Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Thornlea Secondary School, Thornhill Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alberta
British Columbia
Manitoba
New Brunswick
Newfoundland
Nova Scotia
Ontario
Prince Edward Island
Quebec
Saskatchewan
School:
A. Y. Jackson Secondary School (Toronto)
A.N. Myer Secondary High School (Niagara Falls)
Academie Catholique Mere-Teresa (Hamilton)
Adam Scott Collegiate Vocational Institute (Peterborough)
Albert College (Belleville)
All Saints Catholic High School (Kanata)
Anderson Collegiate Vocational Institute (Whitby)
Archbishop Denis O'Connor High School (Ajax)
Arnprior Secondary (Arnprior)
Ascension of Our Lord Secondary School (Mississauga)
Ashbury College (Ottawa)
Assumption High School (Burlington)
Athlete Institute Prep (Mono)
Barrie Central High School (Barrie)
Bathurst Heights High School (North York)
Bigger Than Basketball Prep (Toronto)
Bill Crothers Secondary (Unionville)
Bishop Allen Academy (Toronto)
Bishop Macdonell Catholic High School (Guelph)
Bishop Reding Catholic Secondary School (Milton)
Bishop Ryan High School (Stoney Creek)
Blessed Mother Teresa Catholic Secondary School (Toronto)
Bluevale Collegiate Institute (Waterloo)
Brampton Centennial Secondary School (Brampton)
Burford Area High School (Burford)
Burlington Cummings High School (Burlington)
C.O.D.E. Academy (Whitby)
C.W. Jefferys Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Cameron Heights Collegiate Institute (Kitchener)
Canada Topflight Academy (Ottawa)
Cardinal Leger Secondary School (Brampton)
Cardinal Newman Catholic Secondary School (Hamilton)
Cathedral High School (Hamilton)
Catholic Central High School (Windsor)
Centennial High School (Ontario)
Central Commerce Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Central Elgin Collegiate Institute (St. Thomas)
Central Peel Secondary School (Brampton)
Central Technical School (Toronto)
Chinguacousy Secondary School (Brampton)
Christian Faith Academy (Toronto)
Clarkson Secondary School (Mississauga)
Colonel By Secondary School (Ottawa)
Columbia International College (Hamilton)
Corpus Christi Catholic Secondary School (Burlington)
Crescent School (Toronto)
Crestwood Preparatory College (Toronto)
Don Mills Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Downsview Secondary School (Toronto)
Dr. John M. Denison Secondary School (Newmarket)
Eastdale High School (Welland)
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Emery Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Erindale Secondary School (Mississauga)
Ernestown Secondary School (Odessa)
Excel Hoops Prep (Brampton)
F.E. Madill Secondary School (Wingham)
Father Henry Carr Catholic Secondary School (Etobicoke)
Father John Redmond Catholic Secondary School (Etobicoke)
Father Michael Goetz Secondary School (Mississauga)
Forest Hill Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Fort Erie International Academy (Fort Erie)
Francis Libermann Catholic High School (Toronto)
Frontenac Secondary School (Kingston)
George Harris Prep Academy (Brampton)
Georgetown District High School (Georgetown)
Glebe Collegiate Institute (Ottawa)
Grand River Collegiate Institute (Kitchener)
GTA Prep (Mississauga)
H.B. Beal Secondary School (London)
Halton Prep (Halton Hills)
Hill Park Secondary School (Hamilton)
Hodan Nalayeh Secondary School (Vaughan)
Holy Names High School (Windsor)
Huntington Prep (Toronto)
Huron Heights Secondary School (Kitchener)
Huron Heights Secondary School (Newmarket)
Inspire Academy (Vaughan)
Iroquois Ridge High School (Oakville)
