Basketball
Football
Baseball
Soccer
Hockey
Forums
Tickets
Menu
High School
High School
NBA
NCAA
G League
International
National
High School
Forums
News
Analysis
All-Star Games
McDonalds All-American
NIKE Hoop Summit
BioSteel All Canadian
All-Canadian Showcase
Jordan Classic
Jordan Classic International
Jordan Classic Regional
All-American Championship
Derby Classic
Under Armour Elite 24
Nike THE TRIP
GM Lab
Tools and Resources Used by Real General Managers.
Players
By School
Birth Cities
Birth Countries
Birth Dates
Awards
Awards By Type
Awards By Season
Games
All-Star Game Results
Venues
Teams
Top Schools
Springfield Commonwealth Academy, Springfield (MA) Players
Change schools?
Country:
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Bahamas
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
British Virgin Islands
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
England
Eritrea
Estonia
Finland
France
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Haiti
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Kenya
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malaysia
Mali
Mexico
Monaco
Montenegro
Morocco
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nigeria
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Norway
Panama
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Republic of Suriname
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
St. Martin
Swaziland
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Trinidad and Tobago
Turkey
Turks and Caicos Islands
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Venezuela
Wales
State:
Alabama
Alaska
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Puerto Rico
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
U.S. Virgin Islands
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
School:
Abby Kelley Foster High School (Worcester)
Abington High School (Abington)
Academy of Public Service High School (Boston)
Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter School (Boston)
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School (Acton)
Agawam High School (Agawam)
Algonquin Regional High School (Northboro)
Amesbury High School (Amesbury)
Amherst Regional High School (Amherst)
Andover High School (Andover)
Apponequet High School (Lakeville)
Archbishop Williams High School (Braintree)
Arlington Catholic High School (Arlington)
Arlington High School (Arlington)
Ashland High School (Ashland)
Assabet Valley Regional High School (Marlborough)
Atlantis Charter School (Fall River)
Attleboro High School (Attleboro)
Auburn High School (Auburn)
Austin Preparatory School (Reading)
Avon High School (Avon)
Ayer High School (Ayer)
Bancroft School (Worcester)
Barnstable High School (Barnstable)
Bartlett High School (Webster)
Bay Path Regional Vocational Technical High School (Charlton)
Baystate Academy (Springfield)
Beaver Country Day High School (Chestnut Hill)
Bedford High School (Bedford)
Belchertown High School (Belchertown)
Bellingham High School (Bellingham)
Belmont High School (Belmont)
Belmont Hill School (Belmont)
Berkshire School (Sheffield)
Beverly High School (Beverly)
Billerica Memorial High School (Billerica)
Bishop Connolly High School (Fall River)
Bishop Feehan High School (Attleboro)
Bishop Fenwick High School (Peabody)
Bishop Stang High School (North Dartmouth)
Blackstone Millville Regional High School (Blackstone)
Blackstone Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School (Upton)
Blue Hills Regional Technical School (Canton)
Boston Arts Academy (Boston)
Boston College High School (Boston)
Boston Community Leadership Academy (Hyde Park)
Boston English High School (Boston)
Boston Green Academy (Brighton)
Boston Latin Academy (Boston)
Boston Preparatory Charter Public School (Boston)
Boston Trinity Academy (Boston)
Bourne High School (Bourne)
