Nov 9, 2021 |
v. Central Arkansas |
W, 96 - 61 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
1-0 |
PTS: 17. G. Jimerson
REB: 7. L. Traore
AST: 12. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 12. C. Cooper
REB: 8. Darious Hall
AST: 3. C. Cooper
|
124.9 - 79.4 |
Nov 10, 2021 |
v. Harris Stowe State |
W, 127 - 54 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
2-0 |
PTS: 21. G. Jimerson
REB: 9. J. Nesbitt
AST: 10. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 12. Riley Barnes
REB: 3. N. Hightower
AST: 1. Tabais Long
|
177.6 - 75.5 |
Nov 12, 2021 |
v. Eastern Illinois |
W, 86 - 44 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-0 |
PTS: 18. G. Jimerson
REB: 12. F. Okoro
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 10. C. Lane, Jr.
REB: 5. J. Hamlin
AST: 2. K. Clements
|
124.2 - 63.5 |
Nov 16, 2021 |
@ Memphis |
L, 90 - 74 |
FedExForum
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
3-1 |
PTS: 20. T. Hargrove, Jr.
REB: 13. F. Okoro
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 18. Tyler Harris
REB: 10. L. Nolley II
AST: 4. L. Nolley II
|
109.2 - 89.8 |
Nov 20, 2021 |
v. Mercer |
W, 75 - 58 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Tournament
Cancun Challenge
|
4-1 |
PTS: 20. F. Thatch, Jr.
REB: 11. T. Hargrove, Jr.
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 16. J. Johnson
REB: 8. J. Glisson III
AST: 3. N. Alvarez
|
115.0 - 88.9 |
Nov 23, 2021 |
v. Illinois State* |
W, 82 - 76 |
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
Non-Conference Tournament
Cancun Challenge
|
5-1 |
PTS: 19. G. Jimerson
REB: 9. F. Okoro
AST: 8. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 20. A. Reeves
REB: 4. A. Reeves
AST: 5. H. Fleming, Jr.
|
113.6 - 105.3 |
Nov 24, 2021 |
@ Stephen F. Austin* |
W, 68 - 79 |
Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya
Non-Conference Tournament
Cancun Challenge
|
6-1 |
PTS: 19. M. Linssen
REB: 8. M. Linssen
AST: 4. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 14. S. Hall
REB: 7. S. Hall
AST: 5. Roti Ware
|
95.5 - 110.9 |
Nov 30, 2021 |
@ Boise State |
W, 82 - 86 |
ExtraMile Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-1 |
PTS: 21. G. Jimerson
REB: 8. J. Nesbitt
AST: 3. G. Jimerson
|
PTS: 27. Abu Kigab
REB: 10. Mladen Armus
AST: 3. Mladen Armus
|
109.7 - 115.1 |
Dec 4, 2021 |
v. UAB |
L, 72 - 77 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-2 |
PTS: 17. D. Jones
REB: 6. T. Hargrove, Jr.
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 18. J. Walker
REB: 11. Trey Jemison
AST: 7. J. Walker
|
111.0 - 118.8 |
Dec 7, 2021 |
v. Belmont |
L, 59 - 64 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
7-3 |
PTS: 21. G. Jimerson
REB: 7. M. Linssen
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 15. Will Richard
REB: 8. G. Murphy
AST: 9. G. Murphy
|
88.5 - 96.0 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
v. Boston College |
W, 79 - 68 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-3 |
PTS: 19. G. Jimerson
REB: 6. F. Okoro
AST: 19. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 18. M. Ashton-Langford
REB: 5. D. Langford, Jr.
AST: 5. J. Zackery
|
115.2 - 99.1 |
Dec 18, 2021 |
v. Auburn |
L, 70 - 74 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
8-4 |
PTS: 17. T. Hargrove, Jr.