J. Addison School (Markham)
J. Clarke Richardson Collegiate (Ajax)
J.L. Forster Secondary School (Windsor)
James Cardinal McGuigan Catholic High School (Toronto)
Jean Vanier Catholic High School (Richmond Hill)
John Diefenbaker Secondary School (Hanover)
John F Ross Collegiate High School (Rockwood)
John McCrae Secondary School (Nepean)
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute (North York)
King's Christian Collegiate (Oakville)
La Salle Secondary School (Kingston)
Lincoln High School (Toronto)
Lincoln M. Alexander Secondary School (Mississauga)
Lincoln Prep (Hamilton)
Lockerby Composite High School (Sudbury)
London Basketball Academy (London)
Longfields-Davidson Heights Secondary School (Ottawa)
Lorne Park Secondary School (Mississauga)
Louis-Riel High School (Ottawa)
Loyola Catholic High School (Mississauga)
Marc Garneau Collegiate Institute (Don Mills)
Markham District High School (Markham)
Martingrove Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Maxwell Heights Secondary School (Oshawa)
Mayfield Secondary School (Caledon)
Meadowvale Secondary School (Mississauga)
Medway High School (Arva)
Metropolitan Preparatory Academy (Toronto)
Milliken Mills High School (Markham)
Mississauga Secondary School (Mississauga)
Monsignor Percy Johnson Catholic High School (Toronto)
Mother Teresa CSS (Scarborough)
Nantyr Shores Secondary School (Innisfil)
National Elite Development Academy (Lynen)
Nelson High School (Burlington)
New Horizon Academy (Burlington)
Newmarket High School (Newmarket)
Newtonbrook Secondary School (Toronto)
Northern Collegiate Institute and Vocational School (Sarnia)
Northern Secondary School (Toronto)
Northview Heights Secondary School (Toronto)
Notre Dame Catholic High School (Ottawa)
Notre Dame Hope Academy (Ajax)
Nottingham Public School (Ajax)
Oakwood Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Orangeville Prep (Mono)
Orchard Park Secondary School (Hamilton)
Ottawa Victory Christian Academy (Orleans)
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Secondary School (Mississauga)
Peterborough Collegiate Vocational School (Peterborough)
Philip Peacock High School (Toronto)
Pickering High School (Ajax)
Pine Ridge Secondary School (Pickering)
Polaris Prep (Hamilton)
Port Credit Secondary School (Mississauga)
Port Perry High School (Port Perry)
Quinte High School (Belleville)
Redeemer Christian High School (Nepean)
Regina Mundi Catholic College (London)
Regional Elite Development Academy (Hamilton)
Resurrection Catholic Secondary School (Kitchener)
Richmond Green Secondary School (Richmond Hill)
Ridgeway Crystal Beach High School (Ridgeway)
Ridley College (St. Catharines)
Robert F. Hall High School (Caledon)
Royal Crown Academic School (Toronto)
Saint Basil Secondary School (Sault Ste. Marie)
Saint James Catholic High School (Guelph)
Saltfleet District High School (Stoney Creek)
Samuel Genest High School (Ottawa)
Sandalwood Heights Secondary School (Toronto)
Sandwich Secondary School (LaSalle)
Saunders Secondary School (London)
Scarborough Prep (Scarborough)
Senator O'Connor College School (Toronto)
Sir Allan MacNab High School (Hamilton)
Sir Frederick Banting Secondary School (London)
Sir Robert Borden High School (Ottawa)
South Grenville High School (Prescott)
Southwest Academy (London)
Southwood Secondary (Ayr)
St. Andrew's College (Aurora)
St. Anne's Catholic High School (Clinton)
St. Benedict's Prep School (Cambridge)
St. Clair Secondary School (Sarnia)
St. David's Catholic High School (Waterloo)
St. Edmund Campion (Brampton)
St. Elizabeth Catholic High School (Thornhill)