Bradford Christian Academy (Haverhill)
Braintree High School (Braintree)
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School (Bridgewater)
Brighton High School (Brighton)
Brimmer & May School (Chestnut Hill)
Bristol-Plymouth Regional Technical School (Taunton)
Brockton High School (Brockton)
Brookline High School (Brookline)
Brooks School (North Andover)
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School (Cambridge)
Burlington High School (Burlington)
Burncoat High School (Worcester)
Calvary Chapel Academy (Rockland)
Cambridge Arts, Technology and Science High School (Cambridge)
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School (Cambridge)
Canton High School (Canton)
Cape Cod Academy (Osterville)
Cardinal Spellman High School (Brockton)
Carver High School (Carver)
Cathedral High School (Agawam)
Cathedral High School (Boston)
Cathedral High School (Springfield)
Catholic Memorial School (West Roxbury)
Central Catholic High School (Lawrence)
Chapel Hill-Chauncy Hall School (Waltham)
Charles H. McCann Technical School (North Adams)
Charlestown High School (Charlestown)
Chelmsford High School (Chelmsford)
Chelmsford High School (North Chelmsford)
Chelsea High School (Chelsea)
Chicopee High School (Chicopee)
Clinton High School (Clinton)
Cohasset High School (Cohasset)
Commerce High School (Springfield)
Commonwealth School (Boston)
Community Academy of Science and Health (Dorchester)
Community Charter School of Cambridge (Cambridge)
Concord Academy (Concord)
Concord-Carlisle High School (Concord)
Coyle-Cassidy High School (Taunton)
Cristo Rey Boston High School (Boston)
Cushing Academy (Ashburnham)
Danvers High School (Danvers)
Dartmouth High School (Dartmouth)
David Prouty High School (Spencer)
Dearborn Academy (Newton)
Dedham High School (Dedham)
Deerfield Academy (Deerfield)
Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School (Yarmouth)
Dexter School (Brookline)
Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School (Dighton)
Diman Regional Vocational Technical High School (Fall River)
Doherty Memorial High School (Worcester)
Dorchester Academy (Dorchester)
Douglas High School (Douglas)
Dover-Sherborn High School (Sherborn)
Dracut High School (Dracut)
Drury High School (North Adams)
Durfree High School (Fall River)
Duxbury High School (Duxbury)
Eagle Hill School (Hartwick)
East Boston High School (Boston)
East Bridgewater High School (East Bridgewater)
East Longmeadow High School (East Longmeadow)
Easthampton High School (Easthampton)
Edward M. Kennedy Academy (Boston)
Everett High School (Everett)
Excel High School (Boston)
Fairhaven High School (Fairhaven)
Falmouth High School (Falmouth)
Farr Academy (Cambridge)
Fenway High School (Boston)
Fitchburg High School (Fitchburg)
Foxborough Regional Charter School (Foxborough)
Framingham High School (Framingham)
Francis W. Parker Charter Essential School (Devens)
Franklin County Technical School (Montague)
Franklin High School (Franklin)
Frontier Regional School (South Deerfield)
Frontier Regional School (Deerfield)
Gardner High School (Gardner)
Gloucester High School (Gloucester)
Grafton High School (Grafton)
Granby High School (Granby)
Greater Lawrence Technical School (Andover)
Greater New Bedford Regional Vocational Technical High School (New Bedford)
Green Lake High School (Green Lake)
Greenfield High School (Greenfield)
Groton School (Groton)
Groton-Dunstable Regional High School (Groton)
Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School (South Hamilton)
Hanover High School (Hanover)
Haverhill High School (Haverhill)
Henderson Inclusion Upper School (Boston)
Hingham High School (Hingham)
Holbrook High School (Holbrook)
Holliston High School (Holliston)
Holy Name Central Catholic High School (Worcester)
Holyoke Catholic High School (Chicopee)
Holyoke High School (Holyoke)
