Players From Czech Republic

Player Pos HT WT Birth City Birth Date HS Grad Draft Year College Current Team
Jiri Welsch F 6-6 208 Pardubice Jan 27, 1980 - 2002 - CEZ Nymburk
George Zidek C 7-0 266 Zlin Aug 2, 1973 1991 1995 UCLA Retired
Jiri Hubalek C 6-11 225 Prague Nov 25, 1982 2004 2008 Iowa State Libertad
Ondrej Starosta C 7-1 259 Paris May 28, 1979 - 2001 - BK Inter Bratislava
Jan Vesely PF 6-11 240 Ostrava Apr 24, 1990 - 2011 - Fenerbahce Ulker
Ales Chan C 7-1 255 Prague Sep 1, 1980 1999 2003 Seton Hill BC Kolin
Dave Marek G 6-2 180 Benesov Jun 8, 1985 2005 2009 Southern Utah -
Lubos Barton PF 6-6 230 Ceska Lipa Apr 7, 1980 1998 2002 Valparaiso CEZ Nymburk
Stanislav Zuzak FC 6-11 240 Chodov Feb 6, 1980 2000 2004 UC Irvine BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
Martin Marek PF 6-8 225 Benesov Jun 14, 1980 1999 2003 Colgate -
Martin Klimes FC 6-8 240 Prague - 2003 2007 Vermont -
Jaroslav Tyrna C 6-10 225 Prague Aug 18, 1986 2007 2011 New Orleans Dresden Titans
Kamil Svrdlik PF 6-8 235 Prague Nov 25, 1986 2008 2012 Fairleigh Dickinson Istanbul DSI
Martin Ides C 7-2 280 Krmelin Mar 3, 1980 1998 2002 Davidson -
Patrik Auda PF 6-9 235 Brno Aug 29, 1989 2010 2015 Seton Hall AZS Polfarmex Kutno
Tomas Satoransky SG 6-6 200 Prague Oct 30, 1991 - 2012 - FC Barcelona Regal
Stepan Vrubl PG 6-1 168 Ostrava Jun 8, 1976 - 1998 - -
Pavel Benes G 6-3 - Brno Mar 17, 1975 - 1997 - -
Maurice Whitfield PG 6-1 200 Philadelphia, PA Mar 29, 1973 1994 1998 Norfolk State -
Michal Kremen SF 6-7 212 Marianske Lazne Jul 29, 1981 - 2003 - CS Energia Rovinari
Lukas Kraus SF 6-6 225 - May 6, 1984 - 2006 - -
Ladislav Sokolovsky F 6-6 205 Prerov Jul 28, 1977 - 1999 - BK Opava
Radek Necas F 6-8 194 Brno Jul 18, 1980 - 2002 - Ariete Prostejov
Petr Benda C 6-7 220 Jihlava Mar 25, 1982 - 2004 - CEZ Nymburk
Jakub Houska C 6-8 220 Most Jul 30, 1982 - 2004 - BK Decin
Armin Mazic GF 6-6 200 Brno Jun 15, 1993 - 2015 - Pallacanestro Mantovana
Martin Hampejs PG 6-1 - Prague Mar 6, 1993 - 2015 - -
Michal Bernath F 6-7 - Prague Mar 8, 1993 - 2015 - -
Lubos Lachman G 6-3 - Pardubice May 8, 1993 - 2015 - -
Jan Lycka PG 6-1 - Ostrava Aug 29, 1993 - 2015 - BK Opava
Lukas Festr PG 6-0 176 Turnov Jul 22, 1994 - 2016 - USK Praha
Martin Kriz SF 6-7 220 Pardubice Jun 17, 1993 - 2015 - CEZ Nymburk
Dalibor Fait FC 6-7 210 Pisek Dec 15, 1993 - 2015 - USK Praha
Petr Herman FC 6-10 240 Caslav Apr 13, 1994 2014 2018 Loyola Marymount Loyola Marymount
Josef Bajar F 6-6 - Valasske Mezirici Apr 3, 1993 - 2015 - -
Jan Bejcek G 6-3 198 Usti Nad Labem Oct 31, 1993 - 2015 - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Jan Svandrlik GF 6-7 185 Plzen Jan 28, 1994 - 2016 - -
