Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Lower Richland High School, Hopkins (SC) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
22ft Basketball Academy (Greenville)
A.C. Flora High School (Columbia)
Abbeville High School (Abbeville)
Academic Magnet High School (North Charleston)
Adelphi Christian Academy (Aiken)
Aiken High School (Aiken)
Airport High School (West Columbia)
Allendale Fairfax High School (Fairfax)
Anderson Christian School (Anderson)
Andrew Jackson High School (Kershaw)
Andrews High School (Andrews)
Ashley Ridge High School (Summerville)
Aynor High School (Aynor)
Bamberg-Ehrhardt High School (Ehrhardt)
Baptist Hill High School (Hollywood)
Barnwell High School (Barnwell)
Batesburg-Leesville High School (Batesburg-Leesville)
Battery Creek High School (Beaufort)
Beaufort High School (Beaufort)
Believe Prep (Rock Hill)
Belton-Honea Path High School (Honea Path)
Ben Lippen High School (Columbia)
Bennettsville High School (Bennettsville)
Berea High School (Greeneville)
Berkeley Senior High School (Moncks Corner)
Bethune-Bowman High School (Rowesville)
Bishop England High School (Charleston)
Blacksburg High School (Blacksburg)
Blue Ridge High School (Seneca)
Bluffton High School (Bluffton)
Blythewood High School (Blythewood)
Bob Jones Academy (Greeneville)
Boiling Springs High School (Bolling Springs)
Booker T. Washington High School (Columbia)
Branchville High School (Branchville)
Brashier Middle College Charter High School (Simpsonville)
Brookland Cayce High School (Cayce)
Broome High School (Spartanburg)
Buford High School (Lancaster)
Burke High School (Charleston)
Butler School (Hartsville)
C.A. Johnson Preparatory Academy (Columbia)
Calhoun County High School (Saint Matthews)
Calhoun Falls High School (Calhoun Falls)
Calvary Christian School (Myrtle Beach)
Camden High School (Camden)
Camden Military Academy (Camden)
Cane Bay High School (Summerville)
Cardinal Newman High School (Columbia)
Carolina Forest High School (Carolina Forest)
Carvers Bay High School (Hemingway)
Cathedral Academy (Charleston)
Central High School (Pageland)
Chapin High School (Chapin)
Chapman High School (Inman)
Charleston Charter School for Math and Science (Charleston)
Charleston Collegiate School (Charleston)
Cheraw High School (Cheraw)
Chesnee High School (Spartanburg)
Chester High School (Chester)
Christ Church Episcopal School (Greenville)
Christ School (Belton)
Christian Academy High School (Myrtle Beach)
Clinton High School (Clinton)
Clover High School (Clover)
Colleton County High School (Walterboro)
Columbia High School (Columbia)
Conway High School (Conway)
Creek Bridge High School (Marion)
Crescent High School (Iva)
Crestwood High School (Sumter)
Cross High School (Cross)
D.W. Daniel High School (Central)
Daniel High School (Daniel)
Darlington High School (Darlington)
Denmark-Olar High School (Denmark)
Dillon High School (Dillon)
Dixie High School (Due West)
Dorman High School (Roebuck)
Dreher High School (Columbia)
Duncan Christian Academy (Duncan)
Dutch Fork High School (Irmo)
Easley High School (Easley)
East Clarendon High School (Turbeville)
East Ridge High School (Spartanburg)
Eastside High School (Taylors)
Eau Claire High School (Columbia)
Edisto High School (Cordova)
Emerald High School (Greenwood)
Estill High School (Estill)
Fairfield Central High School (Winnsboro)
Faith Baptist Academy (Walterboro)
Faith Christian School (Summerville)
First Baptist School (Charleston)
Florence Christian School (Florence)
Fort Dorchester High School (North Charleston)
Fort Mill High School (Fort Mill)
Fountain Inn Christian School (Fountain Inn)
Fox Creek High School (North Augusta)
Gaffney High School (Gaffney)
Georgetown High School (Georgetown)
Gilbert High School (Gilbert)