Hoosac Valley High School (Cheshire)
Hopedale Jr.Sr. High School (Hopedale)
Hopkins Academy (Hadley)
Hopkinton High School (Hopkinton)
Hudson High School (Hudson)
Hull High School (Hull)
Hyde Park High School (Boston)
Institute of Health Professions (Boston)
Ipswich High School (Ipswich)
Jeremiah E. Burke High School (Dorchester)
John D. O'Bryant School of Math & Science (Boston)
Joseph Case High School (Swansea)
Josiah Quincy Upper School (Boston)
King Philip Regional High School (Wrentham)
KIPP Academy Massachusetts (Lynn)
Landmark School (Beverly)
Lawrence Academy at Groton (Groton)
Lawrence High School (Lawrence)
Lee High School (Lee)
Leicester High School (Leicester)
Lenox High School (Lenox)
Leominster High School (Leonminster)
Lexington Christian Academy (Lexington)
Lexington High School (Lexington)
Lighthouse Academy (Framingham)
Lincoln-Sudbury High School (Sudbury)
Litchfield High School (Litchfield)
Littleton High School (Littleton)
Longmeadow High School (Longmeadow)
Lowell Catholic High School (Lowell)
Lowell High School (Lowell)
Ludlow High School (Ludlow)
Lunenburg High School (Lunenburg)
Lynn Classical High School (Lynn)
Lynn English High School (Lynn)
Lynn Vocational Technical High (Lynn)
Lynnfield High School (Lynnfield)
MacDuffie School (Granby)
Madison Park Technical Vocational High School (Boston)
Maimonides School (Brookline)
Malden Catholic High School (Malden)
Malden High School (Malden)
Manchester Essex Regional Middle High School (Manchester-by-the-Sea)
Mansfield High School (Mansfield)
Marblehead High School (Marblehead)
Marian High School (Framingham)
Marie Philip School for the Deaf (Framingham)
Marlborough High School (Marlborough)
Marshfield High School (Marshfield)
Martha's Vineyard Regional High School (Oak Bluffs)
Masconomet Regional High School (Topsfield)
Match Public Charter High School (Boston)
Matignon High School (Cambridge)
Maynard High School (Maynard)
Medfield High School (Medfield)
Medford High School (Medford)
Medway High School (Medway)
Melrose High School (Melrose)
Methuen High School (Methuen)
Middleborough High School (Middleborough)
Middlesex School (Concord)
Milford High School (Milford)
Millbury High School (Millbury)
Millis High School (Millis)
Milton Academy (Milton)
Milton High School (Milton)
Minnechaug Regional High School (Wilbraham)
Minuteman Vocational Technical High School (Lexington)
Monomoy High School (Harwich)
Monson High School (Monson)
Monument Mountain High School (Great Barrington)
Mount Greylock Regional School (Williamstown)
Mt. Everett High School (Sheffield)
Murdock High School (Winchendon)
Nantucket High School (Nantucket)
Nashoba Regional High School (Bolton)
Natick High School (Natick)
Nauset High School (North Easton)
Needham High School (Needham)
New Bedford High School (New Bedford)
New England Baptist Academy (Medford)
New Leadership Charter School (Springfield)
New Mission High School (Roxbury)
New Testament Christian School (Norton)
Newburyport High School (Newburyport)
Newton North High School (Newton)
Newton South High School (Newton)
Nipmuc Regional High School (Upton)
Noble & Greenough School (Dedham)
North Andover High School (North Andover)
North Attleborough High School (North Attleborough)
North Brookfield High School (North Brookfield)
North Cambridge Catholic High School (Cambridge)
North High School (Worcester)
North Middlesex Regional High School (Townsend)
North Quincy High School (Quincy)
North Reading High School (North Reading)
Northampton High School (Northampton)
Northbridge High School (Whitinsville)
Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational High School (Wakefield)
Northfield Mount Hermon School (Northfield)
Norton High School (Norton)
Norwell High School (Norwell)
Norwood High School (Norwood)
Notre Dame Preparatory (Fitchburg)
Oakmont High School (Ashburnham)
