NCAA Division II Basketball Awards
NSIC South Division Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | DeVonte Thedford | Minnesota State-Mankato |
NSIC North Division Freshman of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Austin Andrews | Minnesota Duluth |
NSIC South Division Freshman of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Justin Eagins | Wayne State (NEB) |
NSIC North Division First Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Max Cody | Minot State |
2020-2021 | Parker Fox | Northern State |
2020-2021 | Lorenzo McGhee | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2020-2021 | Anthony Roberts | St. Cloud State |
2020-2021 | Mason Stark | Northern State |
NSIC South Division First Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Quincy Anderson | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2020-2021 | Jordan Janssen | Wayne State (NEB) |
2020-2021 | Teathloach Pal | Sioux Falls |
2020-2021 | Kevion Taylor | Winona State |
2020-2021 | Jareese Williams | Upper Iowa |
NSIC North Division Second Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Drew Blair | Minnesota Duluth |
2020-2021 | Bryce Irsfeld | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2020-2021 | Andrew Kallman | Northern State |
2020-2021 | Matthew Kreklow | University of Mary |
2020-2021 | Derek Thompson | Bemidji State |
NSIC South Division Second Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Adam Dykman | Augustana College |
2020-2021 | Jake Hilmer | Upper Iowa |
2020-2021 | Nate Mohr | Wayne State (NEB) |
2020-2021 | Tyler Riemersma | Augustana College |
2020-2021 | Joe Smoldt | Upper Iowa |
NSIC North Division Honorable Mention
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Tommy Chatman | Northern State |
2020-2021 | Caleb Donaldson | St. Cloud State |
2020-2021 | Trever Kaiser | University of Mary |
2020-2021 | Melvin Newbern, Jr. | Minot State |
2020-2021 | Dane Zimmer | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
NSIC Tournament MVP
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Malik Willingham | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2022-2023 | Jacob Beeninga | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2021-2022 | Gavin Baumgartner | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2020-2021 | Mason Stark | Northern State |
2019-2020 | Parker Fox | Northern State |
2018-2019 | Ian Smith | Northern State |
2017-2018 | D.J. Pollard | Northern State |
2016-2017 | Ryan Bruggeman | Southwest Minnesota State |
NSIC South Division Honorable Mention
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Nick DuFault | Southwest Minnesota State |
2020-2021 | Alec Millender | Wayne State (NEB) |
2020-2021 | Michael Schaefer | Augustana College |
2020-2021 | DeVonte Thedford | Minnesota State-Mankato |
NSIC All-Tournament Team
NSIC Honorable Mention Team
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2019-2020 | Kyle Beisch | Minot State |
2019-2020 | Max Cody | Minot State |
2019-2020 | Jake Hilmer | Upper Iowa |
2019-2020 | Ryland Holt | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2019-2020 | Alex Illikainen | Minnesota Duluth |
2019-2020 | Kelby Kramer | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2019-2020 | Ja Morgan | Bemidji State |
2019-2020 | Jack Thompson | Sioux Falls |
2019-2020 | Nick Wagner | Bemidji State |
2018-2019 | Carlos Anderson | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2018-2019 | Vance Janssen | Wayne State (NEB) |
2018-2019 | Gabe King | Northern State |
2018-2019 | Kevin Krieger | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2018-2019 | A.J. Plitzuweit | Augustana College |
2018-2019 | Jaylan White | University of Mary |
2017-2018 | Sharif Black | Bemidji State |
2017-2018 | Tommy Gathje | Winona State |
2017-2018 | Kendall Jacks | Wayne State (NEB) |
2017-2018 | Sean Smith | St. Cloud State |
2017-2018 | John Warren | Augustana College |
NSIC North Division Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Sam Masten | Northern State |
2021-2022 | Austin Andrews | Minnesota Duluth |
2020-2021 | Parker Fox | Northern State |
NSIC South Division Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2022-2023 | Jake Hilmer | Upper Iowa |
2021-2022 | Tyler Riemersma | Augustana College |
2020-2021 | Jordan Janssen | Wayne State (NEB) |
NSIC North Division Defensive Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Parker Fox | Northern State |
NSIC South Division Defensive Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Lucas Duax | Upper Iowa |
NSIC North Division Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2020-2021 | Lorenzo McGhee | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
NSIC Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Malik Willingham | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2019-2020 | Brandon Myer | Minnesota Duluth |
2018-2019 | Gage Davis | St. Cloud State |
2017-2018 | Tyler Rudolph | Minot State |
2016-2017 | Aaron Lien | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2015-2016 | Daniel Jansen | Augustana College |
2014-2015 | Daniel Jansen | Augustana College |
2013-2014 | Zach Monaghan | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2012-2013 | Clayton Vette | Winona State |
2011-2012 | James Ellisor | Bemidji State |
NSIC Defensive Player of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Charlie Katona | Minnesota Duluth |
2022-2023 | Lucas Duax | Upper Iowa |
2021-2022 | Dylan LeBrun | Augustana College |
2019-2020 | Parker Fox | Northern State |
2018-2019 | Sean Smith | St. Cloud State |
2017-2018 | Gable Smith | Minnesota Crookston |
2016-2017 | Jordan Hay | Upper Iowa |
2015-2016 | Casey Schilling | Augustana College |
2014-2015 | Casey Schilling | Augustana College |
2013-2014 | Kellen Taylor | Winona State |
2012-2013 | Jarvis Williams | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2011-2012 | Vinard Birch | Southwest Minnesota State |
NSIC Freshman of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2019-2020 | Ryland Holt | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2018-2019 | A.J. Plitzuweit | Augustana College |
2017-2018 | Joe Smoldt | Upper Iowa |
2016-2017 | Harrison Cleary | Minnesota Crookston |
2015-2016 | Gage Davis | St. Cloud State |
2014-2015 | Jordan Spencer | Augustana College |
2013-2014 | Riley Bambenek | Winona State |
2012-2013 | Daniel Jansen | Augustana College |
2011-2012 | Zach Romashko | Minnesota State-Mankato |
NSIC Newcomer of the Year
Season | Player | School |
---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Jamir Price | Minnesota State - Moorhead |
2022-2023 | Antwan Kimmons | Concordia St. Paul |
2021-2022 | Kai Huntsberry | University of Mary |
2019-2020 | Kelby Kramer | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2018-2019 | Isaiah McKay | Concordia St. Paul |
2017-2018 | Trevon Evans | Sioux Falls |
2016-2017 | Logan Doyle | Northern State |
2015-2016 | Jalen Pendleton | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2014-2015 | Connor Miller | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2013-2014 | Brock Lutes | Bemidji State |
2012-2013 | Jarvis Williams | Minnesota State-Mankato |
2011-2012 | Dermaine Crockrell | Bemidji State |