Glenforest School (West Columbia)
Goose Creek High School (Goose Creek)
Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia)
Gray Military Academy (Cayce)
Great Falls High School (Great Falls)
Greenville High School (Greenville)
Greenville Tech Charter High School (Greenville)
Greenwood High School (Greenwood)
Greer High School (Greer)
Hammond School (Columbia)
Hampton Park Christian School (Greenville)
Hanahan High School (Hanahan)
Hannah-Pamplico High School (Pamplico)
Hartsville High School (Hartsville)
Heathwood Hall High School (Blythewood)
Hemingway High School (Hemingway)
High Point Academy (Spartanburg)
Hillcrest High School (Dalzell)
Hillcrest High School (Simpsonville)
Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head)
Holly Hill Roberts High School (Holly Hill)
Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School (Neeses)
Indian Land High School (Fort Mill)
Indian Land High School (Indian Land)
Irmo High School (Columbia)
J.L. Mann High School (Greenville)
James F. Byrnes High School (Duncan)
James Island High School (Charleston)
Johnsonville High School (Johnsonville)
Keenan High School (Columbia)
Kingstree High School (Kingstree)
Kinstree Senior High School (Kinstree)
Lake City High School (Lake City)
Lake Marion High School (Santee)
Lake Pointe Academy (York)
Lakewood High School (Sumter)
Lancaster High School (Lancaster)
Landrum High School (Landrum)
Latta High School (Latta)
Laurence Manning Academy (Manning)
Laurens High School (Laurens)
Lee Central High School (Bishopville)
Legacy Early College (Greenville)
Legion Collegiate Academy (Rock Hill)
Lewisville High School (Richburg)
Lexington High School (Lexington)
Loris High School (Loris)
Lowcountry Leadership High School (Hollywood)
Lower Richland High School (Hopkins)
Lucy Beckham High School (Mount Pleasant)
Lugoff-Elgin High School (Lugoff)
Manning High School (Manning)
Marion High School (Marion)
Marlboro County High School (Bennettsville)
Mauldin High School (Mauldin)
May River High School (Bluffton)
Mayo High School (Darlington)
McBee High School (McBee)
McDuffie High School (Anderson)
Mid-Carolina High School (Prosperity)
Midland Valley High School (Graniteville)
Military Magnet Academy (Charleston Heights)
Mullins High School (Mullins)
Myrtle Beach High School (Myrtle Beach)
Nation Ford High School (Fort Mill)
Newberry High School (Newberry)
Ninety Six High School (Greenwood)
North Augusta High School (North Augusta)
North Charleston High School (Charleston)
North Myrtle Beach High School (Little River)
Northwestern High School (Rock Hill)
Northwood Academy (Charleston)
Oakbrook Preparatory School (Spartanburg)
Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mount Pleasant)
Orangeburg-Wilkerson High School (Orangeburg)
Palmetto Christian Academy (Mount Pleasant)
Pee Dee Academy (Mullins)
Pelion High School (Pelion)
Pendleton High School (Pendleton)
Philip Simmons High School (Charleston)
Pickens High School (Pickens)
Pinewood Preparatory School (Summerville)
Porter-Gaud High School (Charleston)
Powdersville High School (Powdersville)
Prince Avenue Prep (Pickens)
R.B. Stall High School (North Charleston)
Richland Northeast High School (Columbia)
Ridge View High School (Columbia)
Ridgeland High School (Ridgeland)
River Bluff High School (Lexington)
Riverside High School (Greer)
Robert Smalls High School (Beaufort)
Rock Hill High School (Rock Hill)
Saluda High School (Saluda)
SC Whitmore School (Columbia)
Scotts Branch High School (Summerton)
Seneca High School (Seneca)
Shannon Forest Christian School (Greenville)
Silver Bluff High School (Aiken)
Sims High School (Union)
Socastee High School (Socastee)
South Aiken High School (Aiken)
South Carolina Sports Academy (Myrtle Beach)
South Florence High School (Florence)