Old Colony Regional Vocational Technical High School (Rochester)
Old Rochester High School (Mattapoisett)
Oliver Ames High School (North Easton)
Oxford High School (Oxford)
O'Bryant School of Mathematics & Science (Boston)
Palmer High School (Palmer)
Pathfinder High School (Palmer)
Paulo Freire Social Justice Charter School (Chicopee)
Peabody High School (Peabody)
Peabody Veterans Memorial High School (Peabody)
Pembroke High School (Pembroke)
Pentucket Regional High School (West Newbury)
Phillips Academy (Andover)
Pingree School (South Hamilton)
Pioneer Valley High School (Northfield)
Pittsfield High School (Pittsfield)
Plymouth North High School (Plymouth)
Plymouth South High School (Plymouth)
Pope Francis Preparatory School (Springfield)
Pope John XXIII High School (Everett)
Prospect Hill Academy (Cambridge)
Provincetown High School (Provincetown)
Putnam Vocational Technical Academy (Springfield)
Quabbin Regional High School (Barre)
Quaboag Regional High School (Warren)
Quincy High School (Quincy)
Ralph C. Mahar Regional School (Orange)
Randolph High School (Randolph)
Reading Memorial High School (Reading)
Redemption Christian Academy (Northfield)
Revere High School (Revere)
Rivers School (Weston)
Rockland High School (Rockland)
Rockport High School (Rockport)
Roxbury Latin School (West Roxbury)
SABIS International Charter School (Springfield)
Sacred Heart School (Kingston)
Saint Clement School (Medford)
Saint Joseph High School (Pittsfield)
Saint Paul Diocesan High School (Worcester)
Salem High School (Salem)
Sandwich High School (Sandwich)
Saugus High School (Saugus)
Savio Preparatory High School (East Boston)
Scituate High School (Scituate)
Seacoast High School (Revere)
Seekonk High School (Seekonk)
Sharon High School (Sharon)
Shawsheen Valley Technical High School (Billerica)
Shepherd Hill Regional High School (Dudley)
Shrewsbury High School (Shrewsbury)
Silver Lake Regional High School (Kingston)
Smith Academy (Hatfield)
Snowden International School (Boston)
Somerset Berkley Regional High School (Somerset)
Somerset High School (Somerset)
Somerville High School (Somerville)
South Boston High School (Boston)
South Hadley High School (South Hadley)
South High School (Worcester)
South Shore Educational Collaborative School (Hingham)
Southbridge High School (Southbridge)
Southeastern Regional Vocational-Technical High School (Easton)
Southwick-Tolland Regional High School (Southwick)
Springfield Central High School (Springfield)
Springfield Commonwealth Academy (Springfield)
Springfield High School of Science and Technology (Springfield)
St. Bernard's High School (Fitchburg)
St. John's High School (Shrewsbury)
St. John's Prep (Danbury)
St. Mark's High School (Southborough)
St. Mary's School (Lynn)
St. Michael's High School (Northampton)
St. Paul's School (Cambridge)
St. Peter-Marian Central Catholic High School (Worcester)
St. Sebastian's High School (Needham)
St. Thomas the Apostle School (West Springfield)
Stoneham High School (Stoneham)
Stoughton High School (Stoughton)
Sturgis Charter Public School (Hyannis)
Sutton High School (Sutton)
Swampscott High School (Swampscott)
Tabor Academy (Marion)
Taconic High School (Pittsfield)
Tahanto Regional High School (Boylston)
Tantasqua Regional Senior High School (Fiskdale)
Taunton High School (Taunton)
TechBoston Academy (Dorchester)
Tewksbury High School (Tewksbury)
Thayer Academy (Braintree)
The Cambridge School of Weston (Weston)
The Fessenden School (Newton)
The Governor's Academy (Byfield)
The Newman School (Boston)
The Springfield Renaissance School (Springfield)
The Winchendon School (Winchendon)
Tri-County Regional Vocational Technical High School (Franklin)
Trinity Catholic High School (Newtonville)
Triton Regional High School (Byfield)
Turners Falls High School (Turners Falls)