St. Francis High School (Mississauga)
St. Ignatius of Loyola Secondary School (Oakville)
St. Jean de Brebeuf Catholic Secondary School (Hamilton)
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School (Toronto)
St. John Paul II Catholic Secondary School (Toronto)
St. John's-Kilmarnock School (Breslau)
St. Joseph's College School (Toronto)
St. Josephine Bakhita Catholic School (Ajax)
St. Marcellinus Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Marguerite d'Youville (Brampton)
St. Martin Secondary School (Mississauga)
St. Mary's Secondary Catholic (Hamilton)
St. Maximillian Kolbe Catholic High School (Aurora)
St. Michael's College School (Toronto)
St. Patrick's High School (Ottawa)
St. Roch Catholic Secondary School (Brampton)
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School (Oakville)
St. Thomas More Catholic Secondary School (Hamilton)
Stratford Central Secondary School (Stratford)
Superior Collegiate and Vocational Institute (Thunder Bay)
Terror Prep (Toronto)
The Hill Academy (Concord)
The RISE Centre Academy (Brantford)
Thomas D'Arcy McGee Catholic School (Gloucester)
Thornhill Secondary School (Thornhill)
Thornlea Secondary School (Thornhill)
Toronto Academy Prep School (Toronto)
Toronto Basketball Academy (Toronto)
Toronto Sir Wilfrid Laurier Collegiate (Toronto)
Tri-City Prep Academy (Waterloo)
Turner Fenton Secondary School (Brampton)
Twin Lakes Secondary School (Orilla)
Uchenna Academy (Toronto)
United Scholarship Academy (Toronto)
United Scholastic Academy (Toronto)
Upper Canada College (Toronto)
Vaughan Secondary School (Vaughan)
Vincent Massey Secondary School (Windsor)
W.F. Herman Secondary School (Windsor)
Waterloo High School (Waterloo)
West Carleton Secondary School (Fitzroy)
West Ferris Secondary School (North Bay)
West Hill Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
West Humber Collegiate Institute (Toronto)
Westdale Secondary School (Hamilton)
Westlane Secondary School (Niagara Falls)
Westminster Classical Christian Academy (Toronto)
Westmount Secondary School (Hamilton)
William Academy (Cobourg)
Woodbridge College (Toronto)
York Memorial Collegiate High School (Toronto)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Vasean Allette
G
6-3
175
Thornhill
Apr 28, 2004
2023
2027
Old Dominion
Old Dominion
Grant Audu
F
6-4
215
Toronto
Jan 25, 1998
2017
2020
British Columbia
London Lightning
Thow Biel
F
6-7
-
Thornhill
-
2021
2025
-
-
Rans Brempong
F
6-8
210
Thornhill
Jul 22, 1981
2001
2005
Western Carolina
-
Javonte Brown
C
7-0
255
Pickering
Sep 19, 2002
2020
2026
Western Michigan
Western Michigan
Saevion Brown
F
6-5
-
Toronto
-
2022
2026
Walters State
-
Mike Demagus
G
6-4
190
Scarborough
-
2019
2024
McMaster
Calgary Surge
Diamar Dyall-Richards
F
6-6
-
Thornhill
-
2020
2024
-
-
Tyler Garcia
G
5-10
-
Markham
-
2021
2025
-
-
Scott Hitchon
F
6-8
230
Whitby
Sep 16, 1998
2017
2022
Canisius
-
Fahim Jenneto
PF
6-7
230
Thornhill
Nov 1, 1999
2018
2024
Delaware State
-
Jaaden Lewis
G
6-1
-
Richmond Hill
-
2017
2021
Ryerson
-
Ben Li
F
6-6
230
Thornhill
Sep 29, 2001
2020
2025
Lehigh
-
Anthony Mensah
F
6-8
-
Toronto
-
2018
2022
Central Wyoming CC
-
Sean Miller-Moore
GF
6-4
210
Toronto
Oct 15, 1998
2017
2022
Grand Canyon
Calgary Surge
Kassius Robertson
G
6-3
180
Toronto
Apr 20, 1994
2013
2018
Missouri
Valencia Basket
Kadeem Smithen
G
6-3
170
Ajax
-
2014
2019
Siena
-
Abilash Surendran
F
6-6
-
Thornhill
-
2020
2025
Cochise College
-
Jahmyl Telfort
SF
6-7
224
Quebec City
Apr 30, 2001
2020
2024
Butler
Butler
Samuel Wong
G
6-3
-
Thornhill
-
2020
2024
-
-