Spartak Primorye 2012-2013 Schedule

    Date Opponent Result Venue Record Spartak Primorye Leaders Opponent Leaders PPP
    Oct 3, 2012
    v. CSKA Moscow L, 51 - 82 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    0-1 PTS: 17. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 6. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 3. M. Efevberha
    PTS: 16. M. Teodosic
    REB: 6. A. Vorontsevich
    AST: 5. M. Teodosic
    73.2 - 117.7
    Oct 18, 2012
    @ Lokomotiv Kuban W, 64 - 78 Olympus
    Russian PBL
    1-1 PTS: 23. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 17. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 4. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 18. S. Jasaitis
    REB: 12. Aleks Maric
    AST: 4. M. Kalnietis
    86.6 - 105.6
    Oct 24, 2012
    @ Zenit Saint Petersburg L, 82 - 73 SH Triumph
    Russian PBL
    1-2 PTS: 19. Paul Delaney
    REB: 9. A. Zabelin
    AST: 4. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 24. Kyle Landry
    REB: 11. Kyle Landry
    AST: 4. Kyle Landry
    115.7 - 103.0
    Nov 4, 2012
    v. Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 76 - 75 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    2-2 PTS: 24. Paul Delaney
    REB: 5. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 3. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 19. Jason Rich
    REB: 8. E. Kikanovic
    AST: 8. Z. Dowdell
    108.3 - 106.9
    Nov 26, 2012
    @ Khimki BC L, 95 - 70 Basketball Center of Moscow Region
    Russian PBL
    2-3 PTS: 21. M. Efevberha
    REB: 9. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 4. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 17. S. Fridzon
    REB: 6. K.C. Rivers
    AST: 6. Matt Nielsen
    128.0 - 94.3
    Dec 19, 2012
    v. Spartak Saint Petersburg L, 60 - 77 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    2-4 PTS: 19. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 7. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 3. K. Nesterov
    PTS: 14. P. Beverley
    REB: 5. F. Dmitriev
    AST: 6. Zack Wright
    93.5 - 119.9
    Jan 20, 2013
    @ BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 74 - 56 Sportcomplex Mesherskiy
    Russian PBL
    2-5 PTS: 16. Paul Delaney
    REB: 5. K. Nesterov
    AST: 3. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 17. Obie Trotter
    REB: 7. A. Yakovenko
    AST: 3. A. Yakovenko
    108.5 - 82.1
    Jan 26, 2013
    @ UNICS Kazan W, 69 - 70 Basket-Hall Arena
    Russian PBL
    3-5 PTS: 23. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 7. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 6. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 16. K. Kaimakoglou
    REB: 5. K. Kaimakoglou
    AST: 4. K. Kaimakoglou
    96.1 - 97.5
    Feb 6, 2013
    @ Krasnye Krylia L, 83 - 52 MTL Arena
    Russian PBL
    3-6 PTS: 14. A. Zabelin
    REB: 12. A. Zabelin
    AST: 5. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 19. Tre Simmons
    REB: 6. Tre Simmons
    AST: 3. Tre Simmons
    108.5 - 68.0
    Feb 24, 2013
    @ CSKA Moscow L, 94 - 55 CSKA Universal Sports Hall
    Russian PBL
    3-7 PTS: 11. A. Golyakhov
    REB: 5. Champ Oguchi
    AST: 2. Champ Oguchi
    PTS: 18. D. Sokolov
    REB: 10. A. Vorontsevich
    AST: 10. T. Papaloukas
    144.2 - 84.4
    Mar 17, 2013
    @ Enisey Krasnoyarsk W, 59 - 67 Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    4-7 PTS: 14. Champ Oguchi
    REB: 8. Champ Oguchi
    AST: 10. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 13. E. Kikanovic
    REB: 8. Z. Dowdell
    AST: 5. Z. Dowdell
    81.6 - 92.7
    Mar 28, 2013
    v. Krasnye Krylia W, 84 - 72 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    5-7 PTS: 20. Champ Oguchi
    REB: 7. Paul Delaney
    AST: 3. Champ Oguchi
    PTS: 14. Tre Simmons
    REB: 8. N. Balashov
    AST: 9. Aaron Miles
    114.0 - 97.7
    Apr 1, 2013
    v. Lokomotiv Kuban L, 89 - 94 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    5-8 PTS: 29. Champ Oguchi
    REB: 5. Paul Delaney
    AST: 5. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 17. R. Hendrix
    REB: 9. R. Hendrix
    AST: 5. Sergey Bykov
    120.5 - 127.3
    Apr 7, 2013
    @ Spartak Saint Petersburg W, 66 - 75 Yubileyny Sports Palace
    Russian PBL
    6-8 PTS: 23. Champ Oguchi
    REB: 9. Champ Oguchi
    AST: 8. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 12. Josh Carter
    REB: 7. L. Mavrokefalidis
    AST: 10. L. Mavrokefalidis
    94.1 - 106.9
    Apr 21, 2013
    v. Khimki BC L, 68 - 74 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    6-9 PTS: 21. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 6. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 4. A. Golyakhov
    PTS: 14. S. Fridzon
    REB: 11. J. Augustine
    AST: 4. J. Augustine
    94.7 - 103.1
    Apr 26, 2013
    v. BC Nizhny Novgorod L, 87 - 92 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    6-10 PTS: 23. Paul Delaney
    REB: 5. A. Zabelin
    AST: 4. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 24. S. Antonov
    REB: 7. Vadim Panin
    AST: 5. D. Golovin
    112.6 - 119.1
    May 8, 2013
    v. UNICS Kazan L, 66 - 78 SK Olimpiets
    Russian PBL
    6-11 PTS: 21. T. Gillenwater
    REB: 6. T. Gillenwater
    AST: 6. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 14. Chuck Eidson
    REB: 6. Chuck Eidson
    AST: 5. Chuck Eidson
    88.6 - 104.7
    May 12, 2013
    v. Zenit Saint Petersburg W, 78 - 71 MTL Arena
    Russian PBL
    7-11 PTS: 17. A. Zabelin
    REB: 11. A. Surovtsev
    AST: 7. Paul Delaney
    PTS: 18. S. Karasev
    REB: 7. S. Karasev
    AST: 7. Tywain McKee
    103.8 - 94.5