Tomas Kyzlink GF 6-5 200 Vyskov Jun 18, 1993 - 2015 - -
Jan Lipovy G 6-2 - Jesenik Mar 20, 1992 - 2014 - -
Vojtech Bratcenkov SF 6-5 185 Ostrava May 13, 1991 - 2013 - -
Jan Mastalka C 6-7 - Prague Jul 8, 1991 - 2013 - -
Jan Svejda F 6-6 - Pisek Feb 25, 1992 - 2014 - -
Matyas Hering SG 6-3 190 Prague Jan 26, 1991 2011 2015 Northwest Nazarene Northwest Nazarene
Vaclav Honomichl SG 6-2 188 Plzen Apr 2, 1992 - 2014 - -
Adam Ciz PG 6-3 180 Ostrava Aug 23, 1991 - 2013 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Ondrej Kohout F 6-7 214 Prague Feb 17, 1991 - 2013 - BK JIP Pardubice
Jaromir Bohacik GF 6-5 198 Ostrava May 26, 1992 - 2014 - Stella Artois Leuven Bears
Milan Jaros C 7-1 260 Novo Mesto Mar 9, 1991 - 2013 - Turi Svitavy
Ondrej Peterka SF 6-5 179 Pardubice Apr 23, 1991 - 2013 - Ariete Prostejov
Lukas Horak C 6-6 - Prague Jan 20, 1991 - 2013 - BC Kolin
Kamil Riha PG 5-8 174 Pisek Mar 30, 1991 - 2013 - -
Michal Duchacek PF 6-5 - Prague Jan 3, 1991 - 2013 - -
Matej Zajicek PG 5-10 - Prague Jan 27, 1991 - 2013 - -
Milan Ryska F 6-7 - Prague Mar 2, 1992 - 2014 - -
Tomas Vyoral PG 6-2 180 Weissenfels Sep 28, 1992 - 2014 - BK Decin
David Kouril - - Dolny Kubin Feb 5, 1992 - 2014 - -
Jan Hartman G 6-3 180 Chomutov Mar 9, 1992 - 2014 - USK Praha
Filip Svoboda - - Brno Sep 29, 1992 - 2014 - -
Ondrej Balvin C 7-1 215 Usti Nad Labem Sep 20, 1992 - 2014 - Baloncesto Sevilla
David Hrncir - - Ostrava Jun 23, 1992 - 2014 - -
Petr Andres PG 6-0 170 Svitavy Jan 11, 1993 - 2015 - BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
Vit Petrak F 6-7 205 Marianske Lazne Apr 19, 1993 - 2015 - -
Marian Hrabovsky F 6-4 187 Vyskov Jan 8, 1994 - 2016 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Jan Kunes - - Klatovy Mar 25, 1993 - 2015 - -
David Zumer PG 5-8 - Novy Jicín Jan 26, 1995 - 2017 - -
Jiri Soula SG 6-1 150 Mestec Kralove Sep 14, 1995 - 2017 - BK JIP Pardubice
Radovan Kouril PG 6-1 130 Ostrava Apr 8, 1995 - 2017 - Ariete Prostejov
Jiri Dedek SF 6-3 154 Ostrava Nov 25, 1995 - 2017 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Prokop Slanina C 6-7 190 Brno Aug 15, 1995 - 2017 - -
Radek Pumprla SG 5-10 - Zabreh Aug 2, 1995 - 2017 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Matej Rubes SF 6-5 - Novy Jicín Dec 23, 1995 - 2017 - BK JIP Pardubice
David Subert PG 6-1 159 Zlin Jun 26, 1995 - 2017 - -
Matej Svoboda PF 6-6 187 Ostrava Sep 22, 1996 - 2018 - CEZ Nymburk
Tomas Soukal GF 6-3 196 Brno Jul 3, 1995 - 2017 - BK JIP Pardubice
Lukas Stegbauer PF 6-5 - Mestec Kralove Oct 5, 1995 - 2017 - BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
Martin Peterka PF 6-8 190 Pardubice Jan 12, 1995 - 2017 - USK Praha
