Rank | Team | Record |
1 | Sabah BC | 3-0 |
2 | Rostock Seawolves | 2-0 |
3 | Bnei Herzelia | 2-0 |
4 | Manisa Buyuksehir Belediye | 2-0 |
5 | Casademont Zaragoza | 2-0 |
6 | KB Trepca Mitrovice | 2-0 |
7 | CS Rapid Bucuresti | 2-1 |
8 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1-1 |
9 | Boras Basket | 1-1 |
10 | Keravnos Strovolou | 1-1 |
11 | Egis Kormend | 1-1 |
12 | FC Porto Ferpinta | 1-1 |
13 | Joensuun Kataja | 1-1 |
14 | Jamtland Basket | 1-1 |
15 | UMF Tindastoll | 1-1 |
16 | Donar Groningen | 1-2 |
17 | KK Rabotnicki AD Skipje | 0-3 |
18 | Kedainiai Nevezis | 0-2 |
19 | BK JIP Pardubice | 0-2 |
20 | Anorthosis Ammohostou | 0-2 |
21 | KK Feniks 2010 | 0-2 |
22 | KK Parnu | 0-2 |
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Front Office
Recent Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk History
Season | League | Record | Placement |
---|---|---|---|
2023-2024 | Ukrainian Superleague | 34-3 | 1st |
2022-2023 | Ukrainian Superleague | 24-8 | 2nd |
2021-2022 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 0-1 | N/A |
2021-2022 | Ukrainian Superleague | 16-11 | N/A |
2020-2021 | Basketball Champions League - Qualification | 0-1 | N/A |
2020-2021 | FIBA Europe Cup | 1-2 | 11th |
2020-2021 | Ukrainian Superleague | 32-17 | 4th |
2019-2020 | FIBA Europe Cup | 2-4 | 26th |
2019-2020 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 2-0 | N/A |
2019-2020 | Ukrainian Superleague | 19-5 | 1st |
2018-2019 | FIBA Europe Cup | 1-5 | 30th |
2018-2019 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 2-2 | N/A |
2018-2019 | Ukrainian Superleague | 24-17 | 4th |
2017-2018 | FIBA Europe Cup - Qualification | 1-1 | N/A |
2017-2018 | Ukrainian Superleague | 30-7 | 2nd |
2016-2017 | Ukrainian Superleague | 30-12 | 3rd |
2014-2015 | Ukrainian Superleague | 25-15 | 2nd |
2013-2014 | Ukrainian Superleague | 6-20 | 12th |
2012-2013 | Ukrainian Superleague | 15-24 | 11th |
2011-2012 | VTB United League | 2-2 | N/A |
2011-2012 | Ukrainian Superleague | 22-21 | N/A |
2023-2024 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result |
---|---|---|
Apr. 6 at 1:00 PM | v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys | L, 97-98 |
Apr. 10 at 1:00 PM | @ SK Cherkasy Monkeys | W, 64-73 |
Apr. 14 at 7:00 AM | v. SK Cherkasy Monkeys | W, 78-73 |
Apr. 20 at 7:00 AM | v. Rivne-Oshvsm | W, 73-65 |
Apr. 24 at 1:00 PM | @ Rivne-Oshvsm | W, 50-71 |
* All times Eastern
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Leaders
Stanislav Tymofeyenko 14.41 Points
Stanislav Tymofeyenko 7.38 Rebounds
Michael Gorobchenko 6.89 Assists
Volodymyr Koniev 1.15 Blocks
Michael Gorobchenko 1.44 Steals
Stanislav Tymofeyenko 24.74 PER
See full stats »