Tyngsborough High School (Tyngsboro)
University Park Campus School (Worcester)
Uxbridge High School (Uxbridge)
Wachusett Regional High School (Holden)
Wahconah High School (Dalton)
Wakefield High School (Wakefield)
Waldorf High of Mass Bay (Belmont)
Walpole High School (Walpole)
Waltham High School (Waltham)
Wareham High School (Wareham)
Watertown High School (Watertown)
Wayland High School (Wayland)
Wellesley High School (Wellesley)
West Boylston High School (West Boylston)
West Roxbury High School (West Roxbury)
West Springfield High School (West Springfield)
Westfield High School (Westfield)
Westford Academy (Westford)
Weston High School (Weston)
Westport High School (Westport)
Westwood High School (Westwood)
Weymouth High School (Weymouth)
White Oak School (Westfield)
Whitinsville Christian School (Whitinsville)
Whitman-Hanson High School (Hanson)
Whittier Technical High School (Haverhill)
Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham)
Williston Northhampton High School (Easthampton)
Wilmington High School (Wilmington)
Winchester High School (Winchester)
Winthrop High School (Winthrop)
Woburn High School (Woburn)
Worcester Academy (Worcester)
Worcester Technical High School (Worcester)
Xaverian Brothers High School (Westwood)
Player
Pos
HT
WT
Birth City
Birth Date
HS Grad
Draft Year
College
Current Team
Jean Aranguren
G
6-3
190
Valencia
Jun 2, 2003
2023
2027
Iona
Iona
Alvin Baez
F
6-4
-
Providence, RI
-
2023
2027
Adelphi
Adelphi
Josiah Diaz
F
6-6
215
Pawtucket, RI
-
2022
2026
Jamestown Community College (NY)
-
John Egbuta
F
6-6
215
Bronx, NY
-
2019
2024
IUPUI
IUPUI
Sekou Fofana
GF
6-5
205
Upper Darby, PA
-
2018
2022
Bloomsburg
-
Aaron Gray
SF
6-7
215
Providence, RI
-
2020
2025
Indiana State
Indiana State
Brad Hastings
GF
6-2
165
Gill, MA
-
2017
2021
UMass Boston
-
Shyheim Hicks
G
6-1
185
Brockton, MA
-
2017
2022
American International
-
Jeff Hill
F
5-11
155
Lynn, MA
-
2022
2026
Endicott College
Endicott College
Tyler Jameau
G
6-1
170
Brockton, MA
-
2022
2026
Salem State
-
Martinie Kamga
F
6-6
-
Yaounde
-
2023
2027
Eastern Nazarene College
Eastern Nazarene College
Warren Keel, Jr.
G
5-10
-
Springfield, MA
-
2025
2029
-
-
Burke Kennedy
G
6-1
175
Brooklyn, NY
-
2022
2026
Salem State
Salem State
Kevin Kone
PF
6-9
228
Osny
-
2018
2023
Lincoln (MO)
-
Josiah Marable
FC
6-9
225
Washington, DC
-
2019
2024
Morgan State
-
Jared Martin
G
6-2
175
Norwich, CT
-
2022
2026
Jamestown Community College (NY)
-
Jopaul McKreith
F
6-4
-
Springfield, MA
-
2022
2026
Anna Maria
Anna Maria
Ugo Nwachukwu
F
6-8
245
Imo
-
2022
2026
Franklin Pierce
Franklin Pierce
Daniel Ogoro
SG
6-6
175
Lewisham
Jan 6, 2000
2019
2025
St. Thomas (FL)
St. Thomas (FL)
Quentin Pridgen
G
6-3
-
Fitchburg, MA
-
2023
2027
Clark University (MA)
Clark University (MA)
Isaiah Richards
C
6-10
225
Brooklyn, NY
Feb 4, 2001
2020
2025
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb
Valentin Romero
G
6-3
-
Paris
-
2021
2025
Western Nebraska CC
-
Kyoya Sasaki
G
6-1
-
Tokyo
-
2023
2027
Northern Essex CC
Northern Essex CC
Cameron Sells
F
6-4
200
Ansonia, CT
-
2018
2022
St. Joseph (CT)
-
Brian Stevens
G
6-3
180
Queens Village, NY
-
2020
2025
Assumption College
Assumption College
Alan Tchatchouang
F
6-6
220
Paris
-
2019
2024
Montreat
-
Mohamed Traore
G
6-2
180
Hyde Park, NY
-
2019
2025
Southern Arkansas
Southern Arkansas
Obinna Ugwuakazi
F
6-6
210
Brockton, MA
-
2020
2025
University of Charleston
University of Charleston
Tyrone Victor
C
6-10
-
Brockton, MA
-
2020
2025
Quincy CC
-
Jordan Vidal
G
6-0
180
Bronx, NY
-
2017
2022
American International
-
Zein Wahdan
F
6-9
235
Alexandria
-
2023
2027
Mercy College
Mercy College
Royce Williams
G
6-0
185
Manchester, NH
-
2022
2026
Southern New Hampshire
Southern New Hampshire
Malik Zachery
G
6-2
175
Warners, NY
Oct 21, 1998
2018
2024
UTEP
-
Ruben Zerbib
G
6-2
168
-
Oct 13, 2000
-
2022
-
-