: 6. S. Bairstow
AST: 4. S. Bairstow
|
PTS: 28. C. Youngblood
REB: 10. Kasean Pryor
AST: 3. Kasean Pryor
|
102.5 - 110.4 |
Mar 27, 2024 |
@ Utah |
L, 74 - 54 |
Jon M. Huntsman Center
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NIT Tournament
|
24-14 |
PTS: 13. S. Bairstow
REB: 9. C. Fermin
AST: 2. Joe Bamisile
|
PTS: 18. Gabe Madsen
REB: 11. Deivon Smith
AST: 12. Deivon Smith
|
102.9 - 75.1 |