TTU KK 2023-2024 Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | Venue | Record | TTU KK Leaders | Opponent Leaders | PPP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 23, 2023 |
v. KK Parnu | L, 75 - 77 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
0-1 |
PTS: 23. K. Suurorg REB: 8. I. Sunelik AST: 4. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 23. Troy Barnies REB: 6. M. Dijkstra AST: 11. Isaiah Hart |
99.1 - 101.7 |
Sep 30, 2023 |
v. BC VEF Riga | W, 80 - 78 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
1-1 |
PTS: 27. K. Suurorg REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. R. Pehka |
PTS: 23. Maris Gulbis REB: 7. B. Adams AST: 3. R. Berzins |
111.9 - 109.1 |
Oct 4, 2023 |
v. KK Viimsi | W, 96 - 59 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
2-1 |
PTS: 17. O. Metsalu REB: 8. I. Sunelik AST: 5. R. Pehka |
PTS: 16. A. Kovalov REB: 12. A. Kovalov AST: 5. O. Suurorg |
117.4 - 72.1 |
Oct 14, 2023 |
v. BK Ventspils | W, 100 - 98 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
3-1 |
PTS: 20. T. Jurkatamm REB: 10. I. Sunelik AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 35. I. El-Amin REB: 17. L. Jaunzems AST: 7. R. Birkans |
100.9 - 98.9 |
Oct 22, 2023 |
@ Keila Korvpallikool | W, 81 - 86 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
4-1 |
PTS: 27. K. Suurorg REB: 10. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 29. K. Johnson REB: 9. D. Krestinin AST: 2. K. Kasemets |
101.9 - 108.1 |
Oct 25, 2023 |
v. Rapla BS | W, 86 - 79 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
5-1 |
PTS: 16. T. Jurkatamm REB: 8. I. Sunelik AST: 4. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 17. Malik Pope REB: 9. Obrad Tomic AST: 4. M. Paasoja |
112.4 - 103.3 |
Oct 29, 2023 |
@ Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 73 - 82 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-1 |
PTS: 17. K. Suurorg REB: 6. Gregor Ilves AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 19. Erik Keedus REB: 9. Erik Keedus AST: 4. Eric Schmalz |
105.0 - 118.0 |
Nov 4, 2023 |
@ Rigas Zelli | L, 81 - 51 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-2 |
PTS: 13. I. Sunelik REB: 7. I. Sunelik AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 16. D. Viksne REB: 8. A. Strelnieks AST: 8. Juris Vitols |
110.4 - 69.5 |
Nov 8, 2023 |
v. Latvijas Universitate | L, 73 - 81 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
6-3 |
PTS: 19. K. Suurorg REB: 9. K. Suurorg AST: 3. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 18. O. Farenhorsts REB: 7. R. Aleksandrovs AST: 5. O. Farenhorsts |
98.0 - 108.8 |
Nov 18, 2023 |
v. Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 89 - 68 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
7-3 |
PTS: 18. K. Suurorg REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 8. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 14. K. Dubults REB: 8. K. Dubults AST: 6. K. Kilps |
126.0 - 96.3 |
Nov 24, 2023 |
@ Tartu Ulikool Rock | W, 65 - 73 |
Tartu Ulikooli Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-3 |
PTS: 19. K. Suurorg REB: 8. K. Suurorg AST: 5. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 17. M. Rosenthal REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. M. Rosenthal |
90.5 - 101.7 |
Dec 2, 2023 |
v. BK Ogre | L, 90 - 93 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-4 |
PTS: 28. K. Suurorg REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 18. M. Kulackovskis REB: 9. M. Kulackovskis AST: 6. N. Johnson |
117.6 - 121.5 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
@ BK Valmiera | L, 78 - 67 |
Vidzemes Olimpiskais Centrs Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-5 |
PTS: 22. O. Metsalu REB: 10. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 19. E. Elksnis REB: 7. R. Grietans AST: 4. E. Elksnis |
107.7 - 92.5 |
Dec 15, 2023 |
@ BC VEF Riga | L, 95 - 59 |
Arena Riga Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-6 |
PTS: 14. Gregor Ilves REB: 7. T. Jurkatamm AST: 7. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 13. A. Toro Barea REB: 7. P. Pinnis AST: 6. R. Berzins |
137.0 - 85.1 |
Dec 22, 2023 |
@ Rapla BS | L, 80 - 79 |
Sadolini Spordihoone Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-7 |