David Jelinek SG 6-5 190 Brno Sep 7, 1990 - 2012 - Krasnye Krylia
Tomas Voslajer C 6-11 228 Jilemnice Sep 18, 1990 - 2012 - BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
Marek Soucek C 7-0 240 Brno Apr 12, 1990 2011 2015 Oklahoma State Oklahoma State
Adam Pechacek C 6-8 216 Prague Feb 19, 1995 - 2017 - Grissin Bon Reggio Emilia
Tomas Macela PG 5-10 172 Pardubice Jun 21, 1988 - 2010 - Turi Svitavy
Lubos Moravec PG 6-0 152 Svitavy Jan 11, 1989 - 2011 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Jan Spacek SF 6-5 188 Svitavy Aug 10, 1989 - 2011 - Turi Svitavy
Vojtech Hruban GF 6-6 187 Prague Aug 29, 1989 - 2011 - CEZ Nymburk
Petr Dokoupil PG 6-2 185 Prostejov Jan 2, 1988 - 2010 - BK Opava
Jakub Krakovic PF 6-9 235 Kyjov Oct 12, 1990 - 2012 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Pavel Harcar PF 6-8 202 Hradec Kralove Sep 16, 1989 - 2011 - BC Kolin
Jiri Jelinek PF 6-8 247 Vysoké Mýto Mar 27, 1987 - 2009 - BK Decin
Jiri Slavik PF 6-8 226 Chomutov Dec 16, 1989 - 2011 - USK Praha
Jan Novak GF 6-5 176 - Apr 11, 1992 - 2014 - Fraport Skyliners Juniors
Pavel Pumprla SF 6-5 200 Zabreh Jun 13, 1986 - 2008 - Rio Natura Monbus
Lukas Palyza SF 6-6 198 Ostrava Nov 10, 1989 - 2011 - Medi Bayreuth
Jaroslav Prasil SF 6-6 200 Uherske Hradiste Apr 13, 1980 - 2002 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Rostislav Pelikan PF 6-8 208 Ostrava Oct 8, 1978 - 2000 - -
Rudolf Polasek SF 6-6 190 - Jun 24, 1992 - 2014 - -
Petr Bohacik PF 6-8 231 Opava Aug 14, 1985 - 2007 - BK JIP Pardubice
Michal Carnecky PG 6-1 172 Krnov Sep 27, 1985 - 2007 - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Lukas Kotas SG 6-3 192 Svitavy Nov 4, 1984 - 2006 - BK JIP Pardubice
Zbynek Pospisil PF 6-7 230 Krnov Nov 11, 1981 - 2003 - BK JIP Pardubice
Jiri Cernosek SF 6-7 - Novy Jicín Feb 8, 1981 - 2003 - -
Tomas Toth SG 6-4 - Varnsdorf Mar 7, 1986 - 2008 - -
Tomas Hampl C 7-1 240 Hradec Kralove Jul 18, 1988 - 2010 - Quesos Cerrato de Palencia
Pavel Slezak G 6-1 180 Brno Aug 25, 1984 - 2006 - Ariete Prostejov
Jakub Kudlacek G 6-4 159 Litomerice Mar 3, 1990 - 2012 - CB Clavijo Cocinas.com
Marek Hajek G 6-3 - - Aug 3, 1995 - 2017 - USK Praha
Petr Safarcik G 6-3 165 Ostrava May 13, 1994 - 2016 - USK Praha
Marek Mares G 6-0 183 Kladno May 7, 1996 - 2018 - USK Praha
Jan Krivanek G 6-7 198 Brno Jul 1, 1994 - 2016 - USK Praha
Karel Mundel F 6-4 - - Mar 1, 1995 - 2017 - -
Daniel Truhlar C 6-7 - - Jul 11, 1994 - 2016 - -
Stepan Hanzlik SG 6-2 - Litomerice Jan 19, 1996 - 2018 - -
Pavel Grunt C 6-8 202 Roudnice nad Labem Oct 9, 1994 - 2016 - USK Praha
Frantisek Jerabek G 6-2 - - May 10, 1994 - 2016 - -