South Pointe High School (Ritter)
Southside Christian School (Simpsonville)
Southside High School (Greenville)
Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg)
Spartanburg Day School (Spartanburg)
Spartanburg High School (Spartanburg)
Spring Valley High School (Columbia)
St. Ignatius College Prep (Spartanburg)
St. James High School (Murrells Inlet)
St. John's School (Johns Island)
St. Joseph's Catholic School (Greenville)
Stratford High School (Goose Creek)
Strom Thurmond High School (Johnston)
Summerville High School (Summerville)
Sumter High School (Sumter)
Swansea High School (Swansea)
T.L. Hanna High School (Anderson)
The King's Academy (Florence)
Thomas Heyward Academy (Ridgeland)
Thomas Sumter Academy (Rembert)
Timberland High School (Saint Stephen)
Travelers Rest High School (Travelers Rest)
Trinity-Byrnes Collegiate School (Darlington)
Union High School (Union)
Waccamaw High School (Pawleys Island)
Wade Hampton High School (Greenville)
Wade Hampton High School (Hampton)
Walhalla High School (Walhalla)
Walnut Grove Christian School (Fort Mill)
Wando High School (Charleston)
West Ashley High School (Charleston)
West Florence High School (Florence)
West-Oak High School (Westminster)
Westminster Catawba Christian School (Rock Hill)
Westside High School (Anderson)
Westwood High School (Blythewood)
Whale Branch Early College High School (Seabrook Island)
White Knoll High School (Lexington)
Williston-Elko High School (Williston)
Wilson Hall (Sumter)
Wilson High School (Florence)
Woodland High School (Dorchester)
Woodmont High School (Woodmont)
Woodruff High School (Woodruff)
Wren High School (Piedmont)
York Comprehensive High School (York)
York Preparatory Academy (Rock Hill)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Robert Adams
GF
6-1
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2022
2026
-
-
Fred Archie
F
6-5
205
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2024
-
-
Melvin Archie
G
6-2
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2025
South Carolina-Aiken
South Carolina-Aiken
Alex Atkinson
FC
6-7
165
Hopkins, SC
-
2024
2028
-
-
Preston Blackman
G
6-0
170
Hopkins, SC
Dec 29, 1990
2009
2013
Savannah State
-
Alex Brailsford
G
6-3
185
Hopkins, SC
-
2010
2014
Benedict College
-
Rashawn Brailsford
G
6-2
170
Columbia, SC
Jan 4, 1989
2007
2011
USC Upstate
-
Christian Brown
SF
6-6
205
Columbia, SC
Jul 15, 2000
2019
2024
Tennessee State
Tennessee State
Ethan Brown
FC
6-5
190
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Jalen Brown
G
5-9
160
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Shib Brown
G
5-11
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
-
-
Matthew Butler
GF
6-2
175
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
-
-
Kendall Byrd
G
-
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2026
2030
-
-
Stanley Cheeseboro
G
6-1
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2019
2023
-
-
Kyntrell Clinton
G
5-9
150
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2024
-
-
Eric Davis
G
5-8
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
E.J. Eaves
SG
6-3
195
Columbia, SC
-
2013
2017
South Carolina State
-
Jo Jo English
G
6-4
195
Frankfurt
Feb 4, 1970
1988
1992
South Carolina
-
Larry Felder
G
6-2
185
Hopkins, SC
-
2011
2015
Coker
-
Quenton Flood
G
6-5
165
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
Triton College
-
La'Quaree Glenn
G
6-1
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Travis Grant
G
6-0
165
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Vincent Hicklin
F
6-7
210
Columbia, SC
-
2013
2017
Newberry
-
Damajae Hicks
C
6-8
210
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2025
Newberry
-
Demajae Hicks
C
6-9
-
Columbia, SC
-
2019
2023
Caldwell CC & Tech
-