REB: 12. Yuri Collins
AST: 8. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 19. W. Kessler
REB: 9. W. Kessler
AST: 8. W. Green, Jr.
|
102.5 - 108.4 |
Jan 2, 2022 |
v. Richmond |
W, 76 - 69 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
9-4 (1-0) |
PTS: 24. Yuri Collins
REB: 8. F. Okoro
AST: 8. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 24. Tyler Burton
REB: 12. Tyler Burton
AST: 4. Nathan Cayo
|
104.1 - 94.5 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
v. Iona |
W, 68 - 67 |
Chaifetz Arena
Non-Conference Regular Season
|
10-4 |
PTS: 15. J. Nesbitt
REB: 14. F. Okoro
AST: 3. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 16. Tyson Jolly
REB: 6. Nelly Joseph
AST: 2. Nelly Joseph
|
102.5 - 101.0 |
Jan 11, 2022 |
@ Dayton |
L, 68 - 63 |
UD Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
10-5 (1-1) |
PTS: 23. G. Jimerson
REB: 8. F. Okoro
AST: 9. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 14. M. Smith
REB: 9. T. Camara
AST: 5. M. Smith
|
109.6 - 101.6 |
Jan 15, 2022 |
v. Fordham |
W, 63 - 45 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
11-5 (2-1) |
PTS: 19. G. Jimerson
REB: 10. D. Jones
AST: 9. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 15. D. Quisenberry
REB: 8. Chuba Ohams
AST: 4. A. Charlton
|
97.1 - 69.4 |
Jan 20, 2022 |
@ Massachusetts |
L, 91 - 85 |
William D. Mullins Memorial Center
Conference Regular Season
|
11-6 (2-2) |
PTS: 23. G. Jimerson
REB: 7. F. Okoro
AST: 9. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 24. N. Fernandes
REB: 9. C.J. Kelly
AST: 6. N. Fernandes
|
127.1 - 118.7 |
Jan 23, 2022 |
v. Massachusetts |
W, 90 - 59 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
12-6 (3-2) |
PTS: 31. G. Jimerson
REB: 12. J. Nesbitt
AST: 12. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 17. T. Buttrick
REB: 5. T. Buttrick
AST: 2. Rich Kelly
|
128.6 - 84.3 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
v. George Washington |
W, 80 - 67 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
13-6 (4-2) |
PTS: 28. G. Jimerson
REB: 11. F. Okoro
AST: 12. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 30. J. Bishop IV
REB: 10. Hunter Dean
AST: 3. B. Adams
|
118.8 - 99.5 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
@ Duquesne |
W, 53 - 77 |
UPMC Cooper Fieldhouse
Conference Regular Season
|
14-6 (5-2) |
PTS: 14. F. Okoro
REB: 8. F. Okoro
AST: 10. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 11. K. Easley, Jr.
REB: 7. Toby Okani
AST: 3. Primo Spears
|
73.6 - 107.0 |
Feb 2, 2022 |
@ George Mason |
W, 90 - 92 |
EagleBank Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
15-6 (6-2) |
PTS: 35. Yuri Collins
REB: 9. F. Okoro
AST: 13. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 32. Josh Oduro
REB: 17. T. Gaines
AST: 4. X. Johnson
|
104.2 - 106.5 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
v. Dayton |
W, 72 - 61 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
16-6 (7-2) |
PTS: 17. M. Linssen
REB: 8. Yuri Collins
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 20. Kobe Elvis
REB: 7. D. Holmes II
AST: 4. M. Smith
|
118.1 - 100.1 |
Feb 8, 2022 |
@ La Salle |
W, 57 - 75 |
Tom Gola Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
17-6 (8-2) |
PTS: 19. F. Okoro
REB: 10. F. Thatch, Jr.
AST: 8. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 23. C. Moore
REB: 10. C. Ray
AST: 3. C. Ray
|
83.8 - 110.3 |
Feb 11, 2022 |
v. St. Bonaventure |
L, 61 - 68 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
17-7 (8-3) |
PTS: 18. Yuri Collins
REB: 7. F. Thatch, Jr.
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 16. Kyle Lofton
REB: 8. Jaren Holmes
AST: 8. Kyle Lofton
|
90.1 - 100.4 |
Feb 14, 2022 |
@ St. Bonaventure |
L, 83 - 79 |
Reilly Center
Conference Regular Season
|
17-8 (8-4) |
PTS: 18. J. Nesbitt
REB: 13. F. Thatch, Jr.