Stefan Licartovsky GF 6-5 198 Prague Sep 6, 1984 - 2006 - BC Kolin
David Steffel C 7-0 209 Slany Apr 7, 1985 - 2007 - Ariete Prostejov
Pavel Englicky C 6-11 216 Pisek Feb 6, 1983 - 2005 - -
Jan Kratochvil F 6-7 235 - Mar 20, 1982 - 2004 - MBK Rieker Komarno
Tomas Mrvis SF 6-6 203 Slany Jan 12, 1991 - 2013 - Ariete Prostejov
Jaro Moravek FC 6-8 240 Handlova Jun 30, 1992 2013 2017 Troy Troy
Lukas Bukovic PG 6-1 176 Roberta, GA Apr 26, 1991 - 2013 - Edymax SPU Nitra
Lukas Melotik SF 6-5 190 Bratislava Feb 26, 1991 - 2013 - -
David Machac PF 6-8 242 Prerov May 13, 1980 - 2002 - BC Kolin
Michal Hubalek SG 6-4 202 Nymburk May 4, 1987 - 2009 - -
Pavel Hemmy G 6-3 202 Prague Jan 29, 1987 - 2009 - -
Jakub Nemecek F 6-5 185 - Sep 2, 1989 - 2011 - -
Filip Adamec SF 6-7 202 - Jun 17, 1993 - 2015 - -
Robin Matejka G 6-2 172 - Feb 10, 1993 - 2015 - BK Opava
Pavel Houska PF 6-7 247 Usti Nad Labem Jan 23, 1984 - 2006 - CEZ Nymburk
Lubos Stria GF 6-5 198 - Feb 25, 1981 - 2003 - BK Decin
Tomas Pomikalek F 6-6 207 Liberec Jul 7, 1989 - 2011 - CEZ Nymburk
Robert Landa F 6-6 225 - Oct 12, 1982 - 2004 - BK Decin
Miroslav Soukup F 6-6 243 Stod Mar 6, 1982 - 2004 - -
Antonin Pistecky SG 6-4 212 - Feb 28, 1984 - 2006 - -
Adam Zampach GF 6-6 188 Uherske Hradiste Jan 26, 1990 - 2012 - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Jan Jiricek GF 6-8 209 Usti Nad Labem Mar 1, 1990 - 2012 - BK Decin
Lukas Marik G 6-0 174 Mlada Boleslav Jun 7, 1990 - 2012 - -
Jan Smetak PF 6-8 214 - Oct 6, 1989 - 2011 - -
Stanislav Votroubek PF 6-10 225 Usti Nad Labem May 8, 1981 - 2003 - Turi Svitavy
Michal Sotnar SG 6-3 189 Litomerice Sep 9, 1992 - 2014 - Turi Svitavy
Michal Vocetka SF 6-6 194 Prague Feb 12, 1987 - 2011 - BC Kolin
Milan Soukup F 6-7 203 Prague Apr 5, 1980 - 2002 - -
Viktor Cvek F 6-6 210 Prague Feb 15, 1989 - 2011 - BK Opava
Michal Mares SG 6-4 183 Ostrava Dec 26, 1992 - 2014 - USK Praha
Jiri Stariat PF 6-8 232 Sokolov Sep 7, 1992 - 2014 - -
Jakub Blazek F 6-7 196 Krnov Jun 25, 1980 - 2002 - BK Opava
Jakub Sirina G 6-1 172 Ostrava Nov 21, 1987 - 2009 - BK Opava
Radim Klecka SG 6-2 180 - Feb 20, 1990 - 2012 - BK Opava
Petr Strnisko SG 6-4 170 - Mar 19, 1989 - 2011 - -
Jiri Dihel SF 6-6 220 - Apr 13, 1987 - 2009 - -
Krystof Vlcek G 6-5 183 Ostrava Jul 11, 1991 - 2013 - BK Opava
Michal Ihring G 6-0 163 - Feb 18, 1990 - 2012 - -
Jan Kupcik PG 5-10 155 - Apr 9, 1992 - 2014 - -
Pavel Stanek SF 6-6 212 Beroun Nov 4, 1976 - 1998 - -
Zdenek Hanzlik F 6-6 208 Opocno Jul 30, 1987 - 2009 - -
Veroslav Sucharda SF 6-7 216 Horice Apr 21, 1976 - 1998 - -
Jan Stepanek SG 6-2 180 - Aug 30, 1983 - 2005 - -
Martin Jakes SG 6-4 200 - Aug 16, 1985 - 2007 - -