TeVaughn Higgins
F
6-5
205
Hopkins, SC
-
2018
2022
-
-
Ivan Howell
F
6-7
215
Columbia, SC
Aug 18, 1980
2000
2005
South Carolina
-
Rolando Howell
F
6-9
242
Columbia, SC
Apr 29, 1982
2000
2004
South Carolina
-
Anthony Huff
G
6-3
160
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2024
-
-
Kelvin Hughes
PG
5-11
160
Hopkins, SC
-
2018
2022
-
-
Mario James
G
5-8
127
Hopkins, SC
-
2026
2030
-
-
Ahman Jefferson
G
6-1
175
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
-
-
Mike Jones
SF
6-8
210
Hopkins, SC
Aug 21, 1987
2006
2013
Claflin
-
Dishon Kinney
G
6-0
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2024
-
-
Jurnii Lucas
G
6-0
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2022
2026
-
-
Ethan Mays
C
6-5
190
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Dustin McCombs
G
6-2
190
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Dominique Miller
F
6-5
220
Columbia, SC
Sep 23, 1992
2011
2016
Jacksonville State
-
Ja'Cor Nelson
G
6-3
185
Hopkins, SC
Apr 29, 1999
2017
2022
Central Missouri
CS Phoenix Galati
Carlos Nuttry
G
6-3
155
Hopkins, SC
-
2017
2021
Voorhees
-
Jeremiah Orange
G
5-8
155
Hopkins, SC
-
2024
2028
-
-
Torrence Outing
G
6-0
165
Columbia, SC
-
2013
2017
Greensboro College
-
Arturo Overton
G
5-11
165
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
Piedmont
Piedmont
Ja'Mel Patterson
G
-
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2024
2028
-
-
Darius Porter
G
5-10
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
M.J. Rhett
F
6-9
240
Hopkins, SC
Nov 15, 1992
2010
2015
Ole Miss
-
Amon Rice
PG
6-0
155
Hopkins, SC
-
2019
2023
-
-
Jared Richardson
G
6-4
215
Columbia, SC
-
2016
2021
Spartanburg Methodist College
-
Korey Richardson
PG
6-5
190
Hopkins, SC
-
2022
2026
Cape Fear CC
Cape Fear CC
Jordan Rivers
G
6-6
180
Hopkins, SC
-
2019
2023
-
-
Sidney Rivers
GF
6-2
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2010
2014
Allen
-
Stanley Roberts
C
7-0
285
Hopkins, SC
Feb 7, 1970
1989
1991
LSU
-
Bryson Scott
F
6-7
275
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Edward Scott
G
6-0
190
Hopkins, SC
Mar 29, 1981
1999
2003
Clemson
-
Karl Scott
G
6-0
180
Hopkins, SC
-
2018
2022
-
-
Maurice Simmons
GF
-
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2026
2030
-
-
Amari Smith
F
6-7
215
Hopkins, SC
-
2019
2023
-
-
Amari Smith
F
6-4
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Lamonte Smith
F
6-3
200
Hopkins, SC
-
2022
2026
-
-
Ronald Steele
G
5-10
145
Hopkins, SC
-
2026
2030
-
-
Brandon Stroman
F
6-5
175
Hopkins, SC
-
2016
2020
Coker
-
Bryant Sumter
G
5-10
205
Columbia, SC
-
2010
2014
Johnson & Wales (NC)
-
Dakarai Sumter
C
6-7
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2024
2028
-
-
Jeremiah Tate
G
6-1
180
Heidelberg
Aug 6, 1995
2013
2017
Wofford
-
Shakeer Tatum-McConner
F
6-4
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2018
2022
-
-
Carter Taylor
G
6-1
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
-
-
Charles Taylor
GF
6-4
190
Eastover, SC
-
2009
2013
Benedict College
-
Delazon Taylor
G
5-11
150
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Ernest Thompson
C
6-6
220
Hopkins, SC
-
2018
2022
-
-
Jahari Thorne
F
6-3
215
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Dajon Townsend
G
5-10
160
Hopkins, SC
-
2021
2025
-
-
Savion Townsend
G
5-11
160
Eastover, SC
-
2017
2021
Allen
-
Clyde Trapp
G
6-4
200
Columbia, SC
Dec 23, 1998
2017
2022
Charlotte
CD Povoa
Michael Ward
G
5-9
154
Hopkins, SC
-
2005
2009
Coastal Carolina
-
Jamari Warren
GF
6-3
-
Hopkins, SC
-
2023
2027
-
-
Jori Warren
FC
6-7
180
Hopkins, SC
-
2020
2024
-
-
Ernest Wesley
SG
6-1
170
Hopkins, SC
-
2024
2028
-
-
J.C. Woods
GF
6-2
160
Hopkins, SC
-
2025
2029
-
-
Gregory Wright
F
6-5
185
Hopkins, SC
-
2012
2016
Johnson & Wales (NC)
-