PTS: 25. K. Suurorg REB: 6. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 20. M. Paasoja REB: 10. Malik Pope AST: 7. R. Laane |
99.9 - 98.7 |
Dec 30, 2023 |
v. BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 64 - 67 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
8-8 |
PTS: 30. K. Suurorg REB: 8. K. Suurorg AST: 3. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 15. M. Suarez REB: 13. M. Kirves AST: 3. M. Jurkatamm |
86.6 - 90.7 |
Jan 6, 2024 |
v. Keila Korvpallikool | W, 83 - 72 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
9-8 |
PTS: 21. K. Suurorg REB: 10. T. Jurkatamm AST: 5. O. Metsalu |
PTS: 17. K. Kasemets REB: 9. K. Kasemets AST: 7. K. Kasemets |
116.9 - 101.4 |
Jan 10, 2024 |
@ KK Viimsi | W, 70 - 88 |
Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-8 |
PTS: 21. O. Metsalu REB: 8. O. Metsalu AST: 5. O. Metsalu |
PTS: 29. A. Kovalov REB: 10. A. Kovalov AST: 4. Kevin Sund |
88.5 - 111.3 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
v. Rigas Zelli | L, 72 - 89 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-9 |
PTS: 23. T. Jurkatamm REB: 5. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. T. Jurkatamm |
PTS: 19. D. Viksne REB: 6. F. Lacis AST: 6. I. Osborne |
97.1 - 120.1 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
@ SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 101 - 71 |
Prometheus SC Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-10 |
PTS: 17. T. Jurkatamm REB: 6. Gregor Ilves AST: 5. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 27. Yusuf Sanon REB: 10. O. Balvin AST: 6. Caleb Agada |
139.3 - 97.9 |
Jan 27, 2024 |
@ BC Kalev-Cramo | L, 81 - 63 |
Saku Suurhall Arena Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-11 |
PTS: 14. Gregor Ilves REB: 6. T. Jurkatamm AST: 3. Kaarel Valb |
PTS: 13. K. Hermet REB: 12. L. Bockler AST: 7. Ben Shungu |
108.2 - 84.2 |
Jan 31, 2024 |
v. BK Ogre | L, 56 - 89 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-12 |
PTS: 12. O. Metsalu REB: 5. T. Jurkatamm AST: 4. O. Metsalu |
PTS: 15. Andrew Corum REB: 14. Andrew Corum AST: 7. K. Dargais |
82.5 - 131.2 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
@ KK Parnu | L, 92 - 70 |
Parnu Spordihall Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
10-13 |
PTS: 25. K. Suurorg REB: 5. O. Metsalu AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 23. Robert Valge REB: 10. Ivo Tamm AST: 10. S. Post |
134.2 - 102.1 |
Feb 7, 2024 |
v. Tallinna Ulikool/Kalev | W, 105 - 74 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-13 |
PTS: 23. K. Suurorg REB: 6. I. Sunelik AST: 7. K. Suurorg |
PTS: 14. T. Raadik REB: 9. Bailey Hardy AST: 3. Bailey Hardy |
135.1 - 95.2 |
Mar 1, 2024 |
@ BK Ventspils | L, 101 - 90 |
Ventspils Olympic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
11-14 |
PTS: 22. Gregor Kuuba REB: 6. O. Metsalu AST: 5. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 25. I. El-Amin REB: 6. L. Jaunzems AST: 6. L. Jaunzems |
125.5 - 111.8 |
Mar 3, 2024 |
@ Betsafe/Liepaja | W, 68 - 81 |
Liepaja Olimpic Center Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
12-14 |
PTS: 26. O. Metsalu REB: 7. Gregor Kuuba AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 16. R. Avotins REB: 9. K. Dubults AST: 6. E. Krumins |
98.4 - 117.2 |
Mar 8, 2024 |
v. BK Valmiera | W, 99 - 81 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
13-14 |
PTS: 19. Patrik Saal REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 7. O. Metsalu |
PTS: 17. S. Knight REB: 9. S. Knight AST: 5. K. Huntsberry |
130.8 - 107.0 |
Mar 16, 2024 |
@ Latvijas Universitate | W, 60 - 86 |
Olympic Sports Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-14 |
PTS: 18. Patrik Saal REB: 9. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Kaarel Valb |
PTS: 9. E. Fridenbergs REB: 5. Edvards Egle AST: 5. V. Briedis |
85.4 - 122.4 |
Mar 20, 2024 |
v. Tartu Ulikool Rock | L, 83 - 87 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-15 |
PTS: 17. Gregor Kuuba REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 24. D. Harris REB: 9. R. Malmanis AST: 5. D. Harris |
118.0 - 123.7 |
Mar 27, 2024 |
v. SC Prometey Kamianske | L, 81 - 104 |
TTU Sport Centre Estonian-Latvian Basketball League |
14-16 |
PTS: 23. Patrik Saal REB: 8. T. Jurkatamm AST: 6. Gregor Ilves |
PTS: 20. R. March, Jr. REB: 11. V. Bobrov AST: 4. Tai Odiase |
104.2 - 133.7 |