Aug 6, 2009 |
Germany |
Czech Republic |
64-75 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 13. Martin Kriz
REB: 9. Michal Bernath
AST: 5. Lukas Festr
|
PTS: 16. Tim Unterluggauer
REB: 7. Tim Unterluggauer
AST: 4. Josip Peric
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Montenegro |
Israel |
66-81 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 16. Sergey Zelikman
REB: 6. Ran Cohen
AST: 7. Ran Cohen
|
PTS: 19. Filip Knezevic
REB: 10. Filip Knezevic
AST: 2. Mihailo Kasalica
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Croatia |
Spain |
66-64 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 11. Daniel Diez
REB: 6. Jaime Fernandez
AST: 4. Jaime Fernandez
|
PTS: 25. Marko Ramljak
REB: 7. Marko Ramljak
AST: 3. Stipe Cubric
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Italy |
Turkey |
59-69 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 19. Berkay Candan
REB: 13. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
|
PTS: 17. Diego Monaldi
REB: 4. Giovanni Severini
AST: 2. Marco Lagana
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Ukraine |
Latvia |
60-80 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 33. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 14. Kaspars Vecvagars
AST: 6. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 13. Klym Artamonov
REB: 7. Alex Len
AST: 6. Klym Artamonov
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Russia |
Lithuania |
80-70 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 24. Tauras Jogela
REB: 11. Tauras Jogela
AST: 6. Paulius Semaska
|
PTS: 18. Sergey Karasev
REB: 15. Andrey Loginov
AST: 3. Yury Karpenko
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
Poland |
Greece |
76-69 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 14. Emmanuel Tselentakis
REB: 6. Ioannis Papapetrou
AST: 6. Apollon Deligeorgis
|
PTS: 16. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
REB: 12. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 4. Michal Michalak
|
Aug 6, 2009 |
France |
Serbia |
87-74 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 20. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 7. Marko Cirovic
AST: 6. Nenad Miljenovic
|
PTS: 34. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 9. Hugo Invernizzi
AST: 9. Benjamin John
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Spain |
Germany |
79-40 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 10. Julius Wolf
REB: 6. Julius Wolf
AST: 1. Anselm Hartmann
|
PTS: 16. Alex Suarez
REB: 6. Fernando Cerqueira
AST: 4. Fernando Cerqueira
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Turkey |
Montenegro |
74-64 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 21. Marko Mugosa
REB: 11. Marko Mugosa
AST: 3. Filip Knezevic
|
PTS: 21. Berkay Candan
REB: 14. Samet Geyik
AST: 3. Ozgur Sahin
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Latvia |
France |
76-90 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 18. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 11. Yannis Morin
AST: 7. Benjamin John
|
PTS: 25. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 9. Kaspars Vecvagars
AST: 3. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Greece |
Russia |
52-76 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 17. Sergey Karasev
REB: 9. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Gleb Goldyrev
|
PTS: 12. Apollon Deligeorgis
REB: 7. Lampros Vlachos
AST: 3. Apollon Deligeorgis
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Serbia |
Ukraine |
82-61 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 26. Klym Artamonov
REB: 9. Klym Artamonov
AST: 4. Mykhaylo Volchanov
|
PTS: 16. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 12. Nenad Miljenovic
AST: 7. Nenad Miljenovic
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Lithuania |
Poland |
64-67 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 15. Przemek Karnowski
REB: 11. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
AST: 8. Grzegorz Grochowski
|
PTS: 17. Tauras Jogela
REB: 6. Ignas Ramasauskas
AST: 10. Paulius Semaska
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Czech Republic |
Croatia |
68-70 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 16. Antonio Boban
REB: 7. Dario Saric
AST: 7. Martin Junakovic
|
PTS: 17. Martin Kriz
REB: 9. Martin Kriz
AST: 7. Petr Andres
|
Aug 7, 2009 |
Israel |
Italy |
64-90 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 26. Francesco Veccia