Filip Sahan PF 6-8 202 Ceska Lipa May 21, 1992 - 2014 - -
Jakub Kozubik G 6-2 172 Bratislava May 14, 1991 - 2013 - -
Martin Basta GF 6-3 187 - Jul 23, 1992 - 2014 - Turi Svitavy
Kamil Kudlacek SG 6-3 178 - Feb 14, 1988 - 2010 - -
Jan Stariat SG 6-3 205 - Apr 8, 1991 - 2013 - -
Marek Balik GF 6-5 205 - Aug 1, 1983 - 2005 - -
Martin Gniadek F 6-7 210 Ostrava May 30, 1990 - 2012 - BK Opava
Ludek Jurecka GF 6-6 194 Ostrava Dec 26, 1983 - 2005 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Marek Stuchly F 6-6 222 Sumperk May 12, 1975 - 1997 - -
Jan Stehlik G 6-0 176 Plzen Jul 10, 1986 - 2008 - -
Filip Zbranek SG 6-4 198 Ostrava Jun 2, 1989 - 2011 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Michal Palat SG 6-3 185 Olomouc Aug 10, 1990 - 2012 - -
Michael Medvecky GF 6-6 196 - Sep 13, 1993 - 2015 - Nova Hut Ostrava
Ladislav Toth SG 6-4 205 Varnsdorf Jan 25, 1983 - 2005 - -
Ladislav Pecka SF 6-5 208 Podborany Mar 21, 1991 - 2013 - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Jaroslav Kovanda F 6-7 253 - Apr 12, 1982 - 2004 - -
Tomas Kubiznak G 6-3 202 - Dec 1, 1978 - 2000 - -
Pavel Frana C 6-10 300 Plzen Jul 17, 1977 - 1999 - -
Jan Suchy F 6-6 210 - Nov 7, 1991 - 2013 - -
Filip Smid G 6-4 198 - Apr 2, 1992 - 2014 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Michal Norwa F 6-6 225 - Aug 14, 1983 - 2005 - JBC MMCITE Brno
Karel Ausprunk GF 6-7 172 Klatovy Apr 25, 1994 - 2016 - BK Lions Jindrichuv Hradec
Oldrich Lenhart C 7-0 242 - Nov 12, 1987 - 2009 - -
Lukas Marik G 6-4 178 Mlada Boleslav Aug 19, 1989 - 2011 - -
Simon Lunak PG 6-0 - - Mar 29, 1994 - 2016 - -
Michael Fronek G 6-2 165 Plzen Oct 8, 1994 - 2016 - -
Ladislav Horak F 6-7 232 Pardubice Sep 12, 1986 - 2008 - BC Kolin
Pavel Milos F 6-6 214 Slany Jul 26, 1979 - 2001 - -
Tomas Teply G 6-3 198 Pardubice Sep 13, 1987 - 2009 - Turi Svitavy
Radim Kramny C 7-0 265 Opava Apr 23, 1985 - 2007 - BK Opava
Lukas Sindelar SF 6-6 198 - Jan 1, 1986 - 2008 - Turi Svitavy
Jakub Sedlak PF 6-9 232 Vyskov Nov 18, 1989 - 2011 - Turi Svitavy
Jiri Holanda PG 5-10 161 Ostrava Mar 13, 1986 - 2008 - -
Tomas Hruby PF 6-8 251 Decin Jun 30, 1978 - 2000 - -
Jaromir Fohler PF 6-9 242 Olomouc Jan 11, 1985 - 2007 - -
Vladimir Hejl F 6-6 230 - Nov 30, 1981 - 2003 - SLUNETA Usti nad Labem
Stepan Reinberger F 6-6 220 Benesov Jun 5, 1981 - 2003 - -
Lukas Bazant SF 6-5 216 - Sep 1, 1989 - 2011 - BK Decin
Marek Slunecko SG 6-3 183 - Feb 24, 1989 - 2011 - -
Jan Freiesleben F 6-6 214 - Apr 14, 1987 - 2009 - -
Jan Dvoracek PG 5-10 154 - Oct 1, 1992 - 2014 - -
Samuel Faifr PF 6-6 214 Prague Feb 8, 1993 - 2015 - BC Kolin
Rostislav Uhlir SF 6-6 - - Aug 13, 1986 - 2008 - -