AST: 10. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 21. O. Osunniyi
REB: 6. Dom Welch
AST: 8. Kyle Lofton
|
122.4 - 116.5 |
Feb 16, 2022 |
v. La Salle |
W, 90 - 64 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
18-8 (9-4) |
PTS: 21. F. Thatch, Jr.
REB: 7. F. Thatch, Jr.
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 20. C. Moore
REB: 5. C. Moore
AST: 2. Anwar Gill
|
131.1 - 93.2 |
Feb 19, 2022 |
@ Davidson |
L, 79 - 58 |
John M. Belk Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
18-9 (9-5) |
PTS: 10. Yuri Collins
REB: 11. F. Okoro
AST: 6. F. Thatch, Jr.
|
PTS: 29. Hyunjung Lee
REB: 8. L. Brajkovic
AST: 4. G. Huffman
|
119.6 - 87.8 |
Feb 22, 2022 |
v. Saint Joseph's |
W, 72 - 61 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
19-9 (10-5) |
PTS: 17. Yuri Collins
REB: 10. F. Okoro
AST: 6. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 17. E. Reynolds II
REB: 14. Taylor Funk
AST: 4. Taylor Funk
|
115.8 - 98.1 |
Feb 25, 2022 |
@ Richmond |
L, 68 - 66 |
Robins Center
Conference Regular Season
|
19-10 (10-6) |
PTS: 23. F. Okoro
REB: 15. F. Okoro
AST: 4. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 23. Tyler Burton
REB: 10. Tyler Burton
AST: 2. J. Gilyard
|
108.3 - 105.1 |
Mar 2, 2022 |
@ Rhode Island |
W, 74 - 80 |
Ryan Center
Conference Regular Season
|
20-10 (11-6) |
PTS: 22. G. Jimerson
REB: 13. F. Thatch, Jr.
AST: 9. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 16. J. Sheppard
REB: 8. M. Mitchell
AST: 3. M. Mitchell
|
103.6 - 112.0 |
Mar 5, 2022 |
v. VCU |
W, 69 - 65 |
Chaifetz Arena
Conference Regular Season
|
21-10 (12-6) |
PTS: 19. G. Jimerson
REB: 6. F. Okoro
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 26. V. Williams, Jr.
REB: 6. A. Baldwin, Jr.
AST: 6. A. Baldwin, Jr.
|
101.5 - 95.6 |
Mar 10, 2022 |
v. La Salle* |
W, 71 - 51 |
Capital One Arena
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
22-10 |
PTS: 19. G. Jimerson
REB: 13. F. Okoro
AST: 4. F. Thatch, Jr.
|
PTS: 11. J. Brickus
REB: 9. Jack Clark
AST: 3. Jack Clark
|
104.0 - 74.7 |
Mar 11, 2022 |
@ St. Bonaventure* |
W, 56 - 57 |
Capital One Arena
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
23-10 |
PTS: 20. G. Jimerson
REB: 12. F. Okoro
AST: 9. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 18. Jalen Adaway
REB: 9. O. Osunniyi
AST: 4. O. Osunniyi
|
89.9 - 91.5 |
Mar 12, 2022 |
@ Davidson* |
L, 84 - 69 |
Capital One Arena
Conference Tournament
Atlantic 10 Men's Basketball Tournament
|
23-11 |
PTS: 14. T. Hargrove, Jr.
REB: 6. T. Hargrove, Jr.
AST: 7. Yuri Collins
|
PTS: 21. Foster Loyer
REB: 10. L. Brajkovic
AST: 5. L. Brajkovic
|
121.6 - 99.9 |
Mar 16, 2022 |
v. Northern Iowa |
L, 68 - 80 |
Chaifetz Arena
Post-Season NCAA Tournament
NIT Tournament
|
23-12 |
PTS: 20. G. Jimerson
REB: 13. F. Okoro
AST: 5. F. Thatch, Jr.
|
PTS: 21. A.J. Green
REB: 7. Trae Berhow
AST: 5. Noah Carter
|
100.1 - 117.8 |