REB: 8. Giovanni Severini
AST: 3. Giovanni Severini
|
PTS: 15. Or Solomon
REB: 8. Or Solomon
AST: 3. Alex Chernovich
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Poland |
Russia |
71-93 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 33. Sergey Karasev
REB: 9. Andrey Loginov
AST: 4. Gleb Goldyrev
|
PTS: 15. Michal Michalak
REB: 7. Przemek Karnowski
AST: 5. Jakub Koelner
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Ukraine |
France |
40-81 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 18. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 11. William Howard
AST: 5. William Howard
|
PTS: 15. Mykhaylo Volchanov
REB: 7. Mykhaylo Volchanov
AST: 3. Klym Artamonov
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Spain |
Czech Republic |
88-60 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 13. Michal Bernath
REB: 6. Jan Svandrlik
AST: 5. Lukas Festr
|
PTS: 21. Daniel Diez
REB: 9. Javier Medori
AST: 6. Lluis Costa
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Montenegro |
Italy |
80-74 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 18. Diego Monaldi
REB: 6. Eric Lombardi
AST: 7. Giovanni Severini
|
PTS: 19. Marko Mugosa
REB: 8. Nemanja Gavranic
AST: 8. Mihailo Kasalica
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Serbia |
Latvia |
75-85 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 21. Ojars Silins
REB: 7. Roberts Krumins
AST: 5. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 25. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 9. Nenad Miljenovic
AST: 6. Nenad Miljenovic
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Lithuania |
Greece |
78-71 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 27. Apollon Deligeorgis
REB: 5. Theodoros Tsiloulis
AST: 4. Apollon Deligeorgis
|
PTS: 25. Mantas Mockevicius
REB: 13. Tauras Jogela
AST: 6. Paulius Semaska
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Germany |
Croatia |
40-77 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 31. Matej Buovac
REB: 8. Matej Buovac
AST: 3. Dario Saric
|
PTS: 15. Tim Unterluggauer
REB: 9. Tim Unterluggauer
AST: 3. Josip Peric
|
Aug 8, 2009 |
Turkey |
Israel |
93-71 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 17. Or Solomon
REB: 7. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Ran Cohen
|
PTS: 24. Berkay Candan
REB: 14. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Ukraine |
Israel |
74-82 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 19. Ram Elias-Pour
REB: 17. Ram Elias-Pour
AST: 7. Omer Cohen
|
PTS: 20. Alex Len
REB: 8. Alex Len
AST: 3. Klym Artamonov
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Czech Republic |
Greece |
46-82 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 17. Apollon Deligeorgis
REB: 10. Theodoros Tsiloulis
AST: 4. Theodoros Tsiloulis
|
PTS: 10. Jan Svandrlik
REB: 9. Jan Svandrlik
AST: 5. Petr Andres
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Croatia |
Latvia |
84-56 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 12. Visvaldis Bikse
REB: 6. Visvaldis Bikse
AST: 3. Klavs Strazdins
|
PTS: 18. Marko Ramljak
REB: 9. Mihael Maric
AST: 6. Dario Saric
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Italy |
Poland |
53-59 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 17. Tomasz Gielo
REB: 10. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 5. Przemek Karnowski
|
PTS: 23. Francesco Veccia
REB: 6. Giovanni Severini
AST: 3. Giovanni Severini
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Spain |
Serbia |
92-90 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 23. Nikola Pavlovic
REB: 11. Nemanja Bezbradica
AST: 5. Nenad Miljenovic
|
PTS: 25. Jorge Sanz
REB: 5. Jorge Sanz
AST: 4. Javier Medori
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Turkey |
Lithuania |
47-66 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 18. Tauras Jogela
REB: 11. Tauras Jogela
AST: 3. Mantas Mockevicius
|
PTS: 8. Mertcan Ozen
REB: 6. Burak Yildizli
AST: 3. Erbil Eroglu
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
France |
Germany |
56-42 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 11. Paul Albrecht
REB: 11. Tim Unterluggauer
AST: 2. Leon Tolksdorf
|
PTS: 12. Benjamin John
REB: 10. Yannis Morin
AST: 1. Ulysse Adjagba
|
Aug 10, 2009 |
Russia |
Montenegro |
92-56 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 16. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 6. Marko Mugosa
AST: 3. Nikola Ivanovic
|
PTS: 28. Gleb Goldyrev
REB: 15. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 4. Roman Afanasyev
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
Germany |
Serbia |
65-94 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 19. Nemanja Bezbradica
REB: 12. Nemanja Bezbradica
AST: 3. Nikola Radicevic
|
PTS: 15. Paul Albrecht
REB: 6. Jakob Krumbeck
AST: 3. Jakob Krumbeck
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
Poland |
Turkey |
70-61 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 15. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 10. Berkay Candan
AST: 4. Erbil Eroglu
|
PTS: 17. Michal Michalak
REB: 10. Tomasz Gielo
AST: 6. Filip Matczak
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
Latvia |
Spain |
85-58 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 9. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 7. Daniel Diez
AST: 2. Javier Medori
|
PTS: 18. Kaspars Vecvagars
REB: 8. Arturs Lusis
AST: 7. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
Montenegro |
Lithuania |
65-75 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 18. Mantas Mockevicius
REB: 7. Tauras Jogela
AST: 8. Paulius Semaska
|
PTS: 24. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 6. Marko Mugosa
AST: 2. Nikola Ivanovic
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
France |
Croatia |
70-59 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 17. Marko Ramljak
REB: 10. Stipe Krstanovic
AST: 3. Dario Saric
|
PTS: 14. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 5. Charly Maraux
AST: 5. Benjamin John
|
Aug 11, 2009 |
Russia |
Italy |
91-64 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 20. Marco Lagana
REB: 7. Giovanni Severini
AST: 3. Marco Lagana
|
PTS: 20. Gleb Goldyrev
REB: 7. Andrey Loginov
AST: 12. Sergey Karasev
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Greece |
Ukraine |
82-67 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 17. Klym Artamonov
REB: 6. Alex Len
AST: 4. Alex Len
|
PTS: 17. Apollon Deligeorgis
REB: 8. Paris Maragkos
AST: 6. Spyridon Panagiotaras
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Israel |
Czech Republic |
82-57 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 14. Jan Svandrlik
REB: 10. Tomas Kyzlink
AST: 3. Tomas Kyzlink
|
PTS: 19. Noam Laish
REB: 11. Sergey Zelikman
AST: 6. Omer Cohen
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Germany |
Latvia |
69-63 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 16. Janis Berzins
REB: 7. Kaspars Vecvagars
AST: 2. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 13. Jakob Krumbeck
REB: 10. Tim Unterluggauer
AST: 5. Alexander Blessig
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Montenegro |
Poland |
75-72 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 17. Michal Michalak
REB: 9. Filip Matczak
AST: 3. Filip Matczak
|
PTS: 26. Marko Mugosa
REB: 14. Filip Knezevic
AST: 4. Nikola Ivanovic
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Serbia |
Croatia |
75-66 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 18. Dario Saric
REB: 11. Dario Saric
AST: 5. Dario Saric
|
PTS: 19. Nemanja Bezbradica
REB: 10. Nemanja Bezbradica
AST: 3. Nenad Miljenovic
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Lithuania |
Italy |
69-71 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 22. Francesco Veccia
REB: 5. Alberto Mabilia
AST: 5. Matteo Varuzza
|
PTS: 20. Vaidas Kariniauskas
REB: 10. Tauras Jogela
AST: 4. Paulius Semaska
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Spain |
France |
64-68 |
Zalgiris Training Centre |
PTS: 11. Yannis Morin
REB: 8. Soria Bangura
AST: 5. Benjamin John
|
PTS: 19. Daniel Diez
REB: 7. Daniel Diez
AST: 3. Jaime Fernandez
|
Aug 12, 2009 |
Turkey |
Russia |
78-67 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 14. Alexander Gudumak
REB: 7. Ivan Vadeev
AST: 5. Roman Afanasyev
|
PTS: 21. Ozgur Sahin
REB: 11. Burak Yildizli
AST: 8. Kenan Sipahi
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Greece |
Israel |
76-85 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 17. Ram Elias-Pour
REB: 11. Or Solomon
AST: 4. Omer Cohen
|
PTS: 22. Apollon Deligeorgis
REB: 8. Paris Maragkos
AST: 5. Spyridon Panagiotaras
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Serbia |
Russia |
95-90 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 26. Sergey Karasev
REB: 15. Vladislav Trushkin
AST: 6. Vladislav Trushkin
|
PTS: 21. Nenad Miljenovic
REB: 11. Nenad Miljenovic
AST: 7. Nenad Miljenovic
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Ukraine |
Czech Republic |
74-54 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 13. Tomas Kyzlink
REB: 5. Jan Svandrlik
AST: 3. Lukas Festr
|
PTS: 18. Klym Artamonov
REB: 8. Volodymyr Herun
AST: 5. Danylo Zuikov
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Croatia |
Poland |
46-51 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 19. Michal Michalak
REB: 10. Michal Michalak
AST: 1. Mateusz Ponitka
|
PTS: 16. Marko Ramljak
REB: 15. Dario Saric
AST: 2. Marko Ramljak
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Lithuania |
France |
68-60 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 17. Hugo Invernizzi
REB: 9. Charly Maraux
AST: 3. Ulysse Adjagba
|
PTS: 19. Tauras Jogela
REB: 11. Tauras Jogela
AST: 4. Paulius Semaska
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Germany |
Montenegro |
48-54 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 11. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 6. Mihailo Kasalica
AST: 5. Nikola Ivanovic
|
PTS: 12. Paul Albrecht
REB: 9. Fabian Bleck
AST: 2. Anselm Hartmann
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Turkey |
Spain |
41-57 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 16. Daniel Diez
REB: 7. Mikel Motos
AST: 3. Jaime Fernandez
|
PTS: 14. Berkay Candan
REB: 11. Samet Geyik
AST: 3. Ozgur Sahin
|
Aug 14, 2009 |
Italy |
Latvia |
72-73 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 21. Ojars Silins
REB: 14. Janis Berzins
AST: 4. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
PTS: 19. Francesco Veccia
REB: 5. Giovanni Severini
AST: 4. Alberto Mabilia
|
Aug 15, 2009 |
Croatia |
France |
79-49 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 12. Livio Jean-Charles
REB: 6. Livio Jean-Charles
AST: 3. Livio Jean-Charles
|
PTS: 23. Matej Buovac
REB: 9. Mihael Maric
AST: 8. Stipe Cubric
|
Aug 15, 2009 |
Turkey |
Russia |
61-77 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 20. Sergey Karasev
REB: 8. Andrey Loginov
AST: 3. Vladislav Trushkin
|
PTS: 20. Erbil Eroglu
REB: 5. Berkay Candan
AST: 6. Erbil Eroglu
|
Aug 15, 2009 |
Lithuania |
Poland |
70-63 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 16. Michal Michalak
REB: 10. Mateusz Ponitka
AST: 4. Filip Matczak
|
PTS: 17. Mantas Mockevicius
REB: 9. Tomas Lekunas
AST: 4. Tomas Lekunas
|
Aug 15, 2009 |
Spain |
Serbia |
88-75 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 24. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 7. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
AST: 2. Dorde Milosevic
|
PTS: 20. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 5. Mikel Motos
AST: 5. Ricardo Pampano
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Turkey |
France |
66-79 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 16. William Howard
REB: 8. Soria Bangura
AST: 7. Benjamin John
|
PTS: 17. Ozgur Sahin
REB: 4. Ugur Dokuyan
AST: 2. Kenan Sipahi
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Italy |
Germany |
53-55 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 18. Paul Albrecht
REB: 7. Nico Hackmann
AST: 5. Julius Wolf
|
PTS: 15. Francesco Veccia
REB: 9. Giovanni Severini
AST: 4. Matteo Varuzza
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Croatia |
Russia |
79-83 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 24. Ivan Vadeev
REB: 7. Sergey Karasev
AST: 5. Denis Zakharov
|
PTS: 21. Matej Buovac
REB: 11. Marko Ramljak
AST: 4. Marko Ramljak
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Latvia |
Montenegro |
76-69 |
Arvydas Sabonis Basketball Centre |
PTS: 27. Nikola Ivanovic
REB: 7. Filip Knezevic
AST: 3. Mihailo Kasalica
|
PTS: 14. Klavs Strazdins
REB: 8. Janis Berzins
AST: 4. Kaspars Vecvagars
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Poland |
Serbia |
69-75 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 20. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
REB: 10. Aleksandar Cvetkovic
AST: 4. Nenad Miljenovic
|
PTS: 18. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
REB: 11. Piotr Niedzwiedzki
AST: 6. Jakub Koelner
|
Aug 16, 2009 |
Lithuania |
Spain |
64-70 |
Kaunas Sports Hall |
PTS: 20. Jaime Fernandez
REB: 6. Javier Medori
AST: 4. Jaime Fernandez
|
PTS: 14. Mantas Mockevicius
REB: 14. Ignas Ramasauskas
AST: 3. Paulius